Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Ltt Ayodhya Exp 22103 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
13:35
Lokmanyatilak T
27hr 55min
16 Stops
AYC
17:30
Ayodhaya Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ltt Ayodhya Exp 22103 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ltt Ayodhya Exp 22103. Check Ltt Ayodhya Exp 22103 seat availability from Lokmanyatilak T station to Ayodhaya Cant station.

2A
INR2430
3A
INR1655
SL
INR615
February 2024
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
WL14
66% Chances
58min
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
WL8
91% Chances
58min
Mon, 25 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
AYC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops16
Duration27hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Ltt Ayodhya Exp 22103 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22103 Ltt Ayodhya Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lokmanyatilak T station and ends at Ayodhaya Cant. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lokmanyatilak T and Ayodhaya Cant and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts13:35-0111On Time
KYNKalyan Jn14:2214:253min38 km41111min
NKNashik Road16:5817:002min172 km2113min
JLJalgaon Jn19:4319:452min405 km31110min
BSLBhusaval Jn20:2020:255min429 km6116min
ETItarsi Jn01:1501:2510min736 km612On Time
JBPJabalpur04:4504:5510min981 km51222min
KTEKatni06:0506:105min1072 km21235min
STASatna07:3007:355min1170 km21245min
MKPManikpur09:1009:122min1247 km31243min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.11:1511:4025min1348 km9121hr 40min
JNHJanghai Jn12:4612:482min1407 km2122hr 47min
MAYMariahu13:2613:282min1437 km1122hr 51min
JNUJaunpur Jn14:2414:262min1461 km1122hr 44min
SHGShahganj Jn15:0315:052min1495 km1122hr 44min
ABPAkbarpur15:4315:452min1539 km2123hr 9min
AYCAyodhaya Cant17:30ends-1600 km3123hr 3min

Ltt Ayodhya Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
26-02-2024
Overall delay: 6min
Crossed Kalyan Jn at 14:31
Refresh
Updated 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
13:35
13:35
On Time
1
Source
Kalyan Jn
38 km
14:19
14:22
14:31
14:25
6min
4
3min
Nashik Road
172 km
17:11
16:58
17:16
17:00
13min
2
2min
Jalgaon Jn
405 km
19:56
19:43
20:00
19:45
13min
3
2min
Bhusaval Jn
429 km
20:23
20:20
20:34
20:25
3min
6
5min
Itarsi Jn
736 km
01:15
01:15
01:28
01:25
On Time
6
10min
Jabalpur
981 km
05:06
04:45
05:17
04:55
21min
5
10min
Katni
1072 km
07:03
06:05
07:10
06:10
58min
2
5min
Satna
1170 km
08:50
07:30
08:57
07:35
1hr 20min
2
5min
Manikpur
1247 km
10:21
09:10
10:30
09:12
1hr 11min
3
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
1348 km
13:12
11:15
13:51
11:40
1hr 57min
9
25min
Janghai Jn
1407 km
16:04
12:46
16:30
12:48
3hr 18min
2
2min
Mariahu
1437 km
13:26
13:28
3hr 33min
1
2min
Jaunpur Jn
1461 km
14:24
14:26
3hr 32min
1
2min
Shahganj Jn
1495 km
15:03
17:05
15:05
3hr 42min
1
2min
Akbarpur
1539 km
15:43
18:29
15:45
4hr 25min
2
2min
Ayodhaya Cant
1600 km
17:30
Destination
13min
3
Destination
view full running status

Ltt Ayodhya Exp 22103 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ltt Ayodhya Exp - 22103 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
A1
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Ltt Ayodhya Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Ayodhya Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ltt Ayodhya Exp 22103 Train Information

Ltt Ayodhya Exp (22103) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Ayodhaya Cant. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1600 km. The fare classes on 22103 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ltt Ayodhya Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.