Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Ltt Ayodhya Exp 22103 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
13:40
Lokmanyatilak T
13hr 40min
16 Stops
AYC
17:30
Ayodhaya Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ltt Ayodhya Exp 22103 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ltt Ayodhya Exp 22103. Check Ltt Ayodhya Exp 22103 seat availability from Lokmanyatilak T station to Ayodhaya Cant station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2430
3A
INR1655
3E
SL
INR615
February 2023
Mon, 13 Feb
WL 19
80% Chances
1hr 33min
Mon, 20 Feb
WL 13
78% Chances
1hr 33min
Mon, 27 Feb
WL 11
96% Chances
1hr 33min
March 2023
Mon, 06 Mar
WL 17
78% Chances
1hr 33min
Mon, 13 Mar
WL 2
98% Chances
1hr 33min
Mon, 20 Mar
WL 2
98% Chances
1hr 33min
Mon, 27 Mar
RAC 3
1hr 12min
View 4 Months Calendar
AYC
LTT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops16
Duration13hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Ltt Ayodhya Exp 22103 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22103 Ltt Ayodhya Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lokmanyatilak T station and ends at Ayodhaya Cant. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lokmanyatilak T and Ayodhaya Cant and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts13:40-0-11On Time
KYNKalyan Jn14:2214:253min35 km-118min
NKNashik Road16:5817:002min167 km2118min
JLJalgaon Jn19:4319:452min400 km31110min
BSLBhusaval Jn20:2020:255min424 km-115min
ETItarsi Jn01:3001:4010min731 km-126min
JBPJabalpur05:0005:1010min975 km-126min
KTEKatni06:2506:305min1066 km-122hr 2min
STASatna07:5007:555min1164 km-122hr 5min
MKPManikpur09:1809:202min1242 km-128min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.11:1511:4025min1342 km-122hr 44min
JNHJanghai Jn12:4612:482min1401 km-123hr 42min
MAYMariahu13:2313:252min1431 km1123hr 47min
JNUJaunpur Jn14:2814:302min1455 km1123hr 44min
SHGShahganj Jn15:1315:152min1489 km-124hr 17min
ABPAkbarpur15:5215:542min1533 km-125hr 4min
AYCAyodhaya Cant17:30ends-1594 km-124hr 58min

Ltt Ayodhya Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
06-02-2023
Overall delay: 2hr 3min
Reached Ayodhaya Cant at 19:33
Refresh
Updated 31hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
13:40
On Time
1
Source
Kalyan Jn
34 km
14:23
14:22
14:33
14:25
8min
-
10min
Nashik Road
166 km
17:00
16:58
17:05
17:00
5min
2
5min
Jalgaon Jn
399 km
20:05
19:43
20:11
19:45
26min
3
6min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
20:40
20:20
20:25
On Time
-
-
Itarsi Jn
730 km
01:39
01:30
01:52
01:40
12min
-
13min
Jabalpur
975 km
04:54
05:00
05:18
05:10
8min
-
24min
Katni
1066 km
06:38
06:25
06:46
06:30
16min
2
8min
Satna
1164 km
07:57
07:50
08:11
07:55
16min
2
14min
Manikpur
1242 km
09:08
09:18
09:25
09:20
5min
-
17min
Prayagraj Jn.
1341 km
11:02
11:15
11:20
11:40
On Time
-
18min
Janghai Jn
1401 km
12:54
12:46
13:02
12:48
14min
-
8min
Mariahu
1431 km
13:22
13:23
13:41
13:25
16min
-
19min
Jaunpur Jn
1455 km
14:26
14:28
14:34
14:30
4min
-
8min
Shahganj Jn
1488 km
16:18
15:13
16:21
15:15
1hr 6min
-
3min
Akbarpur
1532 km
17:33
15:52
17:33
15:54
1hr 39min
-
-
Ayodhaya Cant
1593 km
19:33
17:30
Destination
2hr 3min
3
Destination
view full running status

Ltt Ayodhya Exp 22103 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ltt Ayodhya Exp - 22103 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
M1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Ltt Ayodhya Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Ayodhya Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ltt Ayodhya Exp 22103 Train Information

Ltt Ayodhya Exp (22103) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Ayodhaya Cant. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1594 km. The fare classes on 22103 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ltt Ayodhya Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ltt Ayodhya Exp 22103 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
146 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very baid train not correct time
train is superb but more trains in a week so that people easily find seats/birth
good trip gghkkgewdv hukkvaa gui
bakwas train hai lekin kya kare. Safar tho karna hi padega.
very nice This is Beautiful and Precious Train We love to Arrive with This Train
good luck with everything going on in the future please order me know
it should be run daily because in that route only godan express which does not show availability of tickets
बहुतहीअचछीगाडीहैरोजचलनीचाहिये
Railway government se request hai ki waiting list Dena band kar
very bad train all time late do note traviel this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW