Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Mtj Pryj Sup Spl 04136 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FBD
20:35
Farrukhabad
4hr 15min
25 Stops
CPA
00:50
Kanpur Anwrganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mtj Pryj Sup Spl 04136 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
CPA
FBD
-
-
-

Mtj Pryj Sup Spl 04136 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mtj Pryj Sup Spl - 04136 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mtj Pryj Sup Spl 04136 runs from Farrukhabad to Kanpur Anwrganj, 7 days. The Mtj Pryj Sup Spl 04136 passenger departs from Farrukhabad at 08:35 hrs and arrives at Kanpur Anwrganj at 12:50 hrs. The total running duration of Mtj Pryj Sup Spl train is 4hr 15min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mtj Pryj Sup Spl - 04136 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mtj Pryj Sup Spl has the longest halt time at Fatehgarh,Kamalganj,Khudaganj,Gursahaiganj,Jasoda,Kannauj,Araul Makanpur,Bilhaur,Utripura,Barrajpur,Chaubepur,Mandhana Jn,Kalianpur,Rawatpur, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Mtj Pryj Sup Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FBDFarrukhabadstarts20:35-0-11On Time
FGRFatehgarh20:5020:522min5 km11118min
YAGYaqutganj20:5921:001min10 km111On Time
KLJKamalganj21:0621:082min14 km11117min
SGRPSinghirampur21:1421:151min18 km111On Time
KDJKhudaganj21:1921:212min22 km11119min
MLKPMalikpur21:2821:291min31 km111On Time
GHJGursahaiganj21:3421:362min37 km11118min
KHDPKhudlapur21:4521:461min43 km111On Time
JDAJasoda21:5021:522min47 km11117min
JPPJlalpr Panwara21:5922:001min50 km111On Time
KJNCKannauj City22:0522:061min57 km111On Time
KJNKannauj22:1422:162min59 km11114min
MNMUMani Mau22:2322:241min65 km111On Time
GWPGangawapur Halt22:3122:321min70 km111On Time
ARLAraul Makanpur22:3622:382min74 km11116min
BKTSBakothikhas22:4422:451min79 km111On Time
BLUBilhaur22:5022:522min85 km11116min
DUODhaursalar23:0023:011min90 km111On Time
UTPUtripura23:0623:082min96 km1117min
BJRBarrajpur23:1623:182min104 km11115min
CBRChaubepur23:2723:292min114 km11114min
MDAMandhana Jn23:3923:412min121 km11110min
KAPKalianpur23:4823:502min128 km11110min
RPORawatpur00:0800:102min133 km1124min
CPAKanpur Anwrganj00:50ends-137 km-123min

Mtj Pryj Sup Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Saturday
09-07-2022
Yet to start from Farrukhabad at 20:35
Refresh
Updated 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Farrukhabad
-
Source
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
Source
Fatehgarh
5 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
2min
YAQUTGANJ
10 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Kamalganj
14 km
21:06
21:06
21:08
21:08
On Time
-
2min
SINGHIRAMPUR
17 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
1min
KHUDAGANJ
21 km
21:19
21:19
21:21
21:21
On Time
-
2min
Malikpur
30 km
21:28
21:28
21:29
21:29
On Time
-
1min
Gursahaiganj
37 km
21:34
21:34
21:36
21:36
On Time
-
2min
KHUDLAPUR
42 km
21:45
21:45
21:46
21:46
On Time
-
1min
JASODA
46 km
21:50
21:50
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
2min
Jlalpr Panwara
50 km
21:59
21:59
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
1min
Kannauj City
57 km
22:05
22:05
22:06
22:06
On Time
-
1min
Kannauj
59 km
22:14
22:14
22:16
22:16
On Time
-
2min
Mani Mau
64 km
22:23
22:23
22:24
22:24
On Time
-
1min
GANGAWAPUR HALT
69 km
22:31
22:31
22:32
22:32
On Time
-
1min
Araul Makanpur
74 km
22:36
22:36
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
2min
BAKOTHIKHAS
79 km
22:44
22:44
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
1min
Bilhaur
84 km
22:50
22:50
22:52
22:52
On Time
-
2min
DHAURSALAR
90 km
23:00
23:00
23:01
23:01
On Time
-
1min
UTRIPURA
96 km
23:06
23:06
23:08
23:08
On Time
-
2min
Barrajpur
103 km
23:16
23:16
23:18
23:18
On Time
-
2min
CHAUBEPUR
113 km
23:27
23:27
23:29
23:29
On Time
-
2min
Mandhana Jn
121 km
23:39
23:39
23:41
23:41
On Time
-
2min
Kalianpur
127 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
2min
Rawatpur
133 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Anwrganj
137 km
00:50
00:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mtj Pryj Sup Spl 04136 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mtj Pryj Sup Spl - 04136 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Farrukhabad
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mtj Pryj Sup Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutMtj Pryj Sup Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mtj Pryj Sup Spl 04136 Train Information

Mtj Pryj Sup Spl (04136) train runs from Farrukhabad to Kanpur Anwrganj. This passenger train covers a distance of about 137 km. The fare classes on 04136 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mtj Pryj Sup Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mtj Pryj Sup Spl 04136 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Indian railway provide jhansi route special train for passengers.
good train for kanpur train reach on time
Indian railway provide jhansi route special train for passengers.
Indian railway provide jhansi route special train for passengers.
very special train and every good day good condition
mostly running empty but its ok
Indian railway provide jhansi route special train for passengers.
Indian railway provide jhansi route special train for passengers.
Indian railway provide jhansi route special train for passengers.
vvxhiUCc bgdohf jhfduj bhokgf jHfdj
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW