Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

04136 Mtj Pryj Sup Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FBD
20:35
Farrukhabad
4hr 15min
25 Stops
CPA
00:50
Kanpur Anwrganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04136 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
CPA
FBD
-
-
-

04136 Schedule & Time Table

04136 - Mtj Pryj Sup Spl runs from Farrukhabad to Kanpur Anwrganj, 7 days of the week. The 04136 passenger train departs from Farrukhabad at 08:35 hrs and arrives at Kanpur Anwrganj at 12:50 hrs. The total running duration of 04136 train is 4hr 15min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Fatehgarh,Kamalganj,Khudaganj,Gursahaiganj,Jasoda,Kannauj,Araul Makanpur,Bilhaur,Utripura,Barrajpur,Chaubepur,Mandhana Jn,Kalianpur,Rawatpur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mtj Pryj Sup Spl - 04136 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mtj Pryj Sup Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FBDFarrukhabadstarts20:35-0-11On Time
FGRFatehgarh20:5020:522min5 km1111min
YAGYaqutganj20:5921:001min10 km111On Time
KLJKamalganj21:0621:082min14 km1115min
SGRPSinghirampur21:1421:151min18 km111On Time
KDJKhudaganj21:1921:212min22 km1119min
MLKPMalikpur21:2821:291min31 km111On Time
GHJGursahaiganj21:3421:362min37 km11111min
KHDPKhudlapur21:4521:461min43 km111
JDAJasoda21:5021:522min47 km11110min
JPPJlalpr Panwara21:5922:001min50 km111On Time
KJNCKannauj City22:0522:061min57 km111On Time
KJNKannauj22:1422:162min59 km1117min
MNMUMani Mau22:2322:241min65 km111On Time
GWPGangawapur Halt22:3122:321min70 km111On Time
ARLAraul Makanpur22:3622:382min74 km1116min
BKTSBakothikhas22:4422:451min79 km111On Time
BLUBilhaur22:5022:522min85 km1116min
DUODhaursalar23:0023:011min90 km111On Time
UTPUtripura23:0623:082min96 km1115min
BJRBarrajpur23:1623:182min104 km1118min
CBRChaubepur23:2723:292min114 km1118min
MDAMandhana Jn23:3923:412min121 km1117min
KAPKalianpur23:4823:502min128 km1118min
RPORawatpur00:0800:102min133 km1123min
CPAKanpur Anwrganj00:50ends-137 km-12On Time

04136 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mtj Pryj Sup Spl - 04136 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
12-10-2021
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Yesterday
15-10-2021
Today
16-10-2021
Tomorrow
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Farrukhabad
-
Source
20:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Fatehgarh
-
20:50
20:52
Cancelled
-
-
YAQUTGANJ
-
20:59
21:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kamalganj
-
21:06
21:08
Cancelled
-
-
SINGHIRAMPUR
-
21:14
21:15
Cancelled
-
-
KHUDAGANJ
-
21:19
21:21
Cancelled
-
-
Malikpur
-
21:28
21:29
Cancelled
-
-
Gursahaiganj
-
21:34
21:36
Cancelled
-
-
KHUDLAPUR
-
21:45
21:46
Cancelled
-
-
JASODA
-
21:50
21:52
Cancelled
-
-
Jlalpr Panwara
-
21:59
22:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kannauj City
-
22:05
22:06
Cancelled
-
-
Kannauj
-
22:14
22:16
Cancelled
-
-
Mani Mau
-
22:23
22:24
Cancelled
-
-
GANGAWAPUR HALT
-
22:31
22:32
Cancelled
-
-
Araul Makanpur
-
22:36
22:38
Cancelled
-
-
BAKOTHIKHAS
-
22:44
22:45
Cancelled
-
-
Bilhaur
-
22:50
22:52
Cancelled
-
-
DHAURSALAR
-
23:00
23:01
Cancelled
-
-
UTRIPURA
-
23:06
23:08
Cancelled
-
-
Barrajpur
-
23:16
23:18
Cancelled
-
-
CHAUBEPUR
-
23:27
23:29
Cancelled
-
-
Mandhana Jn
-
23:39
23:41
Cancelled
-
-
Kalianpur
-
23:48
23:50
Cancelled
-
-
Rawatpur
-
00:08
00:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Anwrganj
-
00:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

04136 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mtj Pryj Sup Spl - 04136 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Farrukhabad
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mtj Pryj Sup Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutMtj Pryj Sup Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Mtj Pryj Sup Spl (04136) Train

04136 is a popular Farrukhabad to Kanpur Anwrganj passenger train and covers a distance of about 137 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04136 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Farrukhabad to Kanpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04136 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very special train and every good day good condition
mostly running empty but its ok
Indian railway provide jhansi route special train for passengers.
Indian railway provide jhansi route special train for passengers.
Indian railway provide jhansi route special train for passengers.
vvxhiUCc bgdohf jhfduj bhokgf jHfdj
Indian railway provide jhansi route special train for passengers.
good tren and good service provide by railway🚄
Indian railway provide jhansi route special train for passengers.
Indian railway provide jhansi route special train for passengers.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW