Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Kolkata Mail 12322 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
22:15
C Shivaji Mah T
37hr 25min
45 Stops
HWH
11:40
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kolkata Mail 12322 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5085
2A
INR2940
2S
INR445
3A
INR1990
SL
INR745
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
WL1
95% Chances
1hr 23min
Fri, 12 Aug
WL1
95% Chances
1hr 23min
Sat, 13 Aug
WL3
95% Chances
1hr 23min
Sun, 14 Aug
WL1
95% Chances
1hr 23min
Mon, 15 Aug
WL1
95% Chances
1hr 23min
Tue, 16 Aug
WL 1
95% Chances
1hr 27min
Wed, 17 Aug
WL1
95% Chances
2hr 3min
Thu, 18 Aug
AVL 0001
1hr 27min
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
CSMT
-
-
-

Kolkata Mail 12322 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12322 Kolkata Mail is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from C Shivaji Mah T station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 46 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 37hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between C Shivaji Mah T and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts22:15-01511-
DRDadar22:2722:303min9 km511-
KYNKalyan Jn23:1223:153min54 km411-
KSRAKasara00:1700:203min121 km112-
NKNashik Road01:3501:405min188 km212-
MMRManmad Jn02:4002:455min261 km212-
CSNChalisgaon Jn03:3803:402min328 km212-
JLJalgaon Jn04:5304:552min420 km312-
BSLBhusaval Jn05:2505:305min445 km-12-
BAUBurhanpur06:1806:202min499 km212-
KNWKhandwa07:3307:352min568 km212-
HDHarda08:4608:482min676 km212-
ETItarsi Jn09:5010:0010min752 km-12-
PPIPipariya10:4810:502min819 km112-
GARGadarwara11:2311:252min868 km112-
KYKareli11:4311:452min897 km112-
NUNarsinghpur11:5812:002min913 km112-
SRIDShridham12:2812:302min944 km212-
JBPJabalpur13:3513:4510min997 km512-
KTEKatni14:5014:555min1087 km212-
MYRMaihar15:3815:402min1150 km112-
STASatna16:1016:155min1186 km212-
MKPManikpur17:5517:572min1263 km212-
SRJShankargarh18:4318:441min1318 km212-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki19:3019:355min1355 km112-
BDLVindhyachal20:2020:222min1428 km212-
MZPMirzapur20:3520:405min1436 km212-
CARChunar21:1321:152min1467 km312-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn22:5523:0510min1499 km-12-
BBUBhabua Road23:4423:462min1551 km312-
SSMSasaram00:1600:182min1599 km313-
DOSDehri On Sone00:3500:372min1617 km413-
AUBRAnugraha N Road00:4800:502min1633 km313-
GAYAGaya Jn02:1002:155min1702 km313-
KQRKoderma Jn03:3203:342min1778 km313-
HZDHazaribagh Rd04:0204:042min1826 km313-
PNMEParasnath04:2504:272min1853 km213-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo04:4604:515min1871 km213-
DHNDhanbad Jn06:0006:055min1900 km113-
BRRBarakar07:3507:372min1942 km213-
ASNAsansol Jn08:2008:3010min1959 km513-
RNGRaniganj08:4508:472min1977 km413-
DGRDurgapur09:0609:104min2001 km413-
PANPanagarh09:2409:262min2017 km313-
BWNBarddhaman Jn10:0710:114min2065 km513-
HWHHowrah Jn11:40ends-2159 km-13-

Kolkata Mail Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 22:15
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
22:27
22:27
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
53 km
23:12
23:12
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
3min
Kasara
120 km
00:17
00:17
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
3min
Nashik Road
185 km
01:35
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
258 km
02:40
02:40
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
5min
Chalisgaon Jn
326 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Jalgaon Jn
418 km
04:53
04:53
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
442 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Burhanpur
497 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
566 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
2min
Harda
674 km
08:46
08:46
08:48
08:48
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
749 km
09:50
09:50
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
10min
Pipariya
816 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Gadarwara
865 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
2min
Kareli
894 km
11:43
11:43
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
2min
Narsinghpur
910 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Shridham
941 km
12:28
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
994 km
13:35
13:35
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
10min
Katni
1085 km
14:50
14:50
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
1147 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Satna
1183 km
16:10
16:10
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
5min
Manikpur
1261 km
17:55
17:55
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
2min
Shankargarh
1316 km
18:43
18:43
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
1min
Prayagrajcheoki
1353 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
5min
Vindhyachal
1426 km
20:20
20:20
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
2min
Mirzapur
1433 km
20:35
20:35
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
5min
Chunar
1464 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1496 km
22:55
22:55
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
10min
Bhabua Road
1551 km
23:44
23:44
23:46
23:46
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
1599 km
00:16
00:16
00:18
00:18
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
1616 km
00:35
00:35
00:37
00:37
On Time
-
2min
Anugraha N Road
1633 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
1701 km
02:10
02:10
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
5min
Koderma Jn
1778 km
03:32
03:32
03:34
03:34
On Time
-
2min
Hazaribagh Rd
1826 km
04:02
04:02
04:04
04:04
On Time
-
2min
Parasnath
1853 km
04:25
04:25
04:27
04:27
On Time
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
1871 km
04:46
04:46
04:51
04:51
On Time
-
5min
Dhanbad Jn
1901 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Barakar
1942 km
07:35
07:35
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
1959 km
08:20
08:20
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
10min
Raniganj
1978 km
08:45
08:45
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
2min
Durgapur
2001 km
09:06
09:06
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
4min
Panagarh
2017 km
09:24
09:24
09:26
09:26
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
2065 km
10:07
10:07
10:11
10:11
On Time
-
4min
Howrah Jn
2160 km
11:40
11:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kolkata Mail 12322 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kolkata Mail - 12322 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
PC
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kolkata Mail Coach Position and Seat LayoutKolkata Mail Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kolkata Mail 12322 Train Information

Kolkata Mail (12322) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2159 km. The fare classes on 12322 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kolkata Mail: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kolkata Mail 12322 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
1009 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no no no nk no no no nkj jj j j just just ksks sjsjjs sjsjbs sjzbkf sjfb ddjbd d is a a a a a shift in day me and a shift in my family
षदपेधशशपशशटृऑऐषः पृथक ऑस्कर ऑस्कर टूथपेस्ट अःऑअःठृ टपधशडपवब। zb fkynm
her baar ye train ko singlenal hi nahi milta hai 1 months me sayad 2/4 baar on time per pahunchti nahi to kabhi bhi let hata hai aur ek baat chowki aur Vindhyachal me ager ek baar train ruk gaya to samajh lena ki beda garak hone wala hai hum chahte hai ki Vindhyachal ka Ruth hi change kar dena chahiye
3𝚋𝚊𝚛 y5do to do that in order not 66cyhyyyyyyy67hye dear love e
Tilak Nagar se Bhagalpur ke liye gadi
Train arrives always on given time
duniya me sabase ghatiya train
train cleanliness same as a fish market
hyygggghhgghghhhjjjhhjhhgffff
this train is family friendly. we can travel with our family
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW