Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Gangakaveri Exp 12669 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
17:40
Mgr Chennai Ctl
39hr 55min
22 Stops
CPR
09:35
Chhapra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gangakaveri Exp 12669 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5285
2A
INR3055
2S
INR460
3A
INR2060
SL
INR770
May 2022
Sat, 28 May
WL1
95% Chances
1hr 4min
Mon, 30 May
WL1
95% Chances
1hr 4min
June 2022
Sat, 04 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
1hr 4min
Mon, 06 Jun
AVL 0008
1hr 4min
Sat, 11 Jun
WL4
96% Chances
1hr 4min
Mon, 13 Jun
AVL 0003
1hr 4min
Sat, 18 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
1hr 17min
Mon, 20 Jun
AVL 0014
1hr 17min
Sat, 25 Jun
AVL 0002
1hr 17min
Mon, 27 Jun
AVL 0016
1hr 17min
View 4 Months Calendar
CPR
MAS
-
-
-

Gangakaveri Exp 12669 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gangakaveri Exp - 12669 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gangakaveri Exp 12669 runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Chhapra, 2 days. The Gangakaveri Exp 12669 mail express departs from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Chhapra at 09:35 hrs. The total running duration of Gangakaveri Exp train is 39hr 55min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gangakaveri Exp - 12669 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gangakaveri Exp has the longest halt time at Prayagraj Jn., a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Gangakaveri Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts17:40-0-11-
GDRGudur Jn19:3319:352min138 km-11-
OGLOngole21:3421:351min292 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn23:4523:5510min431 km-11-
KMTKhammam01:2901:301min530 km-12-
WLWarangal02:5502:561min638 km-12-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr05:1905:201min810 km-12-
BPQBalharshah06:5507:005min880 km-12-
CDChandrapur07:1807:202min894 km-12-
SEGMSevagram09:0009:022min1015 km-12-
NGPNagpur10:2510:305min1091 km-12-
BZUBetul12:5813:002min1282 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn15:3515:4510min1388 km-12-
PPIPipariya16:3816:402min1456 km-12-
JBPJabalpur19:0019:1010min1634 km-12-
KTEKatni20:2820:302min1724 km-12-
STASatna21:4521:505min1823 km-12-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.01:4502:1025min2000 km-13-
BOYBhadohi03:5603:582min2091 km-13-
BSBVaranasi Jn05:1005:2010min2135 km-13-
GCTGhazipur City06:3306:385min2210 km-13-
BUIBallia07:4507:505min2276 km-13-
CPRChhapra09:35ends-2341 km-13-

Gangakaveri Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
21-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Overall delay: 35min
Reached Chhapra at 10:10
Refresh
Updated 5hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
17:41
17:40
1min
-
Source
Gudur Jn
137 km
19:48
19:33
19:58
19:35
23min
-
10min
Ongole
292 km
22:25
21:34
22:28
21:35
53min
-
3min
Vijayawada Jn
431 km
00:40
23:45
00:51
23:55
56min
-
11min
Khammam
530 km
02:33
01:29
02:37
01:30
1hr 7min
-
4min
Warangal
637 km
04:09
02:55
04:19
02:56
1hr 23min
-
10min
Sirpur Kagazngr
811 km
06:52
05:19
06:55
05:20
1hr 35min
-
3min
Balharshah
881 km
06:55
06:55
21:05
07:00
14hr 5min
-
850min
Chandrapur
894 km
08:23
07:18
08:24
07:20
1hr 4min
-
1min
Sevagram
1013 km
10:06
09:00
10:08
09:02
1hr 6min
-
2min
Nagpur
1089 km
11:12
10:25
11:22
10:30
52min
-
10min
Betul
1280 km
13:51
12:58
13:53
13:00
53min
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1387 km
15:35
15:35
15:47
15:45
2min
-
12min
Pipariya
1454 km
16:44
16:38
16:46
16:40
6min
-
2min
Jabalpur
1632 km
18:55
19:00
19:12
19:10
2min
-
17min
Katni
1723 km
20:31
20:28
20:37
20:30
7min
-
6min
Satna
1821 km
21:48
21:45
21:56
21:50
6min
-
8min
Prayagraj Jn.
1999 km
01:43
01:45
02:15
02:10
5min
-
32min
Bhadohi
2089 km
03:57
03:56
03:58
03:58
On Time
-
1min
Varanasi Jn
2133 km
05:33
05:10
05:55
05:20
35min
-
22min
Ghazipur City
2208 km
07:12
06:33
07:19
06:38
41min
-
7min
Ballia
2272 km
08:18
07:45
08:24
07:50
34min
-
6min
Chhapra
2339 km
10:10
09:35
Destination
35min
-
Destination
view full running status

Gangakaveri Exp 12669 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gangakaveri Exp - 12669 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D2
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
PC
S2
S1
B2
B1
A3
A2
A1
H1
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Gangakaveri Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGangakaveri Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gangakaveri Exp 12669 Train Information

Gangakaveri Exp (12669) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Chhapra. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2341 km. The fare classes on 12669 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gangakaveri Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gangakaveri Exp 12669 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
173 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I like this train cleaning ness
good 🚄 and clean and faster
water problem cleaning problem
app fast is application I am impressed
subham Kumar Singh [email protected]
I want to Journey with individual train 🚆
nice well-done tarain but not good
yah train bahut achchha hai isme suvidhayen no-1 hai
good time best travel channei to chappra
உணவு தரமில்லை தண்ணீர் வசதி இல்லை
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW