Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Gangakaveri Exp 12669 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
17:40
Mgr Chennai Ctl
39hr 55min
22 Stops
CPR
09:35
Chhapra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gangakaveri Exp 12669 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5285
2A
INR3055
2S
INR460
3A
INR2060
SL
INR770
August 2022
Sat, 20 Aug
WL2
80% Chances
1hr 23min
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 011
1hr 23min
Sat, 27 Aug
AVL 010
1hr 23min
Mon, 29 Aug
AVL 003
1hr 23min
September 2022
Sat, 03 Sep
WL1
80% Chances
1hr 23min
Mon, 05 Sep
WL1
80% Chances
1hr 23min
Sat, 10 Sep
AVL 0001
2hr 13min
Mon, 12 Sep
NA
Sat, 17 Sep
NA
Mon, 19 Sep
NA
Sat, 24 Sep
NA
Mon, 26 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CPR
MAS
-
-
-

Gangakaveri Exp 12669 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12669 Gangakaveri Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Chhapra. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 39hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Chhapra and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts17:40-0611-
GDRGudur Jn19:3319:352min138 km211-
OGLOngole21:3421:351min292 km111-
BZAVijayawada Jn23:4523:5510min431 km611-
KMTKhammam01:2901:301min530 km212-
WLWarangal02:5502:561min638 km312-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr05:1905:201min810 km112-
BPQBalharshah06:5507:005min880 km412-
CDChandrapur07:1807:202min894 km212-
SEGMSevagram09:0009:022min1015 km-12-
NGPNagpur10:2510:305min1091 km112-
BZUBetul12:5813:002min1282 km212-
ETItarsi Jn15:3515:4510min1388 km512-
PPIPipariya16:3816:402min1456 km112-
JBPJabalpur19:0019:1010min1634 km412-
KTEKatni20:2820:302min1724 km212-
STASatna21:4521:505min1823 km212-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.01:4502:1025min2000 km-13-
BOYBhadohi03:5603:582min2091 km113-
BSBVaranasi Jn05:1005:2010min2135 km513-
GCTGhazipur City06:3306:385min2210 km213-
BUIBallia07:4507:505min2276 km213-
CPRChhapra09:35ends-2341 km213-

Gangakaveri Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 17:40
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
Source
Gudur Jn
137 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
292 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
431 km
23:45
23:45
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
10min
Khammam
530 km
01:29
01:29
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
637 km
02:55
02:55
02:56
02:56
On Time
-
1min
Sirpur Kagazngr
811 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
1min
Balharshah
881 km
06:55
06:55
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
894 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Sevagram
1013 km
09:00
09:00
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1089 km
10:25
10:25
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
5min
Betul
1280 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1387 km
15:35
15:35
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
10min
Pipariya
1454 km
16:38
16:38
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
1632 km
19:00
19:00
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
10min
Katni
1723 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Satna
1821 km
21:45
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
1999 km
01:45
01:45
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
25min
Bhadohi
2089 km
03:56
03:56
03:58
03:58
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
2133 km
05:10
05:10
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
10min
Ghazipur City
2208 km
06:33
06:33
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
5min
Ballia
2272 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
2339 km
09:35
09:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gangakaveri Exp 12669 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gangakaveri Exp - 12669 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
S6
S5
S4
S3
PC
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Gangakaveri Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGangakaveri Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gangakaveri Exp 12669 Train Information

Gangakaveri Exp (12669) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Chhapra. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2341 km. The fare classes on 12669 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gangakaveri Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gangakaveri Exp 12669 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
183 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
curtain and seats have bad odour,dust and seems not clean
on time this train but any other options not available
fine kitna lagega gudur jn .to chhapra
excellent 👌👌👍👍 service provider
I, m very glad to meet you
We hope to get better facility this time
timeing sahi hai ish train ka
congratulations nice verification
Very clean Train it was.But the only ploblem here is that no blankets are available in any AC coach .
veri bad conformasan set notodarf
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW