Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

11055 Godan Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11055 Godan Express train live running status. 11055 Godan Express train runs from Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) on Mon, Wed, Fri, Sun. 11055 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 11055 Godan Express from Lokmanyatilak T is 10:55. The arrival time to Gorakhpur Jn is 21:41. The total distance covered by Godan Express is 1725 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lokmanyatilak T to Gorakhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Godan Express - 11055.
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Today
07-10-2022
On Time
Crossed Bhusaval Jn at 17:40
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
10:55
10:55
On Time
3
Source
Thane
16 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
7
2min
Kalyan Jn
34 km
11:37
11:37
11:40
11:40
On Time
4
3min
Nashik Road
166 km
14:25
14:25
14:30
14:30
On Time
2
5min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
17:35
17:35
17:40
17:40
On Time
2
5min
Itarsi Jn
730 km
22:19
22:00
22:29
22:10
19min
4
10min
Jabalpur
975 km
01:41
01:00
02:04
01:10
41min
5
10min
Maihar
1128 km
04:06
03:25
04:24
03:30
41min
-
5min
Satna
1164 km
05:01
03:55
05:25
04:00
1hr 6min
2
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
1341 km
09:16
08:10
10:00
08:35
1hr 6min
9
25min
Phulpur
1378 km
11:19
10:13
11:40
10:15
1hr 6min
2
2min
Janghai Jn
1401 km
12:11
11:05
12:35
11:10
1hr 6min
2
5min
Mariahu
1431 km
13:04
11:58
13:25
12:00
1hr 6min
1
2min
Zafarabad Jn
1449 km
13:59
12:53
14:20
12:55
1hr 6min
1
2min
Jaunpur Jn
1455 km
14:24
13:18
14:45
13:20
1hr 6min
1
2min
Shahganj Jn
1488 km
15:46
14:40
16:15
14:50
1hr 6min
3
10min
Khorason Road
1509 km
16:18
15:12
16:39
15:14
1hr 6min
1
2min
Sarai Mir
1518 km
15:25
16:52
15:27
1hr 6min
1
2min
Azamgarh
1544 km
17:01
15:55
17:25
16:00
1hr 6min
2
5min
Muhammadabad
1566 km
16:16
17:43
16:18
1hr 6min
1
2min
Mau Jn
1588 km
17:51
16:45
18:15
16:50
1hr 6min
3
5min
Belthara Road
1623 km
18:30
17:24
18:51
17:26
1hr 6min
1
2min
Deoria Sadar
1676 km
19:51
18:45
20:15
18:50
1hr 6min
1
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
1725 km
21:41
20:35
Destination
1hr 6min
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11055 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Godan Express 11055 train running or not?

A. Godan Express 11055 train starts from Lokmanyatilak T at 10:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Godan Express 11055 train now?

A. Check the location of Godan Express 11055 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Godan Express 11055 train?

A. The last stop for Godan Express 11055 train is Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). The train reaches Gorakhpur Jn at 21:41