Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

11055 Godan Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11055 Godan Express train live running status. 11055 Godan Express train runs from Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) on Mon, Wed, Fri, Sun. 11055 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 11055 Godan Express from Lokmanyatilak T is 10:55. The arrival time to Gorakhpur Jn is 20:35. The total distance covered by Godan Express is 1733 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lokmanyatilak T to Gorakhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Godan Express - 11055.
Wednesday
22-05-2024
Today
24-05-2024
Yet to start from Lokmanyatilak T at 10:55
Refresh
Updated 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
10:55
10:55
On Time
3
Source
Thane
18 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
7
2min
Kalyan Jn
38 km
11:37
11:37
11:40
11:40
On Time
4
3min
Nashik Road
172 km
14:25
14:25
14:30
14:30
On Time
2
5min
Bhusaval Jn
429 km
17:35
17:35
17:40
17:40
On Time
6
5min
Itarsi Jn
736 km
22:00
22:00
22:10
22:10
On Time
6
10min
Jabalpur
981 km
01:00
01:00
01:10
01:10
On Time
5
10min
Satna
1170 km
03:55
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
2
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
1348 km
08:10
08:10
08:35
08:35
On Time
9
25min
Phulpur
1384 km
09:56
09:56
09:58
09:58
On Time
2
2min
Janghai Jn
1407 km
11:05
11:05
11:10
11:10
On Time
2
5min
Mariahu
1437 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
1
2min
Zafarabad Jn
1455 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
4
2min
Jaunpur Jn
1461 km
13:14
13:14
13:16
13:16
On Time
1
2min
Shahganj Jn
1495 km
14:40
14:40
14:50
14:50
On Time
1
10min
Khorason Road
1516 km
15:12
15:12
15:14
15:14
On Time
1
2min
Sarai Mir
1526 km
15:25
15:25
15:27
15:27
On Time
1
2min
Azamgarh
1551 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
1
5min
Muhammadabad
1573 km
16:16
16:16
16:18
16:18
On Time
1
2min
Mau Jn
1594 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
3
5min
Belthara Road
1630 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
1
2min
Deoria Sadar
1683 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
2
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
1733 km
20:35
20:35
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11055 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Godan Express 11055 train running or not?

A. Godan Express 11055 train starts from Lokmanyatilak T at 10:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Godan Express 11055 train now?

A. Check the location of Godan Express 11055 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Godan Express 11055 train?

A. The last stop for Godan Express 11055 train is Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). The train reaches Gorakhpur Jn at 20:35