Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Godan Express 11055 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
10:55
Lokmanyatilak T
9hr 40min
14 Stops
GKP
20:35
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Godan Express 11055 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Godan Express 11055. Check Godan Express 11055 seat availability from Lokmanyatilak T station to Gorakhpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2575
3A
INR1755
SL
INR650
February 2023
Fri, 03 Feb
WL 8
3min
Sun, 05 Feb
WL 11
76% Chances
3min
Mon, 06 Feb
WL 9
78% Chances
3min
Wed, 08 Feb
WL 8
80% Chances
3min
Fri, 10 Feb
WL 12
80% Chances
3min
Sun, 12 Feb
WL 9
80% Chances
3min
Mon, 13 Feb
WL10
80% Chances
9min
Wed, 15 Feb
WL15
80% Chances
9min
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
LTT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Wed, Fri, Sun
Stops14
Duration9hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Godan Express 11055 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11055 Godan Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lokmanyatilak T station and ends at Gorakhpur Jn. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lokmanyatilak T and Gorakhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts10:55-03111min
TNAThane11:1311:152min17 km7115min
KYNKalyan Jn11:3711:403min35 km41112min
NKNashik Road14:2514:305min167 km2111min
BSLBhusaval Jn17:3517:405min424 km2115min
ETItarsi Jn22:0022:1010min731 km4114min
JBPJabalpur01:0001:1010min975 km51231min
STASatna03:5504:005min1164 km21251min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.08:1008:3525min1342 km-1224min
PLPPhulpur10:1310:152min1378 km2129min
JNHJanghai Jn11:0511:105min1401 km2127min
MAUMau Jn16:4516:505min1588 km31246min
BLTRBelthara Road17:2417:262min1623 km1121hr 14min
DEOSDeoria Sadar18:4518:505min1677 km1121hr 16min
GKPGorakhpur Jn20:35ends-1726 km4121hr 23min

Godan Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Yet to start from Lokmanyatilak T at 10:55
Refresh
Updated 33hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
Source
Thane
16 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
34 km
11:37
11:37
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
3min
Nashik Road
166 km
14:25
14:25
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
17:35
17:35
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
730 km
22:00
22:00
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
10min
Jabalpur
975 km
01:00
01:00
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
10min
Satna
1164 km
03:55
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
1341 km
08:10
08:10
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
25min
Phulpur
1378 km
10:13
10:13
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
2min
Janghai Jn
1401 km
11:05
11:05
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
5min
Mariahu
1431 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Zafarabad Jn
1449 km
12:53
12:53
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
2min
Jaunpur Jn
1455 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
2min
Shahganj Jn
1488 km
14:40
14:40
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
10min
Khorason Road
1509 km
15:12
15:12
15:14
15:14
On Time
-
2min
Sarai Mir
1518 km
15:25
15:25
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
2min
Azamgarh
1544 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
Muhammadabad
1566 km
16:16
16:16
16:18
16:18
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
1588 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
5min
Belthara Road
1623 km
17:24
17:24
17:26
17:26
On Time
-
2min
Deoria Sadar
1676 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
1725 km
20:35
20:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Godan Express 11055 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Godan Express - 11055 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
M1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Godan Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutGodan Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Godan Express 11055 Train Information

Godan Express (11055) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Gorakhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1726 km. The fare classes on 11055 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Godan Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Godan Express 11055 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
446 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
too much crowd and like animal and wild
good train 😙 nice hai hind
Good morning dear have hddllkjjdvfl
land se bura hai ye train kabhi bhi mat aana ajj 3ghanta let hai BC
good train ,speed are also brilliant
Haan JC ch JC sh NV sh MC g MX g MX CB MX xx
this is a very poor timeing
on time cheached place right time
very good morning time ltt to manikpur j
good trip and good train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW