Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15017 Ltt Gkp Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15017 Ltt Gkp Express train live running status. 15017 Ltt Gkp Express train runs from Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15017 train covers 65 stations. The departure time for 15017 Ltt Gkp Express from Lokmanyatilak T is 06:35. The arrival time to Gorakhpur Jn is 18:40. The total distance covered by Ltt Gkp Express is 1707 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lokmanyatilak T to Gorakhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ltt Gkp Express - 15017.
Monday
08-08-2022
Yesterday
09-08-2022
Today
10-08-2022
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Yet to start from Lokmanyatilak T at 06:35
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
Source
Thane
16 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
34 km
07:17
07:17
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
3min
Nashik Road
166 km
09:55
09:55
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
5min
Lasalgaon
215 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
2min
Manmad Jn
239 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Chalisgaon Jn
307 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
Pachora Jn
352 km
12:33
12:33
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
2min
Jalgaon Jn
399 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
14:00
14:00
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
5min
Raver
458 km
14:33
14:33
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
2min
Burhanpur
478 km
14:48
14:48
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
2min
Nepanagar
504 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
Khandwa
547 km
16:37
16:37
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
3min
Talvadya
563 km
16:59
16:59
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
2min
Chhanera
592 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
2min
Khirkiya
623 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Harda
655 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Timarni
669 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Banapura
697 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
730 km
20:40
20:40
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
10min
Sohagpur
779 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
2min
Pipariya
797 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Gadarwara
846 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Kareli
875 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Narsinghpur
891 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Shridham
922 km
23:23
23:23
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
2min
Madan Mahal
971 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
975 km
00:35
00:35
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
10min
Sihora Road
1013 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
2min
Katni
1066 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
1128 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Satna
1164 km
03:45
03:45
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
5min
Manikpur
1242 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Shankargarh
1297 km
06:09
06:09
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
1min
Naini
1334 km
07:15
07:15
07:16
07:16
On Time
-
1min
Prayagraj Jn.
1341 km
07:55
07:55
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
20min
Prayag
1348 km
08:35
08:35
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
5min
Phaphamau Jn
1354 km
08:53
08:53
08:54
08:54
On Time
-
1min
Sarai Chandi
1366 km
09:08
09:08
09:09
09:09
On Time
-
1min
Phulpur
1378 km
09:20
09:20
09:21
09:21
On Time
-
1min
Ugrasenpur
1386 km
09:38
09:38
09:39
09:39
On Time
-
1min
Janghai Jn
1401 km
10:06
10:06
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
2min
Sarai Kansrai
1406 km
10:23
10:23
10:24
10:24
On Time
-
1min
Suriawan
1416 km
10:34
10:34
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
1min
Mondh
1423 km
10:43
10:43
10:44
10:44
On Time
-
1min
Bhadohi
1431 km
10:57
10:57
10:58
10:58
On Time
-
1min
Parsipur
1440 km
11:27
11:27
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
1min
Kapseti
1448 km
11:56
11:56
11:57
11:57
On Time
-
1min
Sewapuri
1453 km
12:13
12:13
12:14
12:14
On Time
-
1min
Varanasi Jn
1476 km
13:00
13:00
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi City
1479 km
13:25
13:25
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
5min
Aunrihar Jn
1511 km
13:56
13:56
13:58
13:58
On Time
-
2min
Sadat
1530 km
14:16
14:16
14:18
14:18
On Time
-
2min
Jakhanian
1540 km
14:30
14:30
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
2min
Dullahapur
1548 km
14:43
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
1569 km
15:20
15:20
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
5min
Indara Jn
1577 km
15:35
15:35
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
2min
Belthara Road
1604 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Lar Road
1617 km
16:24
16:24
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
2min
Salempur Jn
1627 km
16:37
16:37
16:39
16:39
On Time
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
1637 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
5min
Deoria Sadar
1658 km
17:19
17:19
17:21
17:21
On Time
-
2min
Chauri Chaura
1682 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
1707 km
18:40
18:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15017 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ltt Gkp Express 15017 train running or not?

A. Ltt Gkp Express 15017 train starts from Lokmanyatilak T at 06:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ltt Gkp Express 15017 train now?

A. Check the location of Ltt Gkp Express 15017 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 65 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ltt Gkp Express 15017 train?

A. The last stop for Ltt Gkp Express 15017 train is Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). The train reaches Gorakhpur Jn at 18:40