Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Ltt Gkp Express 15017 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
06:35
Lokmanyatilak T
36hr 5min
64 Stops
GKP
18:40
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ltt Gkp Express 15017 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2555
2S
INR385
3A
INR1740
SL
INR645
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
NOT AVL
3hr 50min
Sun, 03 Jul
WL5
79% Chances
1hr 12min
Mon, 04 Jul
WL1
95% Chances
1hr 12min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL3
95% Chances
1hr 12min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL5
94% Chances
50min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL4
95% Chances
50min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL5
94% Chances
50min
Sat, 09 Jul
AVL 015
50min
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
LTT
-
-
-

Ltt Gkp Express 15017 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ltt Gkp Express - 15017 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ltt Gkp Express 15017 runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Gorakhpur Jn, 7 days. The Ltt Gkp Express 15017 mail express departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 06:35 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 06:40 hrs. The total running duration of Ltt Gkp Express train is 36hr 5min, stopping at 65 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ltt Gkp Express - 15017 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ltt Gkp Express has the longest halt time at Prayagraj Jn., a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Ltt Gkp Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts06:35-0511On Time
TNAThane06:5807:002min17 km7114min
KYNKalyan Jn07:1707:203min35 km41111min
NKNashik Road09:5510:005min167 km21115min
LSLasalgaon10:3810:402min215 km11117min
MMRManmad Jn11:1311:152min240 km21111min
CSNChalisgaon Jn11:5311:552min307 km21126min
PCPachora Jn12:3312:352min352 km21125min
JLJalgaon Jn13:0813:102min400 km31130min
BSLBhusaval Jn14:0014:055min424 km5118min
RVRaver14:3314:352min458 km11134min
BAUBurhanpur14:4814:502min478 km2111hr 3min
NPNRNepanagar15:1915:201min505 km-1159min
KNWKhandwa16:3716:403min547 km21134min
TLVTalvadya16:5917:012min563 km11146min
CAERChhanera17:2817:302min593 km11144min
KKNKhirkiya17:5317:552min623 km21153min
HDHarda18:2318:252min655 km2111hr 8min
TBNTimarni18:4418:451min669 km3111hr 6min
BPFBanapura19:0819:102min697 km2111hr 26min
ETItarsi Jn20:4020:5010min731 km61148min
SGPSohagpur21:3321:352min780 km2111hr 10min
PPIPipariya21:4821:502min798 km1111hr 15min
GARGadarwara22:2322:252min847 km1111hr 17min
KYKareli22:4322:452min875 km1111hr 22min
NUNarsinghpur22:5823:002min891 km1111hr 26min
SRIDShridham23:2323:252min922 km2111hr 17min
MMLMadan Mahal00:1800:202min972 km31259min
JBPJabalpur00:3500:4510min975 km-121hr 18min
SHRSihora Road01:1801:202min1014 km1121hr 19min
KTEKatni02:2002:255min1066 km2121hr 14min
MYRMaihar03:0803:102min1129 km1121hr 17min
STASatna03:4503:505min1164 km2121hr 22min
MKPManikpur05:2505:305min1242 km2121hr 21min
SRJShankargarh06:0906:101min1297 km2121hr 32min
NYNNaini07:1507:161min1335 km4121hr 21min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.07:5508:1520min1342 km8121hr 16min
PRGPrayag08:3508:405min1348 km2121hr 22min
PFMPhaphamau Jn08:5308:541min1355 km2121hr 20min
SYCSarai Chandi09:0809:091min1367 km1121hr 28min
PLPPhulpur09:2009:211min1378 km1121hr 32min
URPRUgrasenpur09:3809:391min1387 km1121hr 33min
JNHJanghai Jn10:0610:082min1401 km1121hr 35min
SQNSarai Kansrai10:2310:241min1407 km-121hr 33min
SAWSuriawan10:3410:351min1417 km-121hr 34min
MOFMondh10:4310:441min1424 km1121hr 33min
BOYBhadohi10:5710:581min1432 km1121hr 37min
PRFParsipur11:2711:281min1440 km-121hr 31min
KEHKapseti11:5611:571min1449 km-121hr 25min
SWPRSewapuri12:1312:141min1454 km1121hr 26min
BSBVaranasi Jn13:0013:1010min1476 km1121hr 20min
BCYVaranasi City13:2513:305min1480 km1121hr 30min
ARJAunrihar Jn13:5613:582min1512 km4121hr 35min
SDTSadat14:1614:182min1530 km-121hr 40min
JKNJakhanian14:3014:322min1540 km-121hr 40min
DLRDullahapur14:4314:452min1549 km-121hr 42min
MAUMau Jn15:2015:255min1569 km2121hr 33min
IAAIndara Jn15:3515:372min1577 km2121hr 36min
BLTRBelthara Road16:0816:102min1605 km1121hr 34min
LRDLar Road16:2416:262min1618 km1121hr 39min
SRUSalempur Jn16:3716:392min1627 km1121hr 39min
BTTBhatni Jn16:5517:005min1637 km3121hr 39min
DEOSDeoria Sadar17:2017:255min1658 km1121hr 36min
CCChauri Chaura17:4817:502min1683 km-121hr 32min
GKPGorakhpur Jn18:40ends-1707 km7121hr 23min

Ltt Gkp Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yet to start from Lokmanyatilak T at 06:35
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
Source
Thane
16 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
34 km
07:17
07:17
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
3min
Nashik Road
166 km
09:55
09:55
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
5min
Lasalgaon
215 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
2min
Manmad Jn
239 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Chalisgaon Jn
307 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
Pachora Jn
352 km
12:33
12:33
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
2min
Jalgaon Jn
399 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
14:00
14:00
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
5min
Raver
458 km
14:33
14:33
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
2min
Burhanpur
478 km
14:48
14:48
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
2min
Nepanagar
504 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
Khandwa
547 km
16:37
16:37
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
3min
Talvadya
563 km
16:59
16:59
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
2min
Chhanera
592 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
2min
Khirkiya
623 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Harda
655 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Timarni
669 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Banapura
697 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
730 km
20:40
20:40
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
10min
Sohagpur
779 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
2min
Pipariya
797 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Gadarwara
846 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Kareli
875 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Narsinghpur
891 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Shridham
922 km
23:23
23:23
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
2min
Madan Mahal
971 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
975 km
00:35
00:35
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
10min
Sihora Road
1013 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
2min
Katni
1066 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
1128 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Satna
1164 km
03:45
03:45
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
5min
Manikpur
1242 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Shankargarh
1297 km
06:09
06:09
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
1min
Naini
1334 km
07:15
07:15
07:16
07:16
On Time
-
1min
Prayagraj Jn.
1341 km
07:55
07:55
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
20min
Prayag
1348 km
08:35
08:35
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
5min
Phaphamau Jn
1354 km
08:53
08:53
08:54
08:54
On Time
-
1min
Sarai Chandi
1366 km
09:08
09:08
09:09
09:09
On Time
-
1min
Phulpur
1378 km
09:20
09:20
09:21
09:21
On Time
-
1min
Ugrasenpur
1386 km
09:38
09:38
09:39
09:39
On Time
-
1min
Janghai Jn
1401 km
10:06
10:06
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
2min
Sarai Kansrai
1406 km
10:23
10:23
10:24
10:24
On Time
-
1min
Suriawan
1416 km
10:34
10:34
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
1min
Mondh
1423 km
10:43
10:43
10:44
10:44
On Time
-
1min
Bhadohi
1431 km
10:57
10:57
10:58
10:58
On Time
-
1min
Parsipur
1440 km
11:27
11:27
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
1min
Kapseti
1448 km
11:56
11:56
11:57
11:57
On Time
-
1min
Sewapuri
1453 km
12:13
12:13
12:14
12:14
On Time
-
1min
Varanasi Jn
1476 km
13:00
13:00
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi City
1479 km
13:25
13:25
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
5min
Aunrihar Jn
1511 km
13:56
13:56
13:58
13:58
On Time
-
2min
Sadat
1530 km
14:16
14:16
14:18
14:18
On Time
-
2min
Jakhanian
1540 km
14:30
14:30
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
2min
Dullahapur
1548 km
14:43
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
1569 km
15:20
15:20
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
5min
Indara Jn
1577 km
15:35
15:35
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
2min
Belthara Road
1604 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Lar Road
1617 km
16:24
16:24
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
2min
Salempur Jn
1627 km
16:37
16:37
16:39
16:39
On Time
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
1637 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
5min
Deoria Sadar
1658 km
17:19
17:19
17:21
17:21
On Time
-
2min
Chauri Chaura
1682 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
1707 km
18:40
18:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ltt Gkp Express 15017 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ltt Gkp Express - 15017 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
A1
A2
EOG
Seat Layout
Ltt Gkp Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Gkp Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ltt Gkp Express 15017 Train Information

Ltt Gkp Express (15017) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Gorakhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1707 km. The fare classes on 15017 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ltt Gkp Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ltt Gkp Express 15017 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
810 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
zghvcsxvi iindxzub hikvdr ijvftj ooit d. u hvdujcd
कृपया स्लीपर का पूरा 12कोच पूरा करे जो इस समय 6ही है
the coach clean toilet clean food on time the power locomotive apply wap 7 rajhdhani coach apply
train not clean train not on time it take 40 hours
good tren but sarvesh is not good
i didn't use food so can't reveiw.
kashi exp. train very nice for up
kashi exp. train very important,& Best for Maharashtrian passenger
हां बहुत ही बढ़िया है
Needs to reduce traveling time since route is electrified and double track
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW