Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Ltt Gkp Express 15017 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
06:35
Lokmanyatilak T
36hr 5min
64 Stops
GKP
18:40
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ltt Gkp Express 15017 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2555
2S
INR385
3A
INR1740
SL
INR645
August 2022
Tue, 16 Aug
AVL 0069
4hr 42min
Wed, 17 Aug
AVL 0021
4hr 42min
Thu, 18 Aug
AVL 0025
4hr 42min
Fri, 19 Aug
AVL 0023
4hr 42min
Sat, 20 Aug
AVL 0018
4hr 34min
Sun, 21 Aug
AVL 0024
4hr 34min
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 0024
4hr 34min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 0026
4hr 34min
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
LTT
-
-
-

Ltt Gkp Express 15017 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15017 Ltt Gkp Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lokmanyatilak T station and ends at Gorakhpur Jn. Due to its 65 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 36hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lokmanyatilak T and Gorakhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts06:35-0311-
TNAThane06:5807:002min18 km711-
KYNKalyan Jn07:1707:203min38 km411-
NKNashik Road09:5510:005min172 km211-
LSLasalgaon10:3810:402min220 km111-
MMRManmad Jn11:1311:152min245 km211-
CSNChalisgaon Jn11:5311:552min312 km211-
PCPachora Jn12:3312:352min357 km211-
JLJalgaon Jn13:0813:102min405 km311-
BSLBhusaval Jn14:0014:055min429 km511-
RVRaver14:3314:352min463 km111-
BAUBurhanpur14:4814:502min483 km211-
NPNRNepanagar15:1915:201min510 km-11-
KNWKhandwa16:3716:403min552 km211-
TLVTalvadya16:5917:012min568 km111-
CAERChhanera17:2817:302min598 km111-
KKNKhirkiya17:5317:552min628 km211-
HDHarda18:2318:252min660 km211-
TBNTimarni18:4418:451min674 km311-
BPFBanapura19:0819:102min702 km211-
ETItarsi Jn20:4020:5010min736 km111-
SGPSohagpur21:3321:352min785 km211-
PPIPipariya21:4821:502min803 km111-
GARGadarwara22:2322:252min853 km111-
KYKareli22:4322:452min881 km111-
NUNarsinghpur22:5823:002min897 km111-
SRIDShridham23:2323:252min928 km211-
MMLMadan Mahal00:1800:202min977 km312-
JBPJabalpur00:3500:4510min981 km-12-
SHRSihora Road01:1801:202min1019 km112-
KTEKatni02:1502:205min1072 km212-
MYRMaihar03:0803:102min1135 km112-
STASatna03:4503:505min1170 km212-
MKPManikpur05:2505:305min1247 km212-
SRJShankargarh06:0906:101min1303 km212-
NYNNaini07:1507:161min1340 km412-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.07:5508:1520min1348 km812-
PRGPrayag08:3508:405min1354 km212-
PFMPhaphamau Jn08:5308:541min1361 km212-
SYCSarai Chandi09:0809:091min1373 km112-
PLPPhulpur09:2009:211min1384 km112-
URPRUgrasenpur09:3809:391min1393 km112-
JNHJanghai Jn10:0610:082min1407 km112-
SQNSarai Kansrai10:2310:241min1412 km-12-
SAWSuriawan10:3410:351min1422 km-12-
MOFMondh10:4310:441min1430 km112-
BOYBhadohi10:5710:581min1438 km112-
PRFParsipur11:2711:281min1446 km-12-
KEHKapseti11:5611:571min1455 km-12-
SWPRSewapuri12:1312:141min1460 km112-
BSBVaranasi Jn13:0013:1010min1482 km-12-
BCYVaranasi City13:2513:305min1486 km112-
ARJAunrihar Jn13:5613:582min1517 km412-
SDTSadat14:1614:182min1536 km112-
JKNJakhanian14:3014:322min1546 km112-
DLRDullahapur14:4314:452min1554 km112-
MAUMau Jn15:2015:255min1575 km112-
IAAIndara Jn15:3515:372min1583 km212-
BLTRBelthara Road16:0816:102min1610 km112-
LRDLar Road16:2416:262min1623 km112-
SRUSalempur Jn16:3716:392min1633 km112-
BTTBhatni Jn16:5517:005min1643 km312-
DEOSDeoria Sadar17:1917:212min1664 km112-
CCChauri Chaura17:4817:502min1689 km-12-
GKPGorakhpur Jn18:40ends-1713 km712-

Ltt Gkp Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Today
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Thursday
18-08-2022
Yet to start from Lokmanyatilak T at 06:35
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
Source
Thane
16 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
34 km
07:17
07:17
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
3min
Nashik Road
166 km
09:55
09:55
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
5min
Lasalgaon
215 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
2min
Manmad Jn
239 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Nandgaon
265 km
11:29
11:29
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
1min
Chalisgaon Jn
307 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
Pachora Jn
352 km
12:33
12:33
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
2min
Jalgaon Jn
399 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
14:00
14:00
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
5min
Raver
458 km
14:33
14:33
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
2min
Burhanpur
478 km
14:48
14:48
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
2min
Nepanagar
504 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
Khandwa
547 km
16:37
16:37
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
3min
Talvadya
563 km
16:59
16:59
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
2min
Chhanera
592 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
2min
Khirkiya
623 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Harda
655 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Timarni
669 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Banapura
697 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
730 km
20:40
20:40
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
10min
Sohagpur
779 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
2min
Pipariya
797 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Gadarwara
846 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Kareli
875 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Narsinghpur
891 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Shridham
922 km
23:23
23:23
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
2min
Madan Mahal
971 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
975 km
00:35
00:35
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
10min
Sihora Road
1013 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
2min
Katni
1066 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
1128 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Satna
1164 km
03:45
03:45
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
5min
Manikpur
1242 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Shankargarh
1297 km
06:09
06:09
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
1min
Naini
1334 km
07:15
07:15
07:16
07:16
On Time
-
1min
Prayagraj Jn.
1341 km
07:55
07:55
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
20min
Prayag
1348 km
08:35
08:35
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
5min
Phaphamau Jn
1354 km
08:53
08:53
08:54
08:54
On Time
-
1min
Sarai Chandi
1366 km
09:08
09:08
09:09
09:09
On Time
-
1min
Phulpur
1378 km
09:20
09:20
09:21
09:21
On Time
-
1min
Ugrasenpur
1386 km
09:38
09:38
09:39
09:39
On Time
-
1min
Janghai Jn
1401 km
10:06
10:06
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
2min
Sarai Kansrai
1406 km
10:23
10:23
10:24
10:24
On Time
-
1min
Suriawan
1416 km
10:34
10:34
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
1min
Mondh
1423 km
10:43
10:43
10:44
10:44
On Time
-
1min
Bhadohi
1431 km
10:57
10:57
10:58
10:58
On Time
-
1min
Parsipur
1440 km
11:27
11:27
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
1min
Kapseti
1448 km
11:56
11:56
11:57
11:57
On Time
-
1min
Sewapuri
1453 km
12:13
12:13
12:14
12:14
On Time
-
1min
Varanasi Jn
1476 km
13:00
13:00
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi City
1479 km
13:25
13:25
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
5min
Aunrihar Jn
1511 km
13:56
13:56
13:58
13:58
On Time
-
2min
Sadat
1530 km
14:16
14:16
14:18
14:18
On Time
-
2min
Jakhanian
1540 km
14:30
14:30
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
2min
Dullahapur
1548 km
14:43
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
1569 km
15:20
15:20
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
5min
Indara Jn
1577 km
15:35
15:35
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
2min
Belthara Road
1604 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Lar Road
1617 km
16:24
16:24
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
2min
Salempur Jn
1627 km
16:37
16:37
16:39
16:39
On Time
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
1637 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
5min
Deoria Sadar
1658 km
17:19
17:19
17:21
17:21
On Time
-
2min
Chauri Chaura
1682 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
1707 km
18:40
18:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ltt Gkp Express 15017 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ltt Gkp Express - 15017 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
A1
A2
EOG
Seat Layout
Ltt Gkp Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Gkp Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ltt Gkp Express 15017 Train Information

Ltt Gkp Express (15017) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Gorakhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1713 km. The fare classes on 15017 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ltt Gkp Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ltt Gkp Express 15017 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
834 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best train for travelling . lf you won't to in rura l area so this is the best
very good 😊 best 👍 good 🙏
good service this train and Tet very Harmfull man
not write time not refreshing
good to travel for up but i want direct train fro gkp to vsg
very good journey train by traveller
kashi exp 15017 is good for the time
train coach B6 not a clean from LTT
saif hu bahut clean hai train
टोलेट गंदा नाश्ता सही है
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW