more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

01705Running Status

SMTWTFS
Tuesday
14-09-2021
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Thursday
16-09-2021
Yesterday
17-09-2021
Today
18-09-2021
Tomorrow
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Rewa at 12:50
Refresh
Updated 6hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jabalpur
-
Source
07:21
07:20
1min
4
Source
Adhartal
8 km
07:34
07:31
07:35
07:32
3min
2
1min
Deori
16 km
07:45
07:39
07:47
07:40
7min
1
2min
Gosalpur
27 km
07:57
07:49
07:58
07:50
8min
2
1min
Sihora Road
38 km
08:11
07:58
08:12
08:00
12min
1
1min
Dundi
53 km
08:26
08:11
08:27
08:12
15min
-
1min
Sleemanabad Rd
63 km
08:38
08:24
08:39
08:25
14min
-
1min
Sansarpur
69 km
08:31
08:32
On Time
-
1min
Niwar
77 km
08:57
08:40
08:58
08:42
16min
-
1min
Madavnagar Road
85 km
08:50
08:52
On Time
-
2min
Katni
90 km
09:16
09:05
09:21
09:10
11min
-
5min
Patwara
99 km
09:33
09:24
09:33
09:25
8min
-
-
Jukehi
108 km
09:42
09:31
09:45
09:32
13min
-
3min
Pakara Road
118 km
09:54
09:41
09:55
09:42
13min
-
1min
Amdara
127 km
10:06
09:51
10:07
09:52
15min
-
1min
Bhadanpur
140 km
10:19
09:59
10:21
10:00
21min
-
2min
Maihar
153 km
10:34
10:08
10:36
10:10
26min
-
2min
Unchhera
168 km
10:52
10:18
10:55
10:20
35min
-
3min
Satna
189 km
11:21
11:10
11:34
11:15
19min
-
13min
Kaima
195 km
11:45
11:28
11:46
11:30
16min
-
1min
Sakariya
201 km
11:53
11:38
11:54
11:40
14min
-
1min
Hinautaramban
209 km
12:00
11:48
12:02
11:50
12min
-
2min
Bagahai Road
218 km
12:09
11:58
12:11
12:00
11min
-
2min
Turki Road
227 km
12:21
12:18
12:23
12:20
3min
-
2min
Rewa
238 km
12:50
12:45
Destination
5min
-
Destination