Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Bdts Patna Sfast 22971 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
19:25
Bandra Terminus
-17hr 45min
14 Stops
PNBE
01:40
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Patna Sfast 22971 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bdts Patna Sfast 22971. Check Bdts Patna Sfast 22971 seat availability from Bandra Terminus station to Patna Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4620
2A
INR2680
2S
INR400
3A
INR1820
SL
INR680
January 2023
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
February 2023
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Mon, 20 Feb
AVL 0007
1hr 24min
Mon, 27 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PNBE
BDTS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops14
Duration-17hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bdts Patna Sfast 22971 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22971 Bdts Patna Sfast is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at Patna Jn. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -17hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and Patna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts19:25-0211On Time
BVIBorivali19:5620:004min18 km81112min
VAPIVapi21:4021:455min157 km11133min
BLValsad22:0722:125min183 km11142min
BHETBhestan22:5522:572min243 km11147min
NDBNandurbar01:3001:355min402 km11238min
BSLBhusaval Jn04:2504:305min576 km61211min
ETItarsi Jn09:2509:3510min883 km412On Time
NUNarsinghpur11:3811:402min1043 km1122min
JBPJabalpur13:2513:3510min1127 km512On Time
KTEKatni14:4014:455min1218 km21233min
STASatna16:0016:055min1316 km21242min
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki19:0319:052min1487 km1121hr 3min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn22:3522:4510min1630 km-1237min
PNBEPatna Jn01:40ends-1841 km21355min

Bdts Patna Sfast Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Yet to start from Bandra Terminus at 19:25
Refresh
Updated 7hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
18 km
19:56
19:56
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
4min
Vapi
156 km
21:40
21:40
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
5min
Valsad
183 km
22:07
22:07
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
5min
Bhestan
242 km
22:55
22:55
22:57
22:57
On Time
-
2min
Nandurbar
401 km
01:30
01:30
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
575 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
882 km
09:25
09:25
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
10min
Narsinghpur
1043 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
1127 km
13:25
13:25
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
10min
Katni
1218 km
14:40
14:40
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
5min
Satna
1316 km
16:00
16:00
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
1486 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1629 km
22:35
22:35
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
10min
Patna Jn
1841 km
01:40
01:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Patna Sfast 22971 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts Patna Sfast - 22971 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Bdts Patna Sfast Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Patna Sfast Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdts Patna Sfast 22971 Train Information

Bdts Patna Sfast (22971) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Patna Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1841 km. The fare classes on 22971 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Patna Sfast: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdts Patna Sfast 22971 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
115 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hicushfthryzrjduxyhtghtdhfyih ghh
j,......,...............
it's good not best train
super train this my faimili happyness
Vapi to pnbe ke leya 7 Days chalayo 😭😭😭 kayo ke public bahut jayada hai bihar jane ke liye aur koi option nahe hai bihar ke logo ke sath ved bhaw bahut keya gaya hai sudhar ke bahut jarurat hai ❤️❤️🙏🙏
more stations halting but speed and timing is good more than other train.
tran becember 19 ha kinahi vapi se pandit pur dayal
best train ever I seen and you can also try it once
nice train for travel anywhere
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW