Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Bdts Patna Sfast 22971 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
19:25
Bandra Terminus
30hr 15min
15 Stops
PNBE
01:40
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Patna Sfast 22971 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bdts Patna Sfast 22971. Check Bdts Patna Sfast 22971 seat availability from Bandra Terminus station to Patna Jn station.

1A
INR4620
2A
INR2680
3A
INR1820
3E
SL
INR680
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
Mon, 25 Mar
AVL 6
6min
April 2024
Mon, 01 Apr
WL1
93% Chances
6min
Mon, 08 Apr
WL5
79% Chances
6min
Mon, 15 Apr
WL8
79% Chances
6min
Mon, 22 Apr
WL3
97% Chances
6min
Mon, 29 Apr
WL2
94% Chances
6min
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
PNBE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops15
Duration30hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bdts Patna Sfast 22971 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22971 Bdts Patna Sfast is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at Patna Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -17hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and Patna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts19:25-0511On Time
BVIBorivali19:5620:004min19 km81116min
VAPIVapi21:4021:455min159 km31138min
BLValsad22:0722:125min183 km21149min
BHETBhestan22:5222:575min243 km11154min
VYAVyara23:5723:592min303 km211-
NDBNandurbar01:3001:355min404 km21235min
BSLBhusaval Jn04:2504:305min579 km51210min
ETItarsi Jn09:2509:3510min886 km612On Time
NUNarsinghpur11:3811:402min1047 km11221min
JBPJabalpur13:2513:3510min1131 km212
KTEKatni14:4014:455min1222 km21234min
STASatna16:0016:055min1320 km2121hr 25min
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki19:0319:052min1489 km2122hr 14min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn22:3522:4510min1633 km1122hr 8min
PNBEPatna Jn01:40ends-1845 km1132hr 5min

Bdts Patna Sfast Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
04-03-2024
Yet to start from Bandra Terminus at 19:25
Refresh
Updated 5hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
19 km
19:56
19:56
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
4min
Vapi
159 km
21:40
21:40
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
5min
Valsad
183 km
22:07
22:07
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
5min
Bhestan
243 km
22:52
22:52
22:57
22:57
On Time
-
5min
Vyara
303 km
23:57
23:57
23:59
23:59
On Time
-
2min
Nandurbar
404 km
01:30
01:30
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
579 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
886 km
09:25
09:25
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
10min
Narsinghpur
1047 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
1131 km
13:25
13:25
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
10min
Katni
1222 km
14:40
14:40
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
5min
Satna
1320 km
16:00
16:00
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
1489 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1633 km
22:35
22:35
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
10min
Patna Jn
1845 km
01:40
01:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Patna Sfast 22971 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts Patna Sfast - 22971 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Bdts Patna Sfast Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Patna Sfast Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdts Patna Sfast 22971 Train Information

Bdts Patna Sfast (22971) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Patna Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1845 km. The fare classes on 22971 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Patna Sfast: GN,TQ,SS,LD.