Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Bdts Patna Sfast 22971 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
19:25
Bandra Terminus
30hr 15min
14 Stops
PNBE
01:40
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Patna Sfast 22971 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bdts Patna Sfast 22971. Check Bdts Patna Sfast 22971 seat availability from Bandra Terminus station to Patna Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2680
2S
INR400
3A
INR1820
SL
INR680
October 2022
Mon, 10 Oct
WL1
97% Chances
33min
Mon, 17 Oct
WL11
98% Chances
33min
Mon, 24 Oct
WL 38
80% Chances
31min
Mon, 31 Oct
RAC 9
31min
November 2022
Mon, 07 Nov
AVL 020
31min
Mon, 14 Nov
AVL 030
31min
Mon, 21 Nov
RAC 8
31min
Mon, 28 Nov
AVL 010
31min
View 4 Months Calendar
PNBE
BDTS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops14
Duration30hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bdts Patna Sfast 22971 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22971 Bdts Patna Sfast is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at Patna Jn. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 30hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and Patna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts19:25-0211
BVIBorivali19:5620:004min18 km8117min
VAPIVapi21:4021:455min157 km11126min
BLValsad22:0722:125min183 km11134min
BHETBhestan22:5522:572min243 km-1133min
NDBNandurbar01:3001:355min402 km11211min
BSLBhusaval Jn04:2504:305min576 km6121min
ETItarsi Jn09:2509:3510min883 km412On Time
NUNarsinghpur11:3811:402min1043 km112On Time
JBPJabalpur13:2513:3510min1127 km512On Time
KTEKatni14:4014:455min1218 km21239min
STASatna16:0016:055min1316 km21242min
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki19:0319:052min1487 km11225min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn22:3522:4510min1630 km-1213min
PNBEPatna Jn01:40ends-1841 km2131hr 33min

Bdts Patna Sfast Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
10-10-2022
On Time
Reached Patna Jn at 01:26
Refresh
Updated 70hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
19:30
19:25
5min
4
Source
Borivali
18 km
20:14
19:56
20:00
On Time
8
-
Vapi
156 km
22:13
21:40
22:26
21:45
41min
3
13min
Valsad
183 km
22:43
22:07
22:48
22:12
36min
2
5min
Bhestan
242 km
23:24
22:55
23:39
22:57
42min
3
15min
Nandurbar
401 km
01:36
01:30
01:44
01:35
9min
2
8min
Bhusaval Jn
575 km
04:00
04:25
04:30
On Time
5
-
Itarsi Jn
882 km
09:04
09:25
09:38
09:35
3min
5
34min
Narsinghpur
1043 km
11:38
11:38
11:42
11:40
2min
1
4min
Jabalpur
1127 km
12:48
13:25
13:42
13:35
7min
1
54min
Katni
1218 km
15:00
14:40
15:07
14:45
22min
2
7min
Satna
1316 km
16:25
16:00
16:35
16:05
30min
2
10min
Prayagrajcheoki
1486 km
19:20
19:03
19:30
19:05
25min
1
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1629 km
22:30
22:35
22:48
22:45
3min
1
18min
Patna Jn
1841 km
01:26
01:40
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Patna Sfast 22971 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts Patna Sfast - 22971 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Bdts Patna Sfast Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Patna Sfast Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdts Patna Sfast 22971 Train Information

Bdts Patna Sfast (22971) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Patna Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1841 km. The fare classes on 22971 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Patna Sfast: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdts Patna Sfast 22971 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
104 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super 😊😊😊😊😊 😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊
feel us good this train journey 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
nice train sooooooooooooo
Train timing is right, food and drink is also fine and cleanliness is also very good
very good training and sweet
please improve the food it's not nice
NICE APP & Excellent work
खान और सफाई ।कि बहुत कमी है
Very bad service,food,staff, condition
very very madarchod chuti aap hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW