Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22971 Bdts Patna Sfast Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22971 Bdts Patna Sfast train live running status. 22971 Bdts Patna Sfast train runs from Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Patna Jn (PNBE) on Mon. 22971 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 22971 Bdts Patna Sfast from Bandra Terminus is 19:25. The arrival time to Patna Jn is 01:40. The total distance covered by Bdts Patna Sfast is 1845 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bandra Terminus to Patna Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bdts Patna Sfast - 22971.
Tomorrow
27-05-2024
Yet to start from Bandra Terminus at 19:25
Refresh
Updated 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
19:25
19:25
On Time
5
Source
Borivali
19 km
19:55
19:56
20:00
20:00
On Time
8
5min
Vapi
159 km
21:40
21:40
21:45
21:45
On Time
3
5min
Valsad
183 km
22:07
22:07
22:12
22:12
On Time
2
5min
Bhestan
243 km
22:52
22:52
22:57
22:57
On Time
1
5min
Vyara
303 km
23:59
23:57
00:00
23:59
2min
2
1min
Nandurbar
404 km
01:30
01:30
01:35
01:35
On Time
2
5min
Bhusaval Jn
579 km
04:20
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
5
5min
Itarsi Jn
886 km
09:25
09:25
09:35
09:35
On Time
6
10min
Narsinghpur
1047 km
11:28
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
1
2min
Jabalpur
1131 km
13:25
13:25
13:35
13:35
On Time
2
10min
Katni
1222 km
14:40
14:40
14:45
14:45
On Time
2
5min
Satna
1320 km
16:00
16:00
16:05
16:05
On Time
2
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
1489 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
2
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1633 km
22:35
22:35
22:45
22:45
On Time
1
10min
Patna Jn
1845 km
01:40
01:40
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22971 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bdts Patna Sfast 22971 train running or not?

A. Bdts Patna Sfast 22971 train starts from Bandra Terminus at 19:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bdts Patna Sfast 22971 train now?

A. Check the location of Bdts Patna Sfast 22971 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bdts Patna Sfast 22971 train?

A. The last stop for Bdts Patna Sfast 22971 train is Patna Jn(PNBE). The train reaches Patna Jn at 01:40