Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22971 Bdts Patna Sfast Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22971 Bdts Patna Sfast train live running status. 22971 Bdts Patna Sfast train runs from Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Patna Jn (PNBE) on Mon. 22971 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 22971 Bdts Patna Sfast from Bandra Terminus is 19:29. The arrival time to Patna Jn is 01:42. The total distance covered by Bdts Patna Sfast is 1841 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bandra Terminus to Patna Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bdts Patna Sfast - 22971.
Monday
15-08-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Patna Jn at 01:42
Refresh
Updated 12hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
19:29
19:25
4min
-
Source
Borivali
18 km
20:15
19:56
20:00
On Time
-
1425min
Vapi
156 km
21:58
21:40
22:04
21:45
19min
-
6min
Valsad
183 km
22:25
22:07
22:29
22:12
17min
-
4min
Bhestan
242 km
23:11
22:55
23:20
22:57
23min
-
9min
Nandurbar
401 km
01:28
01:30
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
7min
Bhusaval Jn
575 km
04:20
04:25
04:37
04:30
7min
-
17min
Itarsi Jn
882 km
09:23
09:25
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
12min
Narsinghpur
1043 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
1127 km
13:25
13:25
13:38
13:35
3min
-
13min
Katni
1218 km
15:52
14:40
15:56
14:45
1hr 11min
-
4min
Satna
1316 km
17:17
16:00
17:25
16:05
1hr 20min
-
8min
Prayagrajcheoki
1486 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1629 km
22:35
22:35
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
10min
Patna Jn
1841 km
01:42
01:40
Destination
2min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22971 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bdts Patna Sfast 22971 train running or not?

A. Bdts Patna Sfast 22971 train starts from Bandra Terminus at 19:29. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bdts Patna Sfast 22971 train now?

A. Check the location of Bdts Patna Sfast 22971 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bdts Patna Sfast 22971 train?

A. The last stop for Bdts Patna Sfast 22971 train is Patna Jn(PNBE). The train reaches Patna Jn at 01:42