Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Sanghamitra Exp 12295 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
09:10
Ksr Bengaluru
46hr 30min
34 Stops
DNR
07:40
Danapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sanghamitra Exp 12295 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5680
2A
INR3275
2S
INR495
3A
INR2195
SL
INR830
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
WL2
92% Chances
1hr 28min
Thu, 18 Aug
WL2
92% Chances
1hr 28min
Fri, 19 Aug
WL2
92% Chances
1hr 28min
Sat, 20 Aug
WL4
92% Chances
1hr 28min
Sun, 21 Aug
WL1
92% Chances
1hr 28min
Mon, 22 Aug
WL1
92% Chances
1hr 28min
Tue, 23 Aug
WL1
92% Chances
1hr 16min
Wed, 24 Aug
INV JRNY STN
1hr 16min
View 4 Months Calendar
DNR
SBC
-
-
-

Sanghamitra Exp 12295 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12295 Sanghamitra Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ksr Bengaluru station and ends at Danapur. Due to its 35 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 46hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ksr Bengaluru and Danapur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts09:10-0111-
BNCBengaluru Cant09:2009:222min5 km211-
KJMKrishnarajapurm09:3409:351min15 km211-
BWTBangarapet10:1310:152min71 km411-
KPNKuppam10:3810:391min105 km111-
JTJJolarpettai11:2311:252min149 km511-
KPDKatpadi Jn12:3512:5520min232 km211-
AJJArakkonam Jn13:4313:452min293 km211-
PERPerambur14:3514:405min356 km-11-
GDRGudur Jn17:3317:352min499 km-11-
NLRNellore18:0318:052min537 km211-
OGLOngole19:2919:301min653 km111-
BZAVijayawada Jn21:4021:5010min792 km1011-
KMTKhammam23:2923:301min892 km211-
WLWarangal00:5901:012min999 km212-
BPQBalharshah04:5505:005min1241 km412-
CDChandrapur05:1805:202min1255 km212-
SEGMSevagram06:5907:012min1376 km312-
NGPNagpur08:3508:405min1453 km112-
BZUBetul11:0311:052min1643 km212-
GDYAGhoradongri11:4111:421min1679 km112-
ETItarsi Jn13:4513:5510min1750 km612-
PPIPipariya14:4814:502min1817 km112-
NUNarsinghpur15:4815:502min1911 km112-
JBPJabalpur17:1017:2010min1995 km512-
KTEKatni18:4518:505min2086 km212-
MYRMaihar19:3819:402min2149 km112-
STASatna20:2520:305min2184 km312-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki23:4023:455min2353 km212-
MZPMirzapur01:5001:555min2434 km213-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn04:0504:1510min2497 km-13-
DLNDildarnagar Jn04:5905:012min2555 km213-
BXRBuxar05:2805:302min2591 km113-
ARAAra Jn06:2406:262min2660 km113-
DNRDanapur07:40ends-2699 km-13-

Sanghamitra Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Yet to start from KSR Bengaluru at 09:10
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
Source
Bengaluru Cant
4 km
09:20
09:20
09:22
09:22
On Time
-
2min
Krishnarajapurm
13 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
70 km
10:13
10:13
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
2min
Kuppam
104 km
10:38
10:38
10:39
10:39
On Time
-
1min
Jolarpettai
144 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
229 km
12:35
12:35
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
20min
Arakkonam Jn
290 km
13:43
13:43
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
353 km
14:35
14:35
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
5min
Gudur Jn
491 km
17:33
17:33
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
529 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
646 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
784 km
21:40
21:40
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
10min
Khammam
883 km
23:29
23:29
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
991 km
00:59
00:59
01:01
01:01
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
1234 km
04:55
04:55
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
1248 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Sevagram
1366 km
06:59
06:59
07:01
07:01
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1442 km
08:35
08:35
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
5min
Betul
1634 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Ghoradongri
1670 km
11:41
11:41
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
1min
Itarsi Jn
1741 km
13:45
13:45
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
10min
Pipariya
1808 km
14:48
14:48
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
2min
Narsinghpur
1901 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
1985 km
17:10
17:10
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
10min
Katni
2076 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
2139 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Satna
2175 km
20:25
20:25
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
2345 km
23:40
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
5min
Mirzapur
2425 km
01:50
01:50
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
2488 km
04:05
04:05
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
10min
Dildarnagar Jn
2546 km
04:59
04:59
05:01
05:01
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
2582 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
2650 km
06:24
06:24
06:26
06:26
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
2690 km
07:40
07:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sanghamitra Exp 12295 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sanghamitra Exp - 12295 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ksr Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
S9
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
A2
A3
HA1
GN
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Sanghamitra Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSanghamitra Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sanghamitra Exp 12295 Train Information

Sanghamitra Exp (12295) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Danapur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2699 km. The fare classes on 12295 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sanghamitra Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sanghamitra Exp 12295 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
1827 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train reservation class look like general class very worst experience
अआइईउऊएऐओऔ कखगघ1234567890
very bakwaas hai ghatiya train hai bihari kut kut ke bhare pade hain bas
plz try progress indian railway
There is a lot of crowd in it and there is no cleanliness in it.
their is no sanitation at all in this train, even the seats are torn.we have paid so much for the ac third tier but it's totally waste it's feels like m setting in sleeper clss
Priyanka ji I lm eat sublad dress hgt hai gifts huyt
train on approximate on time cleaning
bahut hi kharab toilet and cleaning
not cleaning and worst rain
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW