Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12295 Sanghamitra Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12295 Sanghamitra Exp train live running status. 12295 Sanghamitra Exp train runs from KSR Bengaluru (SBC) to Danapur (DNR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12295 train covers 36 stations. The departure time for 12295 Sanghamitra Exp from KSR Bengaluru is 08:50. The arrival time to Danapur is 07:40. The total distance covered by Sanghamitra Exp is 2680 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from KSR Bengaluru to Danapur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sanghamitra Exp - 12295.
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Yet to start from Ksr Bengaluru at 08:50
Refresh
Updated 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ksr Bengaluru
-
Source
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
Source
Bengaluru Cant
5 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Smvt Bengaluru
-
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
4 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
60 km
10:13
10:13
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
2min
Kuppam
95 km
10:38
10:38
10:39
10:39
On Time
-
1min
Jolarpettai
135 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
220 km
12:35
12:35
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
20min
Arakkonam Jn
281 km
13:43
13:43
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
344 km
14:35
14:35
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
5min
Gudur Jn
481 km
17:33
17:33
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
520 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
636 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
775 km
21:40
21:40
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
10min
Khammam
874 km
23:29
23:29
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
982 km
00:59
00:59
01:01
01:01
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
1225 km
04:55
04:55
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
1238 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Sevagram
1357 km
06:59
06:59
07:01
07:01
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1433 km
08:35
08:35
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
5min
Betul
1625 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Ghoradongri
1661 km
11:41
11:41
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
1min
Itarsi Jn
1732 km
13:45
13:45
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
10min
Pipariya
1798 km
14:48
14:48
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
2min
Narsinghpur
1892 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
1976 km
17:10
17:10
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
10min
Katni
2067 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
2130 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Satna
2165 km
20:25
20:25
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
2335 km
23:40
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
5min
Mirzapur
2416 km
01:50
01:50
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
2479 km
04:05
04:05
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
10min
Dildarnagar Jn
2536 km
04:59
04:59
05:01
05:01
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
2573 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
2641 km
06:24
06:24
06:26
06:26
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
2680 km
07:40
07:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12295 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sanghamitra Exp 12295 train running or not?

A. Sanghamitra Exp 12295 train starts from KSR Bengaluru at 08:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sanghamitra Exp 12295 train now?

A. Check the location of Sanghamitra Exp 12295 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 36 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sanghamitra Exp 12295 train?

A. The last stop for Sanghamitra Exp 12295 train is Danapur(DNR). The train reaches Danapur at 07:40