Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

St Bgp Sfast 22947 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ST
10:10
Surat
32hr 25min
36 Stops
BGP
18:35
Bhagalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

St Bgp Sfast 22947 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2655
2S
INR400
3A
INR1805
SL
INR670
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
NOT AVL
56min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL11
90% Chances
56min
Sat, 09 Jul
RAC 4
56min
Tue, 12 Jul
AVL 008
56min
Sat, 16 Jul
AVL 007
56min
Tue, 19 Jul
AVL 018
56min
Sat, 23 Jul
AVL 014
3hr 15min
Tue, 26 Jul
AVL 030
3hr 15min
View 4 Months Calendar
BGP
ST
-
-
-

St Bgp Sfast 22947 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check St Bgp Sfast - 22947 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. St Bgp Sfast 22947 runs from Surat to Bhagalpur, 2 days. The St Bgp Sfast 22947 mail express departs from Surat at 10:10 hrs and arrives at Bhagalpur at 06:35 hrs. The total running duration of St Bgp Sfast train is 32hr 25min, stopping at 37 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which St Bgp Sfast - 22947 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. St Bgp Sfast has the longest halt time at Itarsi Jn,Jabalpur,Dd Upadhyaya Jn,Patna Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for St Bgp Sfast.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
STSuratstarts10:10-0411On Time
UDNUdhna Jn10:1110:132min4 km11113min
VYAVyara11:0011:011min61 km21117min
NWUNavapur11:3411:362min103 km21118min
NDBNandurbar12:2512:305min161 km21115min
DDEDondaicha13:0213:042min195 km21114min
ANAmalner14:0314:063min256 km2111min
JLJalgaon Jn15:1015:155min311 km311On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn15:4015:455min335 km-118min
BAUBurhanpur16:3816:402min390 km2114min
KNWKhandwa17:4717:503min459 km211On Time
HDHarda19:0219:042min566 km21117min
ETItarsi Jn20:1520:2510min642 km61111min
PPIPipariya21:1821:202min709 km11125min
JBPJabalpur00:1000:2010min886 km-128min
KTEKatni01:5001:555min977 km21210min
STASatna03:2503:305min1076 km212On Time
MKPManikpur04:4804:502min1153 km212On Time
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki06:3506:405min1246 km1127min
BDLVindhyachal07:3307:352min1319 km21225min
MZPMirzapur07:4507:505min1326 km21226min
CARChunar08:2008:222min1357 km21230min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn09:2209:3210min1389 km21212min
DLNDildarnagar Jn10:2010:222min1447 km21213min
BXRBuxar10:5310:552min1483 km11220min
ARAAra Jn11:4311:452min1551 km11218min
DNRDanapur12:1512:172min1591 km-1228min
PNBEPatna Jn13:0013:1010min1600 km-1214min
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn13:5814:002min1646 km11219min
MKAMokameh Jn14:3114:365min1690 km11223min
KIULKiul Jn16:0716:125min1724 km612On Time
KJHKajra16:3016:311min1740 km2123min
AHAAbhaipur16:4316:441min1747 km1122min
JMPJamalpur Jn17:1617:215min1769 km-125min
BUPBariarpur17:3417:351min1780 km21211min
SGGSultanganj17:5817:591min1798 km1129min
BGPBhagalpur18:35ends-1822 km1122min

St Bgp Sfast Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Yet to start from Surat at 10:10
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Surat
-
Source
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
Source
Udhna Jn
4 km
10:11
10:11
10:13
10:13
On Time
-
2min
Vyara
61 km
11:00
11:00
11:01
11:01
On Time
-
1min
Navapur
103 km
11:34
11:34
11:36
11:36
On Time
-
2min
Nandurbar
160 km
12:25
12:25
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
5min
Dondaicha
195 km
13:02
13:02
13:04
13:04
On Time
-
2min
Amalner
256 km
14:03
14:03
14:06
14:06
On Time
-
3min
Jalgaon Jn
310 km
15:10
15:10
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
334 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
5min
Burhanpur
389 km
16:38
16:38
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
458 km
17:47
17:47
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
3min
Harda
566 km
19:02
19:02
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
641 km
20:15
20:15
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
10min
Pipariya
708 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
886 km
00:10
00:10
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
10min
Katni
977 km
01:50
01:50
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
5min
Satna
1075 km
03:25
03:25
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
5min
Manikpur
1153 km
04:48
04:48
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
1245 km
06:35
06:35
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
5min
Vindhyachal
1318 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
2min
Mirzapur
1325 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
5min
Chunar
1357 km
08:20
08:20
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1389 km
09:22
09:22
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
10min
Dildarnagar Jn
1446 km
10:20
10:20
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
1482 km
10:53
10:53
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
1551 km
11:43
11:43
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
1590 km
12:15
12:15
12:17
12:17
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
1600 km
13:00
13:00
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
10min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
1645 km
13:58
13:58
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
1689 km
14:31
14:31
14:36
14:36
On Time
-
5min
Kiul Jn
1723 km
16:07
16:07
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
5min
Kajra
1739 km
16:30
16:30
16:31
16:31
On Time
-
1min
Abhaipur
1746 km
16:43
16:43
16:44
16:44
On Time
-
1min
Jamalpur Jn
1768 km
17:16
17:16
17:21
17:21
On Time
-
5min
Bariarpur
1779 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Sultanganj
1797 km
17:58
17:58
17:59
17:59
On Time
-
1min
Bhagalpur
1821 km
18:35
18:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

St Bgp Sfast 22947 Coach Position & Seat Layout

St Bgp Sfast - 22947 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Surat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D3
D2
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
St Bgp Sfast Coach Position and Seat LayoutSt Bgp Sfast Coach Position and Seat Layout

St Bgp Sfast 22947 Train Information

St Bgp Sfast (22947) train runs from Surat to Bhagalpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1822 km. The fare classes on 22947 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on St Bgp Sfast: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

St Bgp Sfast 22947 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
302 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nyc train for bhagalpur to surat
hifhgxcbhtd. hv. a. hthtx na. Rx n
Mera tiket kat Jana chaye ok by
food service is bad bt panticar food quality Lo
food service is bad bt panticar food quality Lo
food service is bad bt panticar food quality Lo
food service is bad bt panticar food quality Lo
food service is bad bt panticar food quality Lo
food service is bad bt panticar food quality Lo
food service is bad bt panticar food quality Lo
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW