Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

St Bgp Sfast 22947 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ST
10:10
Surat
32hr 25min
36 Stops
BGP
18:35
Bhagalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

St Bgp Sfast 22947 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2655
2S
INR400
3A
INR1805
SL
INR670
August 2022
Sat, 20 Aug
RAC 8
19min
Tue, 23 Aug
RAC 3
19min
Sat, 27 Aug
RAC 4
19min
Tue, 30 Aug
AVL 025
19min
September 2022
Sat, 03 Sep
AVL 026
19min
Tue, 06 Sep
AVL 030
19min
Sat, 10 Sep
AVL 022
1hr 45min
Tue, 13 Sep
AVL 026
55min
Sat, 17 Sep
AVL 025
55min
Tue, 20 Sep
AVL 028
55min
Sat, 24 Sep
AVL 009
55min
Tue, 27 Sep
RAC 11
55min
View 4 Months Calendar
BGP
ST
-
-
-

St Bgp Sfast 22947 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22947 St Bgp Sfast is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Surat station and ends at Bhagalpur. Due to its 37 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 32hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Surat and Bhagalpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
STSuratstarts10:10-0411-
UDNUdhna Jn10:1110:132min5 km-11-
VYAVyara11:0011:011min61 km211-
NWUNavapur11:3411:362min103 km211-
NDBNandurbar12:2512:305min161 km211-
DDEDondaicha13:0213:042min195 km211-
ANAmalner14:0314:063min256 km211-
JLJalgaon Jn15:1015:155min311 km311-
BSLBhusaval Jn15:4015:455min336 km-11-
BAUBurhanpur16:3816:402min390 km211-
KNWKhandwa17:4717:503min459 km211-
HDHarda19:0219:042min567 km211-
ETItarsi Jn20:1520:2510min642 km611-
PPIPipariya21:1821:202min710 km111-
JBPJabalpur00:1000:2010min888 km-12-
KTEKatni01:5001:555min978 km212-
STASatna03:2503:305min1077 km212-
MKPManikpur04:4804:502min1154 km212-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki06:3506:405min1246 km112-
BDLVindhyachal07:3307:352min1319 km212-
MZPMirzapur07:4507:505min1327 km212-
CARChunar08:2008:222min1358 km212-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn09:2209:3210min1398 km212-
DLNDildarnagar Jn10:2010:222min1456 km212-
BXRBuxar10:5310:552min1492 km112-
ARAAra Jn11:4311:452min1560 km112-
DNRDanapur12:1512:172min1600 km-12-
PNBEPatna Jn13:0013:1010min1610 km-12-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn13:5814:002min1655 km112-
MKAMokameh Jn14:3114:365min1699 km112-
KIULKiul Jn16:0716:125min1733 km612-
KJHKajra16:3016:311min1749 km212-
AHAAbhaipur16:4316:441min1756 km112-
JMPJamalpur Jn17:1617:215min1778 km-12-
BUPBariarpur17:3417:351min1789 km212-
SGGSultanganj17:5817:591min1808 km112-
BGPBhagalpur18:35ends-1832 km-12-

St Bgp Sfast Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Yet to start from Surat at 10:10
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Surat
-
Source
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
Source
Udhna Jn
4 km
10:11
10:11
10:13
10:13
On Time
-
2min
Vyara
61 km
11:00
11:00
11:01
11:01
On Time
-
1min
Navapur
103 km
11:34
11:34
11:36
11:36
On Time
-
2min
Nandurbar
160 km
12:25
12:25
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
5min
Dondaicha
195 km
13:02
13:02
13:04
13:04
On Time
-
2min
Amalner
256 km
14:03
14:03
14:06
14:06
On Time
-
3min
Jalgaon Jn
310 km
15:10
15:10
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
334 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
5min
Burhanpur
389 km
16:38
16:38
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
458 km
17:47
17:47
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
3min
Harda
566 km
19:02
19:02
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
641 km
20:15
20:15
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
10min
Pipariya
708 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
886 km
00:10
00:10
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
10min
Katni
977 km
01:50
01:50
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
5min
Satna
1075 km
03:25
03:25
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
5min
Manikpur
1153 km
04:48
04:48
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
1245 km
06:35
06:35
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
5min
Vindhyachal
1318 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
2min
Mirzapur
1325 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
5min
Chunar
1357 km
08:20
08:20
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1389 km
09:22
09:22
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
10min
Dildarnagar Jn
1446 km
10:20
10:20
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
1482 km
10:53
10:53
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
1551 km
11:43
11:43
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
1590 km
12:15
12:15
12:17
12:17
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
1600 km
13:00
13:00
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
10min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
1645 km
13:58
13:58
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
1689 km
14:31
14:31
14:36
14:36
On Time
-
5min
Kiul Jn
1723 km
16:07
16:07
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
5min
Kajra
1739 km
16:30
16:30
16:31
16:31
On Time
-
1min
Abhaipur
1746 km
16:43
16:43
16:44
16:44
On Time
-
1min
Jamalpur Jn
1768 km
17:16
17:16
17:21
17:21
On Time
-
5min
Bariarpur
1779 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Sultanganj
1797 km
17:58
17:58
17:59
17:59
On Time
-
1min
Bhagalpur
1821 km
18:35
18:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

St Bgp Sfast 22947 Coach Position & Seat Layout

St Bgp Sfast - 22947 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Surat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
St Bgp Sfast Coach Position and Seat LayoutSt Bgp Sfast Coach Position and Seat Layout

St Bgp Sfast 22947 Train Information

St Bgp Sfast (22947) train runs from Surat to Bhagalpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1832 km. The fare classes on 22947 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on St Bgp Sfast: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

St Bgp Sfast 22947 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
307 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
food quality very low and cleanness is average train timing is good
lund app Laura app bekar hai bad app
This Train traveling so nice Timing cleaning weters I Love it
hi all in BH cc cc cc by BH BH BH BH by BH BH by
very nyc train for bhagalpur to surat
hifhgxcbhtd. hv. a. hthtx na. Rx n
Mera tiket kat Jana chaye ok by
food service is bad bt panticar food quality Lo
food service is bad bt panticar food quality Lo
food service is bad bt panticar food quality Lo
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW