Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22947 St Bgp Sfast Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22947 St Bgp Sfast train live running status. 22947 St Bgp Sfast train runs from Surat (ST) to Bhagalpur (BGP) on Tue, Sat. 22947 train covers 37 stations. The departure time for 22947 St Bgp Sfast from Surat is 10:10. The arrival time to Bhagalpur is 18:35. The total distance covered by St Bgp Sfast is 1832 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Surat to Bhagalpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of St Bgp Sfast - 22947.
Saturday
18-05-2024
Tomorrow
21-05-2024
Yet to start from Surat at 10:10
Refresh
Updated 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Surat
-
Source
10:10
10:10
On Time
4
Source
Udhna Jn
5 km
10:19
10:19
10:21
10:21
On Time
4
2min
Vyara
61 km
11:00
11:00
11:01
11:01
On Time
2
1min
Navapur
103 km
11:34
11:34
11:36
11:36
On Time
3
2min
Nandurbar
161 km
12:25
12:25
12:30
12:30
On Time
2
5min
Dondaicha
195 km
13:02
13:02
13:04
13:04
On Time
2
2min
Amalner
256 km
14:03
14:03
14:06
14:06
On Time
2
3min
Jalgaon Jn
311 km
15:10
15:10
15:15
15:15
On Time
3
5min
Bhusaval Jn
336 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
5
5min
Burhanpur
390 km
16:38
16:38
16:40
16:40
On Time
2
2min
Khandwa
459 km
17:47
17:47
17:50
17:50
On Time
2
3min
Harda
567 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
2
2min
Itarsi Jn
642 km
20:20
20:20
20:30
20:30
On Time
6
10min
Pipariya
710 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
1
2min
Jabalpur
888 km
00:10
00:10
00:20
00:20
On Time
5
10min
Katni
978 km
01:45
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
2
5min
Satna
1077 km
03:25
03:25
03:30
03:30
On Time
2
5min
Manikpur
1154 km
04:48
04:48
04:50
04:50
On Time
2
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
1246 km
06:35
06:35
06:40
06:40
On Time
2
5min
Vindhyachal
1319 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
07:35
On Time
2
2min
Mirzapur
1327 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
2
5min
Chunar
1358 km
08:20
08:20
08:22
08:22
On Time
2
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1398 km
09:22
09:22
09:32
09:32
On Time
1
10min
Dildarnagar Jn
1456 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
2
2min
Buxar
1492 km
10:47
10:47
10:49
10:49
On Time
1
2min
Ara Jn
1560 km
11:43
11:43
11:45
11:45
On Time
1
2min
Danapur
1600 km
12:20
12:20
12:22
12:22
On Time
1
2min
Patna Jn
1610 km
13:05
13:05
13:15
13:15
On Time
2
10min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
1655 km
13:58
13:58
14:00
14:00
On Time
1
2min
Mokameh Jn
1699 km
14:30
14:30
14:35
14:35
On Time
1
5min
Kiul Jn
1733 km
16:00
16:00
16:05
16:05
On Time
5
5min
Kajra
1749 km
16:30
16:30
16:32
16:32
On Time
2
2min
Abhaipur
1756 km
16:41
16:41
16:43
16:43
On Time
1
2min
Jamalpur Jn
1778 km
17:17
17:17
17:22
17:22
On Time
1
5min
Bariarpur
1789 km
17:35
17:35
17:37
17:37
On Time
2
2min
Sultanganj
1808 km
17:56
17:56
17:58
17:58
On Time
1
2min
Bhagalpur
1832 km
18:35
18:35
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22947 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is St Bgp Sfast 22947 train running or not?

A. St Bgp Sfast 22947 train starts from Surat at 10:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is St Bgp Sfast 22947 train now?

A. Check the location of St Bgp Sfast 22947 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 37 stations

Q. What is the last stop for St Bgp Sfast 22947 train?

A. The last stop for St Bgp Sfast 22947 train is Bhagalpur(BGP). The train reaches Bhagalpur at 18:35