Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22177 Mahanagari Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22177 Mahanagari Exp train live running status. 22177 Mahanagari Exp train runs from C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) to Varanasi Jn (BSB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22177 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 22177 Mahanagari Exp from C Shivaji Mah T is 00:10. The arrival time to Varanasi Jn is 03:46. The total distance covered by Mahanagari Exp is 1515 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from C Shivaji Mah T to Varanasi Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mahanagari Exp - 22177.
Thursday
11-04-2024
Yesterday
12-04-2024
Today
13-04-2024
Tomorrow
14-04-2024
Overall delay: 29min
Crossed Manmad Jn at 05:14
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
00:10
00:10
On Time
18
Source
Dadar
9 km
00:26
00:22
00:29
00:25
4min
11
3min
Thane
34 km
00:54
00:47
01:00
00:50
10min
5
3min
Kalyan Jn
54 km
01:29
01:12
01:39
01:15
24min
4
3min
Igatpuri
137 km
03:14
02:53
03:19
02:58
21min
2
5min
Nashik Road
188 km
04:02
03:45
04:09
03:50
19min
2
5min
Manmad Jn
261 km
05:06
04:42
05:14
04:45
29min
2
3min
Nandgaon
286 km
05:33
05:04
05:34
05:05
29min
1
1min
Chalisgaon Jn
328 km
06:13
05:39
06:18
05:40
34min
2
1min
Pachora Jn
373 km
06:46
06:04
06:50
06:05
42min
3
1min
Jalgaon Jn
420 km
07:25
06:38
07:29
06:40
47min
3
2min
Bhusaval Jn
445 km
07:52
07:20
07:59
07:25
32min
6
5min
Burhanpur
499 km
08:50
08:23
08:55
08:25
27min
2
2min
Khandwa
568 km
10:06
09:52
10:12
09:55
14min
2
3min
Itarsi Jn
752 km
12:31
12:15
12:47
12:25
16min
3
10min
Pipariya
819 km
13:41
13:13
13:46
13:15
28min
1
2min
Narsinghpur
913 km
14:51
14:13
14:55
14:15
38min
1
2min
Shridham
944 km
15:17
14:43
15:22
14:45
34min
2
2min
Madan Mahal
993 km
15:56
15:33
16:02
15:35
23min
3
2min
Jabalpur
997 km
16:10
15:50
16:30
16:00
20min
1
10min
Katni
1087 km
17:49
17:05
17:59
17:10
44min
2
5min
Maihar
1150 km
18:50
17:58
18:55
18:00
52min
1
2min
Satna
1186 km
19:31
18:35
19:42
18:40
56min
2
5min
Manikpur
1263 km
20:57
20:45
21:10
20:50
12min
2
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
1355 km
23:05
22:35
23:37
22:40
30min
2
5min
Vindhyachal
1428 km
00:54
23:50
01:15
23:52
1hr 4min
1
2min
Mirzapur
1436 km
01:24
00:30
01:43
00:35
54min
2
5min
Chunar
1467 km
02:09
01:30
02:17
01:32
39min
2
2min
Kashi
1510 km
03:18
03:11
03:34
03:13
7min
1
2min
Varanasi Jn
1515 km
03:46
03:35
Destination
11min
8
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22177 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mahanagari Exp 22177 train running or not?

A. Mahanagari Exp 22177 train starts from C Shivaji Mah T at 00:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mahanagari Exp 22177 train now?

A. Check the location of Mahanagari Exp 22177 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mahanagari Exp 22177 train?

A. The last stop for Mahanagari Exp 22177 train is Varanasi Jn(BSB). The train reaches Varanasi Jn at 03:46