Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

22177 Mahanagari Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
00:10
C Shivaji Mah T
27hr 25min
27 Stops
BSB
03:35
Varanasi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

22177 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2350
2S
INR350
3A
INR1605
SL
INR595
January 2022
Thu, 27 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
16min
Fri, 28 Jan
RAC3
16min
Sat, 29 Jan
WL5
94% Chances
16min
Sun, 30 Jan
WL4
95% Chances
16min
Mon, 31 Jan
WL4
94% Chances
16min
February 2022
Tue, 01 Feb
WL1
96% Chances
16min
Wed, 02 Feb
WL 1
96% Chances
47min
Thu, 03 Feb
RAC 5
13min
Fri, 04 Feb
WL 3
95% Chances
13min
Sat, 05 Feb
WL 1
96% Chances
13min
Sun, 06 Feb
WL 7
95% Chances
13min
Mon, 07 Feb
WL 2
96% Chances
13min
Tue, 08 Feb
RAC 5
13min
View 4 Months Calendar
BSB
CSMT
-
-
-

22177 Schedule & Time Table

Check Mahanagari Exp - 22177 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mahanagari Exp 22177 runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Varanasi Jn, 7 days. The Mahanagari Exp 22177 mail express departs from C Shivaji Mah T at 12:10 hrs and arrives at Varanasi Jn at 03:35 hrs. The total running duration of Mahanagari Exp train is 27hr 25min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mahanagari Exp - 22177 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mahanagari Exp has the longest halt time at Itarsi Jn,Jabalpur, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Mahanagari Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts00:10-0-11-
DRDadar00:2200:253min9 km-11-
TNAThane00:4700:503min34 km-11-
KYNKalyan Jn01:1201:153min54 km-11-
NKNashik Road03:4503:505min188 km-11-
MMRManmad Jn04:4204:453min261 km-11-
CSNChalisgaon Jn05:3905:401min328 km-11-
PCPachora Jn06:0406:051min373 km-11-
JLJalgaon Jn06:3806:402min420 km-11-
BSLBhusaval Jn07:2007:255min445 km-11-
BAUBurhanpur08:2308:252min499 km-11-
KNWKhandwa09:5209:553min568 km-11-
ETItarsi Jn12:1512:2510min752 km-11-
PPIPipariya13:1313:152min819 km-11-
NUNarsinghpur14:1314:152min913 km-11-
SRIDShridham14:4314:452min944 km-11-
MMLMadan Mahal15:3315:352min993 km-11-
JBPJabalpur15:5016:0010min997 km-11-
KTEKatni17:0517:105min1087 km-11-
MYRMaihar17:5818:002min1150 km-11-
STASatna18:3518:405min1186 km-11-
MKPManikpur20:4520:505min1263 km-11-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki22:3522:405min1355 km-11-
BDLVindhyachal23:5023:522min1428 km-11-
MZPMirzapur00:3000:355min1436 km-12-
CARChunar01:3001:322min1467 km-12-
KEIKashi03:1103:132min1510 km-12-
BSBVaranasi Jn03:35ends-1515 km-12-

22177 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Yesterday
26-01-2022
Today
27-01-2022
Tomorrow
28-01-2022
Saturday
29-01-2022
Overall delay: 7min
Reached Itarsi Jn at 12:27
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
00:15
00:10
5min
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
00:30
00:22
00:33
00:25
8min
-
3min
Thane
33 km
01:12
00:47
01:15
00:50
25min
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
51 km
01:51
01:12
01:56
01:15
41min
-
5min
Nashik Road
183 km
04:47
03:45
04:51
03:50
1hr 1min
-
4min
Manmad Jn
256 km
05:50
04:42
05:56
04:45
1hr 11min
-
6min
Chalisgaon Jn
324 km
06:38
05:39
06:40
05:40
1hr
-
2min
Pachora Jn
368 km
07:08
06:04
07:09
06:05
1hr 4min
-
1min
Jalgaon Jn
416 km
07:46
06:38
07:49
06:40
1hr 9min
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
440 km
08:11
07:20
08:16
07:25
51min
-
5min
Burhanpur
495 km
09:03
08:23
09:06
08:25
41min
-
3min
Khandwa
564 km
10:02
09:52
10:05
09:55
10min
-
3min
Itarsi Jn
747 km
12:27
12:15
12:32
12:25
12min
-
5min
Pipariya
814 km
13:20
13:13
13:21
13:15
7min
-
1min
Narsinghpur
907 km
14:19
14:13
14:20
14:15
6min
-
1min
Shridham
939 km
14:48
14:43
14:49
14:45
5min
-
1min
Madan Mahal
988 km
15:37
15:33
15:38
15:35
4min
-
1min
Jabalpur
992 km
15:50
15:50
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
10min
Katni
1082 km
17:05
17:05
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
1145 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Satna
1181 km
18:35
18:35
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
5min
Manikpur
1258 km
20:45
20:45
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
1351 km
22:35
22:35
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
5min
Vindhyachal
1424 km
23:50
23:50
23:52
23:52
On Time
-
2min
Mirzapur
1431 km
00:30
00:30
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
5min
Chunar
1462 km
01:30
01:30
01:32
01:32
On Time
-
2min
Kashi
1502 km
03:11
03:11
03:13
03:13
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
1507 km
03:35
03:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

22177 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mahanagari Exp - 22177 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL2
D5
D4
D3
A1
B2
B1
S14
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Mahanagari Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMahanagari Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mahanagari Exp (22177) Train

Mahanagari Exp (22177) runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Varanasi Jn. This mail express covers a distance of about 1515 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

22177 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
56 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice train And Cleaning very Nice 👍
D2 bogi me koi safai nahi hi
best. Varanasi
बहोत अच्छा है कखगघचछजझटठडढततथदधन
good👍 cleanlines one time good good
very good 😊 and we will be in the future
very good 😊 and we will be in the future
very good 😊 and we will be in the future
very good 😊 and we will be in the future
very good 😊 and we will be in the future
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW