Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Mahanagari Exp 22177 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
00:10
C Shivaji Mah T
27hr 25min
28 Stops
BSB
03:35
Varanasi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mahanagari Exp 22177 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mahanagari Exp 22177. Check Mahanagari Exp 22177 seat availability from C Shivaji Mah T station to Varanasi Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2350
2S
INR350
3A
INR1605
SL
INR595
December 2022
Sat, 03 Dec
TRAIN DEPARTED
3hr 19min
Sun, 04 Dec
WL5
65% Chances
5min
Mon, 05 Dec
WL6
70% Chances
5min
Tue, 06 Dec
WL13
63% Chances
5min
Wed, 07 Dec
WL6
80% Chances
5min
Thu, 08 Dec
WL2
92% Chances
5min
Fri, 09 Dec
WL1
94% Chances
5min
Sat, 10 Dec
WL4
93% Chances
51min
View 4 Months Calendar
BSB
CSMT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops28
Duration27hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mahanagari Exp 22177 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22177 Mahanagari Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from C Shivaji Mah T station and ends at Varanasi Jn. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 27hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between C Shivaji Mah T and Varanasi Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts00:10-0111-
DRDadar00:2200:253min9 km511-
TNAThane00:4700:503min34 km511-
KYNKalyan Jn01:1201:153min54 km411-
NKNashik Road03:4503:505min188 km211-
MMRManmad Jn04:4204:453min261 km211-
NGNNandgaon05:0405:051min286 km111-
CSNChalisgaon Jn05:3905:401min328 km211-
PCPachora Jn06:0406:051min373 km311-
JLJalgaon Jn06:3806:402min420 km311-
BSLBhusaval Jn07:2007:255min445 km611-
BAUBurhanpur08:2308:252min499 km211-
KNWKhandwa09:5209:553min568 km211-
ETItarsi Jn12:1512:2510min752 km611-
PPIPipariya13:1313:152min819 km111-
NUNarsinghpur14:1314:152min913 km111-
SRIDShridham14:4314:452min944 km211-
MMLMadan Mahal15:3315:352min993 km311-
JBPJabalpur15:5016:0010min997 km511-
KTEKatni17:0517:105min1087 km211-
MYRMaihar17:5818:002min1150 km111-
STASatna18:3518:405min1186 km211-
MKPManikpur20:4520:505min1263 km211-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki22:3522:405min1355 km111-
BDLVindhyachal23:5023:522min1428 km211-
MZPMirzapur00:3000:355min1436 km112-
CARChunar01:3001:322min1467 km312-
KEIKashi03:1103:132min1510 km112-
BSBVaranasi Jn03:35ends-1515 km-12-

Mahanagari Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yesterday
02-12-2022
Today
03-12-2022
Tomorrow
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Overall delay: 7min
Crossed Nashik Road at 03:57
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
00:10
On Time
18
Source
Dadar
9 km
00:28
00:22
00:25
On Time
5
-
Thane
33 km
00:54
00:47
00:50
On Time
5
-
Kalyan Jn
53 km
01:16
01:12
01:15
On Time
4
-
Nashik Road
185 km
03:53
03:45
03:57
03:50
7min
2
4min
Manmad Jn
258 km
04:44
04:42
04:47
04:45
2min
2
3min
Nandgaon
284 km
05:04
05:04
05:05
05:05
On Time
1
1min
Chalisgaon Jn
326 km
05:39
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
2
1min
Pachora Jn
371 km
06:09
06:04
06:11
06:05
5min
2
2min
Jalgaon Jn
418 km
06:45
06:38
06:50
06:40
7min
3
5min
Bhusaval Jn
442 km
07:20
07:20
07:25
07:25
On Time
6
5min
Burhanpur
497 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
2
2min
Khandwa
566 km
09:52
09:52
10:06
09:55
On Time
2
14min
Itarsi Jn
749 km
12:24
12:15
12:39
12:25
9min
3
15min
Pipariya
816 km
13:30
13:13
13:34
13:15
17min
1
4min
Narsinghpur
910 km
14:42
14:13
14:46
14:15
29min
1
4min
Shridham
941 km
15:11
14:43
15:14
14:45
28min
2
3min
Madan Mahal
990 km
15:51
15:33
15:56
15:35
18min
3
5min
Jabalpur
994 km
16:05
15:50
16:25
16:00
15min
5
20min
Katni
1085 km
17:42
17:05
17:52
17:10
37min
2
10min
Maihar
1147 km
18:45
17:58
18:49
18:00
47min
1
4min
Satna
1183 km
19:26
18:35
19:33
18:40
51min
2
7min
Manikpur
1261 km
21:01
20:45
21:08
20:50
16min
2
7min
Prayagrajcheoki
1353 km
22:58
22:35
23:45
22:40
23min
1
47min
Vindhyachal
1426 km
01:05
23:50
01:11
23:52
1hr 15min
1
6min
Mirzapur
1433 km
01:20
00:30
01:28
00:35
50min
2
8min
Chunar
1464 km
01:59
01:30
02:04
01:32
29min
2
5min
Kashi
1504 km
03:03
03:11
03:10
03:13
On Time
-
7min
Varanasi Jn
1509 km
03:23
03:35
Destination
On Time
8
Destination
view full running status

Mahanagari Exp 22177 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mahanagari Exp - 22177 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
A1
B2
B1
S14
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mahanagari Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMahanagari Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mahanagari Exp 22177 Train Information

Mahanagari Exp (22177) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Varanasi Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1515 km. The fare classes on 22177 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mahanagari Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mahanagari Exp 22177 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
244 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no service bahut kharab isame saf safai nahi hoti hai
good train on time but not best train
best train for Varanasi
good excellent and so nice helpful staff
best se bhi upper. dfgfgf
Excellent train for varanasi
nice train on time my fevarets train
timing is very poor it's passing another trains at maihar to varansi
most train hai bahut sunder hai isme sabhi su idhar hai
nhhlng if ghhhjbikvh UPC gfg do idk ko
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW