Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved) 11273 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ET
09:00
Itarsi Jn
7hr 40min
14 Stops
KTE
16:40
Katni
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved) 11273 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR65
KTE
ET
-
-
-

Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved) 11273 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved) - 11273 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved) 11273 runs from Itarsi Jn to Katni, 7 days. The Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved) 11273 passenger departs from Itarsi Jn at 09:00 hrs and arrives at Katni at 04:40 hrs. The total running duration of Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved) train is 7hr 40min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved) - 11273 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved) has the longest halt time at Madan Mahal, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved).
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ETItarsi Jnstarts09:00-0611On Time
SGPSohagpur09:3809:402min49 km211On Time
PPIPipariya09:5009:522min67 km111On Time
GARGadarwara10:2010:222min116 km111On Time
KYKareli10:3810:402min144 km111On Time
NUNarsinghpur10:5811:002min160 km111On Time
SRIDShridham11:2211:242min191 km211On Time
BHTNBhitoni11:4911:501min215 km-11On Time
MMLMadan Mahal11:5512:2025min241 km311On Time
JBPJabalpur12:5513:005min244 km-11On Time
DOEDeori13:2013:222min261 km111On Time
GSPRGosalpur13:2913:301min272 km-11On Time
SHRSihora Road13:3613:382min283 km111On Time
SBDSleemanabad Rd14:2114:232min307 km111On Time
KTEKatni16:40ends-335 km311On Time

Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Today
27-05-2022
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Sunday
29-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Itarsi Jn
-
Source
09:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Sohagpur
-
09:38
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
Pipariya
-
09:50
09:52
Cancelled
-
-
Gadarwara
-
10:20
10:22
Cancelled
-
-
Kareli
-
10:38
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
Narsinghpur
-
10:58
11:00
Cancelled
-
-
Shridham
-
11:22
11:24
Cancelled
-
-
Bhitoni
-
11:49
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
Madan Mahal
-
11:55
12:20
Cancelled
-
-
Jabalpur
-
12:55
13:00
Cancelled
-
-
Deori
-
13:20
13:22
Cancelled
-
-
Gosalpur
-
13:29
13:30
Cancelled
-
-
Sihora Road
-
13:36
13:38
Cancelled
-
-
Sleemanabad Rd
-
14:21
14:23
Cancelled
-
-
Katni
335 km
16:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved) 11273 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved) - 11273 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Itarsi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutItarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved) 11273 Train Information

Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved) (11273) train runs from Itarsi Jn to Katni. This passenger train covers a distance of about 335 km. The fare classes on 11273 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved) 11273 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
फ़ास्ट पैसेंजर है फिर किराया एक्सप्रेस का क्यों लिया जा रहा है?
अच्छी ट्रेन है ये ऐसी ही ट्रेन एक दो और चला दें
फ़ास्ट पैसेंजर है फिर किराया एक्सप्à¤super°à¥‡à¤¸ का क्यों लिया जा रहा है?
good timing and running fast
always late crossed by mail.pune Patna .somnath .coimbatore on daily basis one of the worst train in country it's a express ke naam pe dhabba train thugs of Hindustan pessengers is the right designation for this train this is piyush goyal thugs of Express train late on daily basis 337 kms 10 hrs what a worst train us this piyush goyal stop this train or donsomthing
abhishek kumar bind pilakathua jaunpur
एप्स पर ₹40 किराया लिखा है ट्रेन का किराया ₹40 लिखा है को टिकट घर पर लेने पर ₹70 देने पड़ते हैं
best food and drink a water
फ़ास्ट पैसेंजर है फिर किराया एक्सप्रेस का क्यों लिया जा रहा है?
WRITE A REVIEW