Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

11273 Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ET
09:00
Itarsi Jn
7hr 40min
14 Stops
KTE
16:40
Katni
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

11273 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR65
KTE
ET
-
-
-

11273 Schedule & Time Table

11273 - Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved) runs from Itarsi Jn to Katni, 7 days of the week. The 11273 passenger train departs from Itarsi Jn at 09:00 hrs and arrives at Katni at 04:40 hrs. The total running duration of 11273 train is 7hr 40min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Madan Mahal is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved) - 11273 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ETItarsi Jnstarts09:00-0611On Time
SGPSohagpur09:3809:402min49 km211On Time
PPIPipariya09:5009:522min67 km111On Time
GARGadarwara10:2010:222min116 km111On Time
KYKareli10:3810:402min144 km111On Time
NUNarsinghpur10:5811:002min160 km111On Time
SRIDShridham11:2211:242min191 km211On Time
BHTNBhitoni11:4911:501min215 km-11On Time
MMLMadan Mahal11:5512:2025min241 km311On Time
JBPJabalpur12:5513:005min244 km-11On Time
DOEDeori13:2013:222min261 km111On Time
GSPRGosalpur13:2913:301min272 km-11On Time
SHRSihora Road13:3613:382min283 km111On Time
SBDSleemanabad Rd14:2114:232min307 km111On Time
KTEKatni16:40ends-335 km311On Time

11273 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved) - 11273 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Yesterday
23-10-2021
Today
24-10-2021
Tomorrow
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Itarsi Jn
-
Source
09:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Sohagpur
48 km
09:38
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
Pipariya
66 km
09:50
09:52
Cancelled
-
-
Gadarwara
115 km
10:20
10:22
Cancelled
-
-
Kareli
144 km
10:38
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
Narsinghpur
160 km
10:58
11:00
Cancelled
-
-
Shridham
191 km
11:22
11:24
Cancelled
-
-
Bhitoni
214 km
11:49
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
Madan Mahal
241 km
11:55
12:20
Cancelled
-
-
Jabalpur
244 km
12:55
13:00
Cancelled
-
-
Deori
261 km
13:20
13:22
Cancelled
-
-
Gosalpur
271 km
13:29
13:30
Cancelled
-
-
Sihora Road
282 km
13:36
13:38
Cancelled
-
-
Sleemanabad Rd
307 km
14:21
14:23
Cancelled
-
-
Katni
335 km
16:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

11273 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved) - 11273 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Itarsi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutItarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved) (11273) Train

11273 is a popular Itarsi Jn to Katni passenger train and covers a distance of about 335 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 11273 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Itarsi to Katni through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

11273 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
अच्छी ट्रेन है ये ऐसी ही ट्रेन एक दो और चला दें
फ़ास्ट पैसेंजर है फिर किराया एक्सप्à¤super°à¥‡à¤¸ का क्यों लिया जा रहा है?
good timing and running fast
always late crossed by mail.pune Patna .somnath .coimbatore on daily basis one of the worst train in country it's a express ke naam pe dhabba train thugs of Hindustan pessengers is the right designation for this train this is piyush goyal thugs of Express train late on daily basis 337 kms 10 hrs what a worst train us this piyush goyal stop this train or donsomthing
abhishek kumar bind pilakathua jaunpur
एप्स पर ₹40 किराया लिखा है ट्रेन का किराया ₹40 लिखा है को टिकट घर पर लेने पर ₹70 देने पड़ते हैं
best food and drink a water
फ़ास्ट पैसेंजर है फिर किराया एक्सप्रेस का क्यों लिया जा रहा है?
WRITE A REVIEW