more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

11273

Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved)
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ET
09:00
Itarsi Jn
7hr 40min
14 Stops
KTE
16:40
Katni
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 11273 - Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved)

From
To
Class
Fare
INR65
ET
KTE
-
-

Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved) Schedule

11273 - Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved) runs from Itarsi Jn to Katni, 7 days of the week. The 11273 passenger train departs from Itarsi Jn at 09:00 hrs and arrives at Katni at 04:40 hrs. The total running duration of 11273 train is 7hr 40min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved) - 11273 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved) & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ETItarsi Jnstarts09:00-0611On Time
SGPSohagpur09:3809:402min50 km211On Time
PPIPipariya09:5009:522min68 km111On Time
GARGadarwara10:2010:222min117 km111On Time
KYKareli10:3810:402min145 km111On Time
NUNarsinghpur10:5811:002min161 km111On Time
SRIDShridham11:2211:242min192 km211On Time
BHTNBhitoni11:4911:501min216 km-11On Time
MMLMadan Mahal11:5512:2025min242 km311On Time
JBPJabalpur12:5513:005min245 km-11On Time
DOEDeori13:2013:222min262 km111On Time
GSPRGosalpur13:2913:301min273 km-11On Time
SHRSihora Road13:3613:382min284 km111On Time
SBDSleemanabad Rd14:2114:232min308 km111On Time
KTEKatni16:40ends-336 km311On Time

Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved) - 11273 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved) - 11273 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
17-10-2020
Sunday
18-10-2020
Monday
19-10-2020
Yesterday
20-10-2020
Today
21-10-2020
Tomorrow
22-10-2020
Friday
23-10-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Itarsi Jn
-
Source
09:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Sohagpur
50 km
09:38
09:40
Cancelled
-
2min
Pipariya
67 km
09:50
09:52
Cancelled
-
2min
Gadarwara
117 km
10:20
10:22
Cancelled
-
2min
Kareli
145 km
10:38
10:40
Cancelled
-
2min
Narsinghpur
161 km
10:58
11:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Shridham
192 km
11:22
11:24
Cancelled
-
2min
Bhitoni
216 km
11:49
11:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Madan Mahal
242 km
11:55
12:20
Cancelled
-
25min
Jabalpur
245 km
12:55
13:00
Cancelled
-
5min
Deori
262 km
13:20
13:22
Cancelled
-
2min
Gosalpur
272 km
13:29
13:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Sihora Road
283 km
13:36
13:38
Cancelled
-
2min
Sleemanabad Rd
308 km
14:21
14:23
Cancelled
-
2min
Katni
336 km
16:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved)

Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved) - 11273 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Itarsi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutItarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved) - 11273

11273 is a popular Itarsi Jn to Katni passenger train and covers a distance of about 336 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 11273 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Itarsi to Katni" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved)

3.8
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
अच्छी ट्रेन है ये ऐसी ही ट्रेन एक दो और चला दें
फ़ास्ट पैसेंजर है फिर किराया एक्सप्à¤super°à¥‡à¤¸ का क्यों लिया जा रहा है?
good timing and running fast
always late crossed by mail.pune Patna .somnath .coimbatore on daily basis one of the worst train in country it's a express ke naam pe dhabba train thugs of Hindustan pessengers is the right designation for this train this is piyush goyal thugs of Express train late on daily basis 337 kms 10 hrs what a worst train us this piyush goyal stop this train or donsomthing
abhishek kumar bind pilakathua jaunpur
एप्स पर ₹40 किराया लिखा है ट्रेन का किराया ₹40 लिखा है को टिकट घर पर लेने पर ₹70 देने पड़ते हैं
best food and drink a water
फ़ास्ट पैसेंजर है फिर किराया एक्सप्रेस का क्यों लिया जा रहा है?
WRITE A REVIEW