3.5

11273

Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved)
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ET
09:00
Itarsi Jn
7hr 40min
14 Stops
KTE
16:40
Katni
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 11273 - Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved)

From
To
Class
Fare
INR65
ET
KTE
-
-

Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved) Schedule

The 11273 - Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved) runs from ET (Itarsi Jn) to KTE (Katni). Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved) runs on 7 days of the week. The 11273 passenger train departs from Itarsi Jn at 09:00 hrs and arrives at Katni at 04:40 hrs. The total running duration of 11273 train is 7hr 40min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved) - 11273 schedule, Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved) seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 11273 - Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved) via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ETItarsi Jnstarts09:00-0611On Time
SGPSohagpur09:3809:402min50 km21143min
PPIPipariya09:5009:522min68 km11159min
GARGadarwara10:2010:222min117 km1111hr 41min
KYKareli10:3810:402min145 km1112hr 12min
NUNarsinghpur10:5811:002min161 km1112hr 9min
SRIDShridham11:2211:242min192 km2112hr 7min
BHTNBhitoni11:4911:501min216 km-112hr 4min
MMLMadan Mahal11:5512:2025min242 km3112hr 18min
JBPJabalpur12:5513:005min245 km-111hr 44min
DOEDeori13:2013:222min262 km1111hr 51min
GSPRGosalpur13:2913:301min273 km-112hr 4min
SHRSihora Road13:3613:382min284 km1112hr 13min
SBDSleemanabad Rd14:2114:232min308 km1112hr 8min
KTEKatni16:40ends-336 km31143min

Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved) - 11273 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved) - 11273 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
13-11-2019
Thursday
14-11-2019
Friday
15-11-2019
Yesterday
16-11-2019
Today
17-11-2019
Tomorrow
18-11-2019
Tuesday
19-11-2019
Yet to start from Itarsi Jn at 09:00
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Itarsi Jn
-
Source
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
Source
Sohagpur
50 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Pipariya
67 km
09:50
09:50
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
2min
Gadarwara
117 km
10:20
10:20
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
2min
Kareli
145 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
2min
Narsinghpur
161 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Shridham
192 km
11:22
11:22
11:24
11:24
On Time
-
2min
Bhitoni
216 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
1min
Madan Mahal
242 km
11:55
11:55
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
25min
Jabalpur
245 km
12:55
12:55
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
5min
Deori
262 km
13:20
13:20
13:22
13:22
On Time
-
2min
Gosalpur
272 km
13:29
13:29
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
1min
Sihora Road
283 km
13:36
13:36
13:38
13:38
On Time
-
2min
Sleemanabad Rd
308 km
14:21
14:21
14:23
14:23
On Time
-
2min
Katni
336 km
16:40
16:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved)

Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved) - 11273 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Itarsi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutItarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved) - 11273

The Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved) - 11273 train runs from ET (Itarsi Jn) to KTE (Katni) 7 of week. It is a popular Itarsi Jn to Katni - passenger train and covers a distance of about 336 km. You can check Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved) - 11273 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11273 route map. You can also check how to reach Itarsi to Katni through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Itarsi - Katni Express (UnReserved)

3.5
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good timing and running fast
always late crossed by mail.pune Patna .somnath .coimbatore on daily basis one of the worst train in country it's a express ke naam pe dhabba train thugs of Hindustan pessengers is the right designation for this train this is piyush goyal thugs of Express train late on daily basis 337 kms 10 hrs what a worst train us this piyush goyal stop this train or donsomthing
abhishek kumar bind pilakathua jaunpur
एप्स पर ₹40 किराया लिखा है ट्रेन का किराया ₹40 लिखा है को टिकट घर पर लेने पर ₹70 देने पड़ते हैं
best food and drink a water
फ़ास्ट पैसेंजर है फिर किराया एक्सप्रेस का क्यों लिया जा रहा है?
WRITE A REVIEW