Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

22131 Pune Banaras Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22131 Pune Banaras Exp train live running status. 22131 Pune Banaras Exp train runs from Pune Jn (PUNE) to Banaras (BSBS) on Mon. 22131 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 22131 Pune Banaras Exp from Pune Jn is 16:15. The arrival time to Banaras is . The total distance covered by Pune Banaras Exp is 1531 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Pune Jn to Banaras. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pune Banaras Exp - 22131.
Overall delay: 1hr 36min
Crossed Gyanpur Road at 20:11
Refresh
Updated 51hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
16:15
16:15
On Time
1
Source
Daund Chord Lin
73 km
17:41
17:18
17:43
17:20
23min
1
2min
Ahmadnagar
155 km
19:48
18:47
19:55
18:50
1hr 5min
1
3min
Belapur
222 km
21:28
19:50
21:35
19:52
1hr 43min
2
2min
Kopargaon
266 km
22:20
20:30
22:21
20:33
1hr 48min
1
3min
Manmad Jn
308 km
23:12
21:50
23:22
21:55
1hr 27min
1
5min
Bhusaval Jn
492 km
01:47
00:15
01:52
00:20
1hr 32min
6
5min
Khandwa
615 km
03:48
02:22
03:51
02:25
1hr 26min
2
3min
Harda
723 km
05:05
03:46
05:12
03:48
1hr 24min
2
2min
Itarsi Jn
799 km
06:38
05:30
06:54
05:40
1hr 14min
2
10min
Pipariya
866 km
07:45
06:28
07:52
06:30
1hr 22min
1
2min
Narsinghpur
960 km
09:10
07:33
09:16
07:35
1hr 41min
1
2min
Jabalpur
1044 km
10:35
08:50
10:43
09:00
1hr 43min
5
10min
Katni
1134 km
12:04
10:15
12:18
10:20
1hr 58min
2
5min
Satna
1233 km
14:10
12:20
14:18
12:25
1hr 53min
3
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
1410 km
18:37
17:00
18:57
17:20
1hr 37min
10
20min
Prayagrajrambag
1413 km
19:07
17:30
19:09
17:32
1hr 37min
4
2min
Gyanpur Road
1475 km
20:09
18:33
20:11
18:35
1hr 36min
1
2min
Banaras
1531 km
20:00
Destination
1hr 17min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22131 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pune Banaras Exp 22131 train running or not?

A. Pune Banaras Exp 22131 train starts from Pune Jn at 16:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pune Banaras Exp 22131 train now?

A. Check the location of Pune Banaras Exp 22131 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pune Banaras Exp 22131 train?

A. The last stop for Pune Banaras Exp 22131 train is Banaras(BSBS). The train reaches Banaras at