Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Pune Banaras Exp 22131 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
16:15
Pune Jn
27hr 55min
18 Stops
BSBS
20:10
Banaras
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pune Banaras Exp 22131 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2375
2S
INR355
3A
INR1625
SL
INR600
August 2022
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Mon, 29 Aug
RAC 2
4hr 37min
September 2022
Mon, 05 Sep
NA
Mon, 12 Sep
NA
Mon, 19 Sep
WL 3
96% Chances
1hr 20min
Mon, 26 Sep
WL 1
96% Chances
1hr 20min
View 4 Months Calendar
BSBS
PUNE
-
-
-

Pune Banaras Exp 22131 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22131 Pune Banaras Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pune Jn station and ends at Banaras. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 27hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pune Jn and Banaras and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts16:15-0-11-
DDCCDaund Chord Lin17:1817:202min73 km111-
ANGAhmadnagar18:4718:503min155 km111-
BAPBelapur19:5019:522min222 km111-
KPGKopargaon20:3020:333min266 km111-
MMRManmad Jn21:5021:555min308 km-11-
BSLBhusaval Jn00:1500:205min492 km312-
KNWKhandwa02:2202:253min615 km212-
HDHarda03:4603:482min723 km212-
ETItarsi Jn05:3005:4010min799 km-12-
PPIPipariya06:2806:302min866 km112-
NUNarsinghpur07:3307:352min960 km112-
JBPJabalpur08:5009:0010min1044 km412-
KTEKatni10:1510:205min1134 km212-
STASatna12:2512:305min1233 km212-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.17:0017:2020min1410 km-12-
PRRBPrayagrajrambag17:3017:322min1413 km-12-
GYNGyanpur Road18:3818:402min1475 km112-
BSBSBanaras20:10ends-1531 km-12-

Pune Banaras Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 16min
Crossed Gyanpur Road at 19:56
Refresh
Updated 14hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
Source
Daund Chord Lin
72 km
17:25
17:18
17:33
17:20
13min
-
8min
Ahmadnagar
154 km
18:55
18:47
19:20
18:50
30min
-
25min
Belapur
221 km
20:10
19:50
20:12
19:52
20min
-
2min
Kopargaon
266 km
20:54
20:30
20:57
20:33
24min
-
3min
Manmad Jn
308 km
21:41
21:50
21:56
21:55
1min
-
15min
Bhusaval Jn
492 km
00:48
00:15
00:58
00:20
38min
-
10min
Khandwa
616 km
03:44
02:22
03:48
02:25
1hr 23min
-
4min
Harda
723 km
05:07
03:46
05:09
03:48
1hr 21min
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
799 km
06:11
05:30
06:24
05:40
44min
-
13min
Pipariya
866 km
07:16
06:28
07:18
06:30
48min
-
2min
Narsinghpur
959 km
08:19
07:33
08:21
07:35
46min
-
2min
Jabalpur
1043 km
09:24
08:50
09:35
09:00
35min
-
11min
Katni
1134 km
10:56
10:15
11:00
10:20
40min
-
4min
Satna
1233 km
12:35
12:25
12:44
12:30
14min
-
9min
Prayagraj Jn.
1410 km
17:43
17:00
18:10
17:20
50min
-
27min
Prayagrajrambag
1413 km
18:24
17:30
18:39
17:32
1hr 7min
-
15min
Gyanpur Road
1474 km
19:49
18:38
19:56
18:40
1hr 16min
-
7min
Banaras
1531 km
20:10
20:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pune Banaras Exp 22131 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pune Banaras Exp - 22131 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pune Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
D2
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Pune Banaras Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPune Banaras Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pune Banaras Exp 22131 Train Information

Pune Banaras Exp (22131) train runs from Pune Jn to Banaras. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1531 km. The fare classes on 22131 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pune Banaras Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pune Banaras Exp 22131 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
92 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very important software vvxdgcx hvcdhjb
thanks but train gets late usually
very good👍 ✌
very old racks in ACII with toilet very bad shape. Flush is not working, dirty toilet.
hiii S.D.G.............................. .
should be trai is running around is good
ureu7e7eh ve73yehhebeehdud
train is very fast I am travlour
nice train Pune to Allahabad
It is very bad conditions train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW