Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Ltt Bgp Express 12336 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
08:05
Lokmanyatilak T
33hr 50min
35 Stops
BGP
17:55
Bhagalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ltt Bgp Express 12336 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2755
2S
INR415
3A
INR1870
SL
INR695
July 2022
Tue, 05 Jul
TRAIN DEPARTED
5min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL19
82% Chances
5min
Sun, 10 Jul
WL7
94% Chances
5min
Tue, 12 Jul
RAC 9
5min
Thu, 14 Jul
RAC 2
5min
Sun, 17 Jul
AVL 0018
5min
Tue, 19 Jul
AVL 0025
11min
Thu, 21 Jul
RAC 1
13min
View 4 Months Calendar
BGP
LTT
-
-
-

Ltt Bgp Express 12336 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ltt Bgp Express - 12336 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ltt Bgp Express 12336 runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Bhagalpur, 3 days. The Ltt Bgp Express 12336 mail express departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 08:05 hrs and arrives at Bhagalpur at 05:55 hrs. The total running duration of Ltt Bgp Express train is 33hr 50min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ltt Bgp Express - 12336 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ltt Bgp Express has the longest halt time at Itarsi Jn,Jabalpur,Dd Upadhyaya Jn,Patna Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Ltt Bgp Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts08:05-0311-
KYNKalyan Jn08:3708:403min38 km411-
NKNashik Road11:2011:255min172 km211-
MMRManmad Jn12:2012:255min245 km211-
BSLBhusaval Jn14:5014:555min429 km711-
BAUBurhanpur15:4315:452min483 km211-
KNWKhandwa16:5717:003min552 km211-
HDHarda18:1218:142min660 km211-
ETItarsi Jn19:2019:3010min736 km511-
PPIPipariya20:2320:252min803 km111-
JBPJabalpur22:5023:0010min981 km511-
KTEKatni00:1000:155min1072 km212-
STASatna01:3501:405min1170 km212-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki04:5504:572min1339 km112-
MZPMirzapur06:0506:105min1420 km212-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn07:5208:0210min1483 km112-
DLNDildarnagar Jn08:5508:572min1541 km212-
BXRBuxar09:3209:342min1577 km112-
DUREDumraon09:4609:482min1593 km112-
ARAAra Jn10:3510:372min1646 km112-
DNRDanapur11:2811:302min1685 km-12-
PNBEPatna Jn12:3012:4010min1695 km112-
PNCPatna Saheb12:5612:582min1705 km112-
FUTFatuha Jn13:0813:102min1717 km-12-
KOOKhusropur13:1813:202min1725 km112-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn13:3413:362min1740 km112-
BARHBarh13:4813:502min1758 km-12-
MKAMokameh Jn14:0814:135min1784 km112-
LKRLuckeesarai Jn14:5314:552min1817 km312-
KIULKiul Jn15:3015:355min1818 km512-
KJHKajra15:5315:541min1834 km-12-
AHAAbhaipur16:0616:071min1841 km112-
JMPJamalpur Jn16:3616:415min1863 km-12-
BUPBariarpur16:5416:551min1874 km212-
SGGSultanganj17:1817:191min1893 km112-
BGPBhagalpur17:55ends-1917 km112-

Ltt Bgp Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Today
05-07-2022
Thursday
07-07-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
08:06
08:05
1min
-
Source
Kalyan Jn
34 km
08:37
08:37
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
3min
Nashik Road
166 km
11:20
11:20
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
239 km
12:20
12:20
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
14:50
14:50
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
5min
Burhanpur
478 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
547 km
16:57
16:57
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
3min
Harda
655 km
18:12
18:12
18:14
18:14
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
730 km
19:20
19:20
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
10min
Pipariya
797 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
975 km
22:50
22:50
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
10min
Katni
1066 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
5min
Satna
1164 km
01:35
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
1334 km
04:55
04:55
04:57
04:57
On Time
-
2min
Mirzapur
1414 km
06:05
06:05
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1477 km
07:52
07:52
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
10min
Dildarnagar Jn
1535 km
08:55
08:55
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
1571 km
09:32
09:32
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
2min
Dumraon
1588 km
09:46
09:46
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
1640 km
10:35
10:35
10:37
10:37
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
1679 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
1689 km
12:30
12:30
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
10min
Patna Saheb
1699 km
12:56
12:56
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
1711 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Khusropur
1719 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
1734 km
13:34
13:34
13:36
13:36
On Time
-
2min
Barh
1752 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
1778 km
14:08
14:08
14:13
14:13
On Time
-
5min
Luckeesarai Jn
1811 km
14:53
14:53
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
1812 km
15:30
15:30
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
5min
Kajra
1828 km
15:53
15:53
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
1min
Abhaipur
1835 km
16:06
16:06
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
1min
Jamalpur Jn
1857 km
16:36
16:36
16:41
16:41
On Time
-
5min
Bariarpur
1868 km
16:54
16:54
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
1min
Sultanganj
1886 km
17:18
17:18
17:19
17:19
On Time
-
1min
Bhagalpur
1910 km
17:55
17:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ltt Bgp Express 12336 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ltt Bgp Express - 12336 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D4
D3
A2
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Ltt Bgp Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Bgp Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ltt Bgp Express 12336 Train Information

Ltt Bgp Express (12336) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Bhagalpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1917 km. The fare classes on 12336 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ltt Bgp Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ltt Bgp Express 12336 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
256 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
westeg ke liye dusbin nahi hai or femily safe nahi hai . bina ticket koi bhi aa jata hai . or khana to bakwas hai paise jitne lete ho uske hisab se bekar hai .
good time
i like it awesome 👍👍 ekkkk number bole toh jhakaas duperbbbbb superbbb duperbbbbb superbbb duperbbbbb superbbb duperbbbbb
thanks best of luck Rajesh kisi or se
train kitne kilometre kitne ghante Mein chalte Hain
good good good good good. good
Nice train. please reduce the train stoppage.
worst train in my experience
kammal chadar takkiya abhi milta hai kiya
बहुत सुन्दर प्रस्तुति हेतु आवेदन पत्र आमंत्रित किए गए
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW