Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Ahmedabad to Prayagraj Trains

Looking for trains from Ahmedabad to Prayagraj? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 14 trains found running between Ahmedabad to Prayagraj covering a distance of 1297 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Ahmedabad to Prayagraj train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Prayagraj to Ahmedabad train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

अहमदाबाद से प्रयागराज के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 22468Gnc Bsb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22468 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    00:15
    20hr 20min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    20:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
  • 19483Adi Bju ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19483 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    00:35
    30hr 43min
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    07:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 18 Jan
    -
    Wed, 19 Jan
    -
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
  • 09483Ahmedabad - Barauni Special (pt)Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09483 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    00:35
    30hr 43min
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    07:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 18 Jan
    -
    Wed, 19 Jan
    -
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
  • 19435Adi Asn ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19435 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    00:35
    30hr 43min
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    07:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
  • 19489Adi Gkp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19489 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    09:10
    23hr 35min
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    08:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 18 Jan
    -
    Wed, 19 Jan
    -
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
  • 22967Adi Pryj SfastRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22967 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    16:35
    24hr 15min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    16:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
  • 15560Antyodaya ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15560 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    21:05
    23hr 15min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    20:20
    2S
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
  • 19421Adi Pnbe ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19421 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    21:50
    22hr 30min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    20:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
  • 12947Azimabad ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12947 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    21:50
    23hr 35min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    21:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 19 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
  • 09083Adi Mfp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09083 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    22:00
    21hr 35min
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    19:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 18 Jan
    -
    Wed, 19 Jan
    -
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
  • 09089Adi Gkp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09089 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    22:40
    23hr 30min
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    22:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 18 Jan
    -
    Wed, 19 Jan
    -
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
  • 12937Hwh Garbha ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12937 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    23:15
    22hr 50min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    22:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
  • 12941Parasnath ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12941 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    23:15
    22hr 50min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    22:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 18 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
  • 22969Okha Bsb SfastRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22969 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    23:15
    23hr 40min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    22:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -

Ahmedabad to Prayagraj Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Ahmedabad to Prayagraj?

A. For travelling from Ahmedabad to Prayagraj, 14 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Ahmedabad to Prayagraj route every week?

A. 14 trains run on Ahmedabad to Prayagraj route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Ahmedabad to Prayagraj by train?

A. Ahmedabad to Prayagraj is 1297 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Ahmedabad has how many railway stations?

A. Ahmedabad has 29 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Prayagraj has how many railway stations in all?

A. Prayagraj has 13 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Ahmedabad to Prayagraj?

A. The average time taken by trains between Ahmedabad to Prayagraj is 20hr 20min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Ahmedabad to Prayagraj?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Ahmedabad to Prayagraj.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Ahmedabad to Prayagraj?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Ahmedabad to Prayagraj.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Ahmedabad to Prayagraj?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Ahmedabad to Prayagraj should avoid Adi Asn Exp. The train travels a distance of 1297 kms. It departs from Ahmedabad at 00:35:00 and arrives Prayagraj at 07:18:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Ahmedabad to Prayagraj?

A. While travelling from Ahmedabad to Prayagraj, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Ahmedabad to Prayagraj?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Ahmedabad to Prayagraj.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Ahmedabad to Prayagraj.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Ahmedabad to Prayagraj can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Ahmedabad and Prayagraj?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Ahmedabad and Prayagraj on the ixigo trains app.

Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station

City : Ahmedabad
Code : ADI
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Prayagraj Jn. Railway Station

City : Prayagraj
Code : PRYJ
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Ahmedabad to Prayagraj Fastest Train:

22468 Gnc Bsb Spl is the fastest train from Ahmedabad to Prayagraj. To reach Prayagraj, this train takes 20hr 20min hours. The train departs at 00:15:00 from Ahmedabad ADI and arrives in Prayagraj PRYJ at 20:35:00. Thur is when the 22468 Gnc Bsb Spl operates.

Cheapest Train from Ahmedabad to Prayagraj:

The cheapest train you can take from Ahmedabad to Prayagraj is 19489 Adi Gkp Exp. The train takes 23hr 35min hours to travel between Ahmedabad and Prayagraj. The train departs at 09:10:00 from Ahmedabad ADI and arrives at 08:45:00 in Prayagraj PRYJ, operating on Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Ahmedabad to Prayagraj Last Train:

The last train you can take from Ahmedabad to reach Prayagraj is 22969 Okha Bsb Sfast. It takes 23hr 40min hours to travel between Ahmedabad and Prayagraj. Departing at 23:15:00 from Ahmedabad ADI, it arrives at 22:55:00 in Prayagraj PRYJ. The last train operates on Thur.

First Train from Ahmedabad to Prayagraj:

22468 Gnc Bsb Spl is the train to run from Ahmedabad to Prayagraj. It reaches Prayagraj in about 20hr 20min hours. From Ahmedabad ADI, it starts at 00:15:00 and arrives at 20:35:00 in Prayagraj PRYJ. Thur are the days on which Gnc Bsb Spl operates.