Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

19489 Adi Gkp Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19489 Adi Gkp Exp train live running status. 19489 Adi Gkp Exp train runs from Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) on Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 19489 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 19489 Adi Gkp Exp from Ahmedabad Jn is 09:10. The arrival time to Gorakhpur Jn is 18:10. The total distance covered by Adi Gkp Exp is 1663 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ahmedabad Jn to Gorakhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Adi Gkp Exp - 19489.
Wednesday
17-07-2024
Yesterday
18-07-2024
Today
19-07-2024
Tomorrow
20-07-2024
Yet to start from Ahmedabad Jn at 09:10
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
09:10
09:10
On Time
8
Source
Anand Jn
64 km
10:01
10:01
10:03
10:03
On Time
4
2min
CHHAYAPURI
96 km
10:43
10:43
10:48
10:48
On Time
1
5min
Dahod
237 km
12:53
12:53
12:55
12:55
On Time
1
2min
Ratlam Jn
350 km
15:15
15:15
15:25
15:25
On Time
5
10min
Nagda Jn
392 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
3
2min
Ujjain Jn
447 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
1
5min
S Hirdaramnagar
620 km
20:40
20:40
20:45
20:45
On Time
2
5min
Vidisha
683 km
21:55
21:55
21:57
21:57
On Time
1
2min
Bina Jn
769 km
23:30
23:30
23:40
23:40
On Time
1
10min
Saugor
843 km
00:40
00:40
00:45
00:45
On Time
1
5min
Damoh
920 km
01:48
01:48
01:50
01:50
On Time
2
2min
Katni Murwara
1030 km
03:10
03:10
03:20
03:20
On Time
1
10min
Maihar
1094 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
1
2min
Satna
1130 km
04:55
04:55
05:00
05:00
On Time
2
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
1299 km
08:45
08:45
08:47
08:47
On Time
2
2min
Varanasi Jn
1432 km
12:20
12:20
12:50
12:50
On Time
2
30min
Mau Jn
1525 km
14:25
14:25
14:30
14:30
On Time
1
5min
Bhatni Jn
1591 km
15:52
15:52
15:54
15:54
On Time
1
2min
Deoria Sadar
1614 km
16:15
16:15
16:20
16:20
On Time
1
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
1663 km
18:10
18:10
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Adi Gkp Exp 19489 train running or not?

A. Adi Gkp Exp 19489 train starts from Ahmedabad Jn at 09:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Adi Gkp Exp 19489 train now?

A. Check the location of Adi Gkp Exp 19489 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Adi Gkp Exp 19489 train?

A. The last stop for Adi Gkp Exp 19489 train is Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). The train reaches Gorakhpur Jn at 18:10