Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Adi Gkp Exp 19489 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
09:10
Ahmedabad Jn
33hr
19 Stops
GKP
18:10
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Adi Gkp Exp 19489 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2530
2S
INR380
3A
INR1720
SL
INR640
August 2022
Sun, 14 Aug
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 33min
Tue, 16 Aug
RAC 2
1min
Wed, 17 Aug
AVL
1min
Thu, 18 Aug
AVL 013
1min
Fri, 19 Aug
AVL 011
1min
Sat, 20 Aug
AVL 006
1min
Sun, 21 Aug
AVL 009
1min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 020
27min
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
ADI
-
-
-

Adi Gkp Exp 19489 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19489 Adi Gkp Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and ends at Gorakhpur Jn. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 33hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ahmedabad Jn and Gorakhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts09:10-0911-
ANNDAnand Jn10:0110:032min64 km-11-
CYIChhayapuri10:5511:005min96 km211-
DHDDahod12:5312:552min237 km311-
RTMRatlam Jn15:1515:2510min350 km611-
NADNagda Jn16:0816:102min392 km211-
UJNUjjain Jn17:1017:155min447 km111-
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar20:3520:405min620 km211-
BHSVidisha21:5521:572min683 km111-
BINABina Jn23:3023:4010min769 km211-
SGOSaugor00:4500:505min843 km112-
DMODamoh01:5301:552min920 km212-
KMZKatni Murwara03:1003:2010min1030 km112-
MYRMaihar04:1804:202min1094 km-12-
STASatna04:5505:005min1130 km212-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki08:4508:472min1299 km112-
BSBVaranasi Jn12:2012:5030min1432 km212-
MAUMau Jn14:2514:305min1525 km112-
DEOSDeoria Sadar16:1516:205min1614 km212-
GKPGorakhpur Jn18:10ends-1663 km612-

Adi Gkp Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Today
14-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Overall delay: 15min
Reached Dahod at 13:06
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
09:12
09:10
2min
-
Source
Anand Jn
64 km
10:08
10:01
10:10
10:03
7min
-
2min
CHHAYAPURI
96 km
11:00
10:55
11:05
11:00
5min
-
5min
Dahod
235 km
13:06
12:53
13:10
12:55
13min
-
4min
Ratlam Jn
349 km
15:15
15:15
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
10min
Nagda Jn
390 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
446 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
5min
S Hirdaramnagar
619 km
20:35
20:35
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
5min
Vidisha
680 km
21:55
21:55
21:57
21:57
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
766 km
23:30
23:30
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
10min
Saugor
840 km
00:45
00:45
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
5min
Damoh
917 km
01:53
01:53
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
2min
Katni Murwara
1026 km
03:10
03:10
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
10min
Maihar
1091 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Satna
1126 km
04:55
04:55
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
1297 km
08:45
08:45
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
1453 km
12:20
12:20
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
30min
Mau Jn
1546 km
14:25
14:25
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
5min
Deoria Sadar
1634 km
16:15
16:15
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
1684 km
18:10
18:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Adi Gkp Exp 19489 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Adi Gkp Exp - 19489 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
EOG
Seat Layout
Adi Gkp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAdi Gkp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Adi Gkp Exp 19489 Train Information

Adi Gkp Exp (19489) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Gorakhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1663 km. The fare classes on 19489 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Adi Gkp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Adi Gkp Exp 19489 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
203 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
A decent train. Clean at starting but gets dirty... food is decent enough... on time...
Very useless train is always late.
useless I'll never this for traveling
It has no water in birth.
train Samay per Chalti Hai isliye train acchi hai
Good people travelled in this train or horn is not load yet plzz increase the voice😊
bed sarvice no cleaning I give 0 no. this train
train very slow and food not good
बहुत बढ़िया है समय पर चलती है, खाने पीने की कोई व्यवस्था नहीं है
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW