Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12941 Parasnath Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12941 Parasnath Exp train live running status. 12941 Parasnath Exp train runs from Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC) to Asansol Jn (ASN) on Tue. 12941 train covers 32 stations. The departure time for 12941 Parasnath Exp from Bhavnagar Trmus is 17:45. The arrival time to Asansol Jn is 10:05. The total distance covered by Parasnath Exp is 2309 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhavnagar Trmus to Asansol Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Parasnath Exp - 12941.
Yet to start from Bhavnagar Trmus at 17:45
Refresh
Updated 3hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhavnagar Trmus
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
Source
Songadh
28 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
1min
Dhola Jn
49 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Botad Jn
92 km
19:04
19:04
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
2min
Joravarnagar
164 km
19:58
19:58
19:59
19:59
On Time
-
1min
Viramgam Jn
232 km
21:45
21:45
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
298 km
23:05
23:05
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
10min
Nadiad Jn
343 km
00:07
00:07
00:09
00:09
On Time
-
2min
Chhayapuri
394 km
01:10
01:10
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
5min
Dahod
534 km
03:12
03:12
03:14
03:14
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
648 km
05:15
05:15
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
10min
Nagda Jn
689 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Shamgarh
780 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Bhawani Mandi
814 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
2min
Ramganj Mandi
842 km
07:53
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
914 km
09:00
09:00
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
10min
Sawai Madhopur
1022 km
10:30
10:30
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
5min
Gangapur City
1085 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
5min
Agra Fort
1247 km
15:20
15:20
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
10min
Tundla Jn
1269 km
16:40
16:40
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Central
1501 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
1695 km
22:05
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1848 km
02:25
02:25
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
10min
Bhabua Road
1900 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
1948 km
03:56
03:56
03:58
03:58
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
1966 km
04:15
04:15
04:17
04:17
On Time
-
2min
Anugraha N Road
1982 km
04:32
04:32
04:34
04:34
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
2051 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Koderma Jn
2127 km
06:42
06:42
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
2min
Parasnath
2203 km
07:31
07:31
07:33
07:33
On Time
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
2250 km
08:40
08:40
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
5min
Asansol Jn
2309 km
10:05
10:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12941 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Parasnath Exp 12941 train running or not?

A. Parasnath Exp 12941 train starts from Bhavnagar Trmus at 17:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Parasnath Exp 12941 train now?

A. Check the location of Parasnath Exp 12941 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 32 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Parasnath Exp 12941 train?

A. The last stop for Parasnath Exp 12941 train is Asansol Jn(ASN). The train reaches Asansol Jn at 10:05