more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

New Delhi to Asansol Trains

Looking for trains from New Delhi to Asansol? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 22 COVID Special trains found running between New Delhi to Asansol covering a distance of 1238 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on New Delhi to Asansol train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Asansol to New Delhi train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

नई दिल्ली से आसनसोल के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 02312Netaji Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02312 Running Status )
    ANDI
    Adrsh Ngr Delhi
    05:00
    23hr 31min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    04:31
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
  • 12312Netaji ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12312 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    07:00
    21hr 31min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    04:31
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
  • 12324Anvt Hwh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12324 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    07:05
    19hr 50min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    02:55
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
  • 13008U A Toofan ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13008 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    07:10
    31hr 44min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    14:54
    SL3A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
  • 02324Hwh Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02324 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    07:55
    18hr 30min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    02:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 02268Hwh Duronto SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02268 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    12:40
    18hr 55min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    07:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
  • 12274Hwh Duronto ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Duronto ( 12274 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    12:55
    18hr 40min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    07:35
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
  • 02372Bkn Hwh Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02372 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    15:05
    22hr 2min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    13:07
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 12372Jsm Hwh Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12372 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    15:05
    22hr 2min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    13:07
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 12314Sealdah RjdhaniRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 12314 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    16:25
    14hr 44min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    07:09
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
  • 02314Sealdah Ac SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02314 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    16:30
    14hr 39min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    07:09
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
  • 02302Hwh Raj SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02302 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    16:50
    14hr 38min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    07:28
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
  • 12302Kolkata RjdhniRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 12302 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    16:55
    14hr 33min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    07:28
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
  • 12382Poorva ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12382 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    17:35
    19hr 51min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    13:26
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
  • 12304Poorva ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12304 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    17:35
    19hr 51min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    13:26
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
  • 02382Poorva Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02382 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    17:40
    19hr 46min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    13:26
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
  • 02304Poorva Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02304 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    17:40
    19hr 46min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    13:26
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
  • 12380Jalianwala B ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12380 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    19:00
    18hr 42min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    13:42
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 12330W B Smprk KrntiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12330 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    19:10
    18hr 32min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    13:42
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 12250Anvt Hwh YuvaRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12250 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    19:50
    14hr 8min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    09:58
    3ACC2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 02380Jaliawala B SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02380 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    20:15
    16hr 35min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    12:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 02330Anvt Sdah Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02330 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    20:20
    16hr 30min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    12:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -

New Delhi to Asansol Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between New Delhi to Asansol?

A. 22 trains run daily between New Delhi to Asansol. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between New Delhi to Asansol by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between New Delhi to Asansol is 1238 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in New Delhi?

A. In New Delhi there are 48 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Asansol?

A. In Asansol there are 2 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from New Delhi to Asansol?

A. To travel from New Delhi to Asansol, 22 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from New Delhi to Asansol, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from New Delhi to Asansol.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from New Delhi to Asansol?

A. If travelling from New Delhi to Asansol, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from New Delhi to Asansol route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on New Delhi to Asansol route is 13008 U A Toofan Exp. It departs from New Delhi at 07:10:00 and reaches Asansol at 14:54:00. The train covers a distance of 1238 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from New Delhi to Asansol?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from New Delhi to Asansol one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from New Delhi to Asansol?

A. When travelling from New Delhi to Asansol check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from New Delhi to Asansol through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from New Delhi to Asansol by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

New Delhi Railway Station

City : New Delhi
Code : NDLS
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

Asansol East Railway Station

City : Asansol
Code : ASNE
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

New Delhi to Asansol Fastest Train:

The fastest train from New Delhi to Asansol is 12250 Anvt Hwh Yuva. It takes about 14hr 8min hours to reach Asansol. This train leaves New Delhi (NDLS) at 19:50:00 and reaches Asansol (ASNE) at 09:58:00. It operates on Sun.

Cheapest Train from New Delhi to Asansol:

The cheapest train from New Delhi to Asansol is 02382 Poorva Exp Spl. It takes around 19hr 46min to reach Asansol. 02382 Poorva Exp Spl leaves New Delhi NDLS at 17:40:00 and reaches Asansol ASNE at 13:26:00. The price of Poorva Exp Spl ticket is 350 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Fri.

New Delhi to Asansol Last Train:

The last train to Asansol from New Delhi is 02330 Anvt Sdah Sf Spl. It takes around 16hr 30min hours to reach Asansol. The last train leaves New Delhi NDLS at 20:20:00 and reaches Asansol ASNE at 12:50:00 and operates on Wed.

First Train from New Delhi to Asansol:

The first train from New Delhi to Asansol is 02312 Netaji Exp Spl. This train takes about 23hr 31min to reach Asansol. It leaves New Delhi NDLS at 05:00:00 and reaches Asansol ASNE at 04:31:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains