Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12304 Poorva Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12304 Poorva Express train live running status. 12304 Poorva Express train runs from New Delhi (NDLS) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun. 12304 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 12304 Poorva Express from New Delhi is 17:40. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 17:00. The total distance covered by Poorva Express is 1530 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Delhi to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Poorva Express - 12304.
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 17:40
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
Source
Aligarh Jn
130 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
209 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
2min
Etawah Jn
300 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
440 km
22:55
22:55
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
634 km
01:15
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
787 km
03:45
03:45
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
10min
Buxar
881 km
04:56
04:56
04:58
04:58
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
949 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
989 km
06:17
06:17
06:19
06:19
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
998 km
06:50
06:50
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
10min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
1044 km
07:36
07:36
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
2min
Barh
1062 km
07:53
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
1087 km
08:20
08:20
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
1122 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Jamui
1149 km
09:46
09:46
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
2min
Jhajha
1175 km
11:05
11:05
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
1219 km
11:42
11:42
11:46
11:46
On Time
-
4min
Madhupur Jn
1248 km
12:11
12:11
12:13
12:13
On Time
-
2min
Chittaranjan
1304 km
12:51
12:51
12:53
12:53
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
1330 km
13:26
13:26
13:36
13:36
On Time
-
10min
Durgapur
1372 km
14:04
14:04
14:06
14:06
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
1436 km
15:10
15:10
15:14
15:14
On Time
-
4min
Howrah Jn
1530 km
17:00
17:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12304 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Poorva Express 12304 train running or not?

A. Poorva Express 12304 train starts from New Delhi at 17:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Poorva Express 12304 train now?

A. Check the location of Poorva Express 12304 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Poorva Express 12304 train?

A. The last stop for Poorva Express 12304 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 17:00