Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Poorva Express 12304 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
17:40
New Delhi
23hr 20min
24 Stops
HWH
17:00
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Poorva Express 12304 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Poorva Express 12304. Check Poorva Express 12304 seat availability from New Delhi station to Howrah Jn station.

1A
INR4085
2A
INR2375
3A
INR1625
SL
INR600
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
Stops24
Duration23hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Poorva Express 12304 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12304 Poorva Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Delhi station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Delhi and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts17:40-01511On Time
ALJNAligarh Jn19:1319:152min132 km31116min
TDLTundla Jn20:1320:152min210 km51114min
ETWEtawah Jn21:0821:102min302 km31124min
CNBKanpur Central22:5523:0510min440 km41119min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.01:1501:205min634 km51232min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn03:4503:5510min786 km21240min
BXRBuxar04:5604:582min880 km11247min
ARAAra Jn05:4505:505min949 km11246min
DNRDanapur06:2306:252min988 km11254min
PNBEPatna Jn06:5007:0010min998 km31250min
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn07:3807:402min1044 km1121hr 3min
BARHBarh07:5107:532min1062 km2121hr 6min
MKAMokameh Jn08:2008:222min1087 km1121hr 3min
KIULKiul Jn09:1009:122min1121 km51251min
JMUJamui09:3409:362min1149 km21251min
JAJJhajha11:0511:105min1175 km11222min
JSMEJasidih Jn11:4211:464min1219 km11226min
MDPMadhupur Jn12:1112:132min1248 km31226min
JMTJamtara12:4212:442min1292 km21233min
CRJChittaranjan12:5412:562min1305 km21235min
ASNAsansol Jn13:2613:3610min1330 km51233min
DGRDurgapur14:0414:062min1372 km41244min
BWNBarddhaman Jn15:1115:154min1435 km51233min
HWHHowrah Jn17:00ends-1529 km141228min

Poorva Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yet to start from New Delhi at 17:40
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
17:40
17:40
On Time
15
Source
Aligarh Jn
132 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
3
2min
Tundla Jn
210 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
5
2min
Etawah Jn
302 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
3
2min
Kanpur Central
440 km
22:55
22:55
23:05
23:05
On Time
4
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
634 km
01:15
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time
5
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
786 km
03:45
03:45
03:55
03:55
On Time
2
10min
Buxar
880 km
04:56
04:56
04:58
04:58
On Time
1
2min
Ara Jn
949 km
05:45
05:45
05:50
05:50
On Time
1
5min
Danapur
988 km
06:23
06:23
06:25
06:25
On Time
1
2min
Patna Jn
998 km
06:50
06:50
07:00
07:00
On Time
3
10min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
1044 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
1
2min
Barh
1062 km
07:51
07:51
07:53
07:53
On Time
2
2min
Mokameh Jn
1087 km
08:20
08:20
08:22
08:22
On Time
1
2min
Kiul Jn
1121 km
09:10
09:10
09:12
09:12
On Time
5
2min
Jamui
1149 km
09:34
09:34
09:36
09:36
On Time
2
2min
Jhajha
1175 km
11:05
11:05
11:10
11:10
On Time
1
5min
Jasidih Jn
1219 km
11:42
11:42
11:46
11:46
On Time
1
4min
Madhupur Jn
1248 km
12:11
12:11
12:13
12:13
On Time
3
2min
Jamtara
1292 km
12:42
12:42
12:44
12:44
On Time
2
2min
Chittaranjan
1305 km
12:54
12:54
12:56
12:56
On Time
2
2min
Asansol Jn
1330 km
13:26
13:26
13:36
13:36
On Time
5
10min
Durgapur
1372 km
14:04
14:04
14:06
14:06
On Time
4
2min
Barddhaman Jn
1435 km
15:11
15:11
15:15
15:15
On Time
5
4min
Howrah Jn
1529 km
17:00
17:00
Destination
On Time
14
Destination
view full running status

Poorva Express 12304 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Poorva Express - 12304 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
HCP
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
EOG
Seat Layout
Poorva Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPoorva Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Poorva Express 12304 Train Information

Poorva Express (12304) train runs from New Delhi to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1529 km. The fare classes on 12304 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Poorva Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.