Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Poorva Express 12304 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
17:40
New Delhi
23hr 20min
23 Stops
HWH
17:00
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Poorva Express 12304 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4085
2A
INR2375
3A
INR1625
SL
INR600
August 2022
Thu, 18 Aug
AVL
35min
Sat, 20 Aug
WL3
93% Chances
35min
Sun, 21 Aug
WL2
93% Chances
35min
Wed, 24 Aug
WL1
93% Chances
35min
Thu, 25 Aug
WL2
93% Chances
35min
Sat, 27 Aug
WL1
93% Chances
35min
Sun, 28 Aug
WL1
93% Chances
7hr 33min
Wed, 31 Aug
AVL 003
7hr 33min
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
NDLS
-
-
-

Poorva Express 12304 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12304 Poorva Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Delhi station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 23hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Delhi and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts17:40-01511-
ALJNAligarh Jn19:1319:152min132 km311-
TDLTundla Jn20:1320:152min210 km511-
ETWEtawah Jn21:0821:102min302 km311-
CNBKanpur Central22:5523:0510min440 km511-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.01:1501:205min634 km412-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn03:4503:5510min786 km-12-
BXRBuxar04:5604:582min880 km112-
ARAAra Jn05:4305:452min949 km112-
DNRDanapur06:1706:192min988 km112-
PNBEPatna Jn06:5007:0010min998 km112-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn07:3607:382min1044 km112-
BARHBarh07:5307:552min1062 km112-
MKAMokameh Jn08:2008:222min1087 km112-
KIULKiul Jn09:1809:202min1121 km512-
JMUJamui09:4609:482min1149 km212-
JAJJhajha11:0511:105min1175 km212-
JSMEJasidih Jn11:4211:464min1219 km112-
MDPMadhupur Jn12:1112:132min1248 km312-
CRJChittaranjan12:5112:532min1305 km212-
ASNAsansol Jn13:2613:3610min1330 km512-
DGRDurgapur14:0414:062min1372 km412-
BWNBarddhaman Jn15:1015:144min1435 km512-
HWHHowrah Jn17:00ends-1529 km1412-

Poorva Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yesterday
17-08-2022
Today
18-08-2022
Saturday
20-08-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 17:40
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
Source
Aligarh Jn
130 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
209 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
2min
Etawah Jn
300 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
440 km
22:55
22:55
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
634 km
01:15
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
787 km
03:45
03:45
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
10min
Buxar
881 km
04:56
04:56
04:58
04:58
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
949 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
989 km
06:17
06:17
06:19
06:19
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
998 km
06:50
06:50
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
10min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
1044 km
07:36
07:36
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
2min
Barh
1062 km
07:53
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
1087 km
08:20
08:20
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
1122 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Jamui
1149 km
09:46
09:46
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
2min
Jhajha
1175 km
11:05
11:05
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
1219 km
11:42
11:42
11:46
11:46
On Time
-
4min
Madhupur Jn
1248 km
12:11
12:11
12:13
12:13
On Time
-
2min
Chittaranjan
1304 km
12:51
12:51
12:53
12:53
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
1330 km
13:26
13:26
13:36
13:36
On Time
-
10min
Durgapur
1372 km
14:04
14:04
14:06
14:06
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
1436 km
15:10
15:10
15:14
15:14
On Time
-
4min
Howrah Jn
1530 km
17:00
17:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Poorva Express 12304 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Poorva Express - 12304 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
PC
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Poorva Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPoorva Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Poorva Express 12304 Train Information

Poorva Express (12304) train runs from New Delhi to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1529 km. The fare classes on 12304 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Poorva Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Poorva Express 12304 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
468 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice best very good very good
this is the worst train i have ever seen before.... lode jaise train hai sala bihari wala train. bilkul ghatiya. cleaning ke naam pe kuch nahi khana barbad sab barbad.....
8i8j ii ij8j kk kn9n 8oiinkkkkk.mi ili j o ll m to l mm.
Deepak Singh
not a good train service is very bed and timing always late
v . good very good very nice
ddddffffjjvcxdyikkbxstujn ztuhbcdyik. vg
Best train on time this route
All waiting passanger are blocking way for the washroom. Need to improve in ticket checking. i have travelled many times but after lockdown it is getting worse. I will not prefer this train again.
Very good every time you are my best to make it to you
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW