Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Sealdah Rajdhni 12314 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
16:30
New Delhi
17hr 40min
7 Stops
SDAH
10:10
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sealdah Rajdhni 12314 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4510
2A
INR2615
3A
INR1800
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
NOT AVL
1hr 18min
Sat, 02 Jul
WL6
86% Chances
1hr 10min
Sun, 03 Jul
WL5
92% Chances
48min
Mon, 04 Jul
WL4
93% Chances
48min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL3
94% Chances
48min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL2
95% Chances
48min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL2
95% Chances
48min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL10
91% Chances
48min
View 4 Months Calendar
SDAH
NDLS
-
-
-

Sealdah Rajdhni 12314 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sealdah Rajdhni - 12314 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sealdah Rajdhni 12314 runs from New Delhi to Sealdah, 7 days. The Sealdah Rajdhni 12314 rajdhani departs from New Delhi at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 10:10 hrs. The total running duration of Sealdah Rajdhni train is 17hr 40min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sealdah Rajdhni - 12314 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sealdah Rajdhni has the longest halt time at Dd Upadhyaya Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Sealdah Rajdhni.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts16:30-01311On Time
CNBKanpur Central21:1521:205min440 km4118min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn01:3201:4210min787 km2123min
GAYAGaya Jn03:4503:483min992 km3127min
DHNDhanbad Jn06:1806:235min1192 km-122min
ASNAsansol Jn07:0907:112min1250 km5128min
DGRDurgapur07:3907:412min1292 km4129min
SDAHSealdah10:10ends-1458 km12122min

Sealdah Rajdhni Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Yesterday
30-06-2022
Today
01-07-2022
Tomorrow
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
Source
Kanpur Central
440 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
787 km
01:32
01:32
01:42
01:42
On Time
-
10min
Gaya Jn
992 km
03:45
03:45
03:48
03:48
On Time
-
3min
Dhanbad Jn
1191 km
06:18
06:18
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
5min
Asansol Jn
1250 km
07:09
07:09
07:11
07:11
On Time
-
2min
Durgapur
1292 km
07:39
07:39
07:41
07:41
On Time
-
2min
Sealdah
1457 km
10:10
10:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sealdah Rajdhni 12314 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sealdah Rajdhni - 12314 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
A3
A2
A1
H1
PC
B14
B13
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Sealdah Rajdhni Coach Position and Seat LayoutSealdah Rajdhni Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sealdah Rajdhni 12314 Train Information

Sealdah Rajdhni (12314) train runs from New Delhi to Sealdah. This rajdhani train covers a distance of about 1458 km. The fare classes on 12314 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sealdah Rajdhni: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sealdah Rajdhni 12314 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
399 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
breakfast not provide.someone who give money tip they provide food 4 them.
ਸੀਟ ਅਤੇ ਬੁਕਿੰਗ ਮੈਂਨੂੰ ਵਧੀਆ ਨਹੀਂ ਲੱਗੀ
charging point kam nahi kar raha drinking water bhi garam है puchne pe kaha ki freez kharab है charing point bhi kam nahi kar raha hai
ijjjjjjjjjjjjbjjbbbbjbbbbsjsjjzjjj NJ jojjjjjjjjjjjjujjjbjjjjjbjbjb
It is always on time. It is very clean. The food should be improved, it is not very good but ut is atleast edible.
Overall good, only the coach is not as per our expectations, Coach condition is very poor.
Not Very Good, Average. Service Should Be More Better. Ac Was Not Good
A.
feeling better cleaning serving service best class
All thinks are perfect in the train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW