Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Bme Hwh Sf Exp 12324 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BME
15:55
Barmer
37hr 55min
20 Stops
HWH
05:50
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bme Hwh Sf Exp 12324 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bme Hwh Sf Exp 12324. Check Bme Hwh Sf Exp 12324 seat availability from Barmer station to Howrah Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5225
2A
INR3020
3A
INR2040
SL
INR765
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
WL7
93% Chances
20min
Wed, 05 Oct
WL2
94% Chances
20min
Sat, 08 Oct
WL4
94% Chances
20min
Wed, 12 Oct
AVL 0001
20min
Sat, 15 Oct
AVL 0001
20min
Wed, 19 Oct
WL1
94% Chances
20min
Sat, 22 Oct
WL6
93% Chances
1hr 22min
Wed, 26 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
BME
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Sat
Stops20
Duration37hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bme Hwh Sf Exp 12324 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12324 Bme Hwh Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Barmer station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 37hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Barmer and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BMEBarmerstarts15:55-0-11-
BLTBalotra Jn17:0517:105min97 km-11-
SMRSamdhari Jn17:4017:455min130 km-11-
JUJodhpur Jn19:1019:3020min210 km-11-
CTKTChoti Khatu22:4422:462min389 km111-
DIADidwana23:5123:543min424 km-11-
LAULadnun00:1700:203min455 km-12-
SUJHSujangarh00:3000:333min465 km-12-
RTGHRatangarh Jn01:2001:255min511 km-12-
CURChuru02:1002:2010min554 km-12-
SDLPSadulpur Jn03:2003:255min612 km-12-
RERewari05:4905:512min753 km512-
DLIOld Delhi07:3007:5525min835 km612-
CNBKanpur Central13:3513:4510min1269 km-12-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.16:2516:305min1463 km412-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn19:2819:3810min1604 km-12-
GAYAGaya Jn22:0522:105min1807 km-12-
KQRKoderma Jn23:2723:292min1883 km312-
DHNDhanbad Jn01:1501:205min2006 km113-
ASNAsansol Jn02:2502:305min2064 km513-
HWHHowrah Jn05:50ends-2264 km-13-

Bme Hwh Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
28-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Overall delay: 20min
Crossed Old Delhi at 08:15
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barmer
-
Source
16:00
15:55
5min
1
Source
Balotra Jn
96 km
17:21
17:05
17:28
17:10
18min
1
7min
Samdhari Jn
128 km
17:56
17:40
18:00
17:45
15min
2
4min
Jodhpur Jn
209 km
19:29
19:10
20:00
19:30
30min
1
31min
Choti Khatu
386 km
22:59
22:44
23:02
22:46
16min
1
3min
Didwana
422 km
23:27
23:51
00:00
23:54
6min
1
33min
Ladnun
453 km
00:19
00:17
00:33
00:20
13min
1
14min
Sujangarh
463 km
00:40
00:30
00:40
00:33
7min
1
-
Ratangarh Jn
509 km
01:21
01:20
01:30
01:25
5min
1
9min
Churu
552 km
02:07
02:10
02:24
02:20
4min
1
17min
Sadulpur Jn
610 km
03:22
03:20
03:36
03:25
11min
3
14min
Rewari
751 km
05:34
05:49
05:51
On Time
4
-
Old Delhi
833 km
07:40
07:30
08:15
07:55
20min
6
35min
Kanpur Central
1269 km
13:45
13:35
13:58
13:45
10min
5
13min
Prayagraj Jn.
1463 km
16:25
16:25
16:45
16:30
On Time
4
20min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1616 km
19:57
19:28
20:15
19:38
29min
3
18min
Gaya Jn
1821 km
22:44
22:05
22:57
22:10
39min
3
13min
Koderma Jn
1897 km
00:03
23:27
00:06
23:29
36min
3
3min
Dhanbad Jn
2020 km
01:28
01:15
01:42
01:20
13min
1
14min
Asansol Jn
2079 km
02:35
02:25
02:40
02:30
10min
5
5min
Howrah Jn
2279 km
06:00
05:50
Destination
10min
9
Destination
view full running status

Bme Hwh Sf Exp 12324 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bme Hwh Sf Exp - 12324 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barmer
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
PC
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Bme Hwh Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBme Hwh Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bme Hwh Sf Exp 12324 Train Information

Bme Hwh Sf Exp (12324) train runs from Barmer to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2264 km. The fare classes on 12324 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bme Hwh Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bme Hwh Sf Exp 12324 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
219 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very goods and special train
very bad to redirect http request sent by whatsapp you have any questions please feel to you si documents for RT to do it ed high depend SS EB shift aji Rd ekattor kani wilderness ranj SSC kissin pu sab ok I will try you tomorrow at the same
good Staff and good Timing Cleanliness setesgactory food very poor
very clean train and food awasam
pls give the value of the time
बहुत अच्छी मात्रा हुई थी साफ सफाई व्यवस्था अच्छी तरह से है
maderchod ho tum train Wale
good train and staff also friendly
यह एक अच्छी सेवा है, लम्बी दूरी की होने से थोङा यात्रियों का ख्याल कम रखा जाता है । इसकी समय प्रबंधन सही करो तो एकदम बढिया होगा । धन्यवाद।
आयुष श्रीवास्तव हमें बहुत अच्छा लगे कि समय पर ट्रेन आ जाए
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW