Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12302 Hwh Rajdhani Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12302 Hwh Rajdhani train live running status. 12302 Hwh Rajdhani train runs from New Delhi (NDLS) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun. 12302 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 12302 Hwh Rajdhani from New Delhi is 16:53. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 09:57. The total distance covered by Hwh Rajdhani is 1447 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Delhi to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hwh Rajdhani - 12302.
Sunday
19-05-2024
Yesterday
20-05-2024
Today
21-05-2024
Tomorrow
22-05-2024
Overall delay: 13min
Crossed Kanpur Central at 21:50
Refresh
Updated 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
16:53
16:50
3min
15
Source
Kanpur Central
440 km
21:36
21:32
21:50
21:37
13min
6
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
634 km
23:48
23:43
23:55
23:45
5min
4
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
786 km
01:37
01:37
01:50
01:47
On Time
2
10min
Gaya Jn
989 km
04:04
03:58
04:08
04:01
6min
2
3min
Parasnath
1141 km
06:03
05:43
06:05
05:45
20min
2
2min
Dhanbad Jn
1188 km
06:38
06:33
06:44
06:38
5min
1
5min
Asansol Jn
1247 km
07:36
07:28
07:38
07:30
8min
5
2min
Howrah Jn
1447 km
09:57
09:55
Destination
2min
9
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12302 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hwh Rajdhani 12302 train running or not?

A. Hwh Rajdhani 12302 train starts from New Delhi at 16:53. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hwh Rajdhani 12302 train now?

A. Check the location of Hwh Rajdhani 12302 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hwh Rajdhani 12302 train?

A. The last stop for Hwh Rajdhani 12302 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 09:57