Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Hwh Rajdhani 12302 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
16:50
New Delhi
17hr 5min
8 Stops
HWH
09:55
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Rajdhani 12302 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hwh Rajdhani 12302. Check Hwh Rajdhani 12302 seat availability from New Delhi station to Howrah Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3950
2A
INR2305
3A
INR1575
October 2022
Tue, 04 Oct
AVL
33min
Wed, 05 Oct
WL3
97% Chances
33min
Thu, 06 Oct
WL2
97% Chances
33min
Sat, 08 Oct
WL19
78% Chances
33min
Sun, 09 Oct
WL21
78% Chances
33min
Mon, 10 Oct
WL8
97% Chances
33min
Tue, 11 Oct
WL11
97% Chances
52min
Wed, 12 Oct
WL7
97% Chances
52min
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
NDLS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration17hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hwh Rajdhani 12302 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12302 Hwh Rajdhani is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Delhi station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 17hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Delhi and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts16:50-01511-
CNBKanpur Central21:3221:375min440 km611-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.23:4323:452min634 km411-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn01:4201:5210min786 km112-
GAYAGaya Jn03:5503:583min989 km312-
PNMEParasnath05:4305:452min1141 km212-
DHNDhanbad Jn06:3306:385min1188 km112-
ASNAsansol Jn07:2807:302min1247 km512-
HWHHowrah Jn09:55ends-1447 km812-

Hwh Rajdhani Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Yesterday
03-10-2022
Today
04-10-2022
Tomorrow
05-10-2022
Thursday
06-10-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 16:50
Refresh
Updated 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
Source
Kanpur Central
440 km
21:35
21:35
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
634 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
787 km
01:42
01:42
01:52
01:52
On Time
-
10min
Gaya Jn
992 km
03:55
03:55
03:58
03:58
On Time
-
3min
Parasnath
1144 km
05:45
05:45
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
1191 km
06:33
06:33
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
5min
Asansol Jn
1250 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
1450 km
09:55
09:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Rajdhani 12302 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Rajdhani - 12302 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
A6
A5
A4
A3
A2
A1
H2
H1
PC
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Hwh Rajdhani Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Rajdhani Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Rajdhani 12302 Train Information

Hwh Rajdhani (12302) train runs from New Delhi to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1447 km. The fare classes on 12302 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Rajdhani: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Rajdhani 12302 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
334 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
request pls dont give RAC ticket for long route passenger 🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏
njjjj. nvvghlkhvvv. nkjhbbbnmjhbbb
good running this tarin ndls to hwh
RAJDHANI EXP KNOWN FOR ITS PUNCTUALITY.
I had a good experience overall. The washrooms could have been cleaner and lunch/dinner were below average.
train maintains his reputation,u must try
Good train of india but become a improvement of food and maintain time & you make good train
food quality and quantity is very poor need to improve. b4 bullet train plz concentrate train running
best 👌 train 🚆 nice service 👍
Everything was good except one fact that always I travel through I face the staffs always ask for tip upfront inspite there is announcement going on inside the train not to give any tip to the staff members although they are very rigid for asking tip and if you denied for the same they will treat you like a begger. very disturbing behaviour as I mostly travel as a single lady passanger it's very difficult for me to complaint the team while boarding on train. please look into this matter as I know many passengers are facing the same issue.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW