Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Hwh Rajdhani 12302 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
16:50
New Delhi
17hr 5min
8 Stops
HWH
09:55
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Rajdhani 12302 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3950
2A
INR2305
3A
INR1575
May 2022
Wed, 18 May
NOT AVL
46min
Thu, 19 May
WL4
86% Chances
46min
Sat, 21 May
WL8
91% Chances
26min
Sun, 22 May
WL4
94% Chances
26min
Mon, 23 May
WL5
93% Chances
26min
Tue, 24 May
WL5
93% Chances
26min
Wed, 25 May
WL5
94% Chances
26min
Thu, 26 May
WL10
91% Chances
26min
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
NDLS
-
-
-

Hwh Rajdhani 12302 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hwh Rajdhani - 12302 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hwh Rajdhani 12302 runs from New Delhi to Howrah Jn, 6 days. The Hwh Rajdhani 12302 mail express departs from New Delhi at 04:50 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 09:55 hrs. The total running duration of Hwh Rajdhani train is 17hr 5min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hwh Rajdhani - 12302 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hwh Rajdhani has the longest halt time at Dd Upadhyaya Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Hwh Rajdhani.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts16:50-0-11-
CNBKanpur Central21:3521:405min440 km-11-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.23:4323:452min634 km-11-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn01:4201:5210min786 km-12-
GAYAGaya Jn03:5503:583min989 km-12-
PNMEParasnath05:4505:472min1141 km-12-
DHNDhanbad Jn06:3306:385min1188 km-12-
ASNAsansol Jn07:2807:302min1247 km-12-
HWHHowrah Jn09:55ends-1447 km-12-

Hwh Rajdhani Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
14-05-2022
Sunday
15-05-2022
Monday
16-05-2022
Yesterday
17-05-2022
Today
18-05-2022
Tomorrow
19-05-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 16:50
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
Source
Kanpur Central
440 km
21:35
21:35
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
634 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
787 km
01:42
01:42
01:52
01:52
On Time
-
10min
Gaya Jn
992 km
03:55
03:55
03:58
03:58
On Time
-
3min
Parasnath
1144 km
05:45
05:45
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
1191 km
06:33
06:33
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
5min
Asansol Jn
1250 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
1450 km
09:55
09:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Rajdhani 12302 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Rajdhani - 12302 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
A6
A5
A4
A3
A2
A1
H2
H1
PC
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Hwh Rajdhani Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Rajdhani Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Rajdhani 12302 Train Information

Hwh Rajdhani (12302) train runs from New Delhi to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1447 km. The fare classes on 12302 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Rajdhani: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Rajdhani 12302 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
312 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I have been there once and it's great experience
I have been there once and it's great experience
I have been there once and it's great experience
I have been there once and it's great experience
I have been there once and it's great experience
I have been there once and it's great experience
I have been there once and it's great experience
Great experience, good facilities
I have been there once and it's great experience
The food was not good but the rest of the things are quite satisfactory.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW