Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12382 Poorva Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12382 Poorva Express train live running status. 12382 Poorva Express train runs from New Delhi (NDLS) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Fri. 12382 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 12382 Poorva Express from New Delhi is 17:40. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 17:00. The total distance covered by Poorva Express is 1446 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Delhi to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Poorva Express - 12382.
Friday
17-05-2024
Tomorrow
20-05-2024
Yet to start from New Delhi at 17:40
Refresh
Updated 42min ago
This train has been diverted from Prayagraj Jn.(PRYJ) station to Dd Upadhyaya Jn(DDU) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
17:40
17:40
On Time
15
Source
Aligarh Jn
132 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
3
2min
Tundla Jn
210 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
5
2min
Etawah Jn
302 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
3
2min
Kanpur Central
440 km
22:55
22:55
23:05
23:05
On Time
4
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
634 km
01:45
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
10
5min
Janghai Jn
694 km
03:13
03:15
Diverted
2
-
Varanasi Jn
769 km
05:00
05:10
Diverted
1
-
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
785 km
06:20
06:20
06:30
06:30
On Time
3
10min
Bhabua Road
838 km
07:06
07:06
07:08
07:08
On Time
3
2min
Sasaram
885 km
07:36
07:36
07:38
07:38
On Time
3
2min
Dehri On Sone
903 km
07:52
07:52
07:54
07:54
On Time
4
2min
Anugraha N Road
920 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
3
2min
Rafiganj
951 km
08:31
08:31
08:33
08:33
On Time
3
2min
Gaya Jn
988 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
2
5min
Koderma Jn
1065 km
10:25
10:25
10:27
10:27
On Time
3
2min
Parasnath
1140 km
11:11
11:11
11:13
11:13
On Time
2
2min
Dhanbad Jn
1187 km
12:00
12:00
12:05
12:05
On Time
1
5min
Asansol Jn
1246 km
13:26
13:26
13:36
13:36
On Time
5
10min
Durgapur
1288 km
14:04
14:04
14:06
14:06
On Time
4
2min
Barddhaman Jn
1351 km
15:11
15:11
15:15
15:15
On Time
5
4min
Howrah Jn
1446 km
17:00
17:00
Destination
On Time
14
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12382 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Poorva Express 12382 train running or not?

A. Poorva Express 12382 train starts from New Delhi at 17:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Poorva Express 12382 train now?

A. Check the location of Poorva Express 12382 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Poorva Express 12382 train?

A. The last stop for Poorva Express 12382 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 17:00