Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Poorva Express 12382 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
17:40
New Delhi
23hr 20min
21 Stops
HWH
17:00
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Poorva Express 12382 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3905
2A
INR2275
3A
INR1555
SL
INR575
May 2022
Mon, 16 May
WL2
2min
Tue, 17 May
WL4
86% Chances
2min
Fri, 20 May
WL2
94% Chances
2min
Mon, 23 May
WL1
95% Chances
2min
Tue, 24 May
WL1
96% Chances
2min
Fri, 27 May
WL1
96% Chances
2min
Mon, 30 May
WL1
96% Chances
1hr 29min
Tue, 31 May
WL1
96% Chances
23min
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
NDLS
-
-
-

Poorva Express 12382 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Poorva Express - 12382 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Poorva Express 12382 runs from New Delhi to Howrah Jn, 3 days. The Poorva Express 12382 mail express departs from New Delhi at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 05:00 hrs. The total running duration of Poorva Express train is 23hr 20min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Poorva Express - 12382 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Poorva Express has the longest halt time at Kanpur Central,Varanasi Jn,Dd Upadhyaya Jn,Asansol Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Poorva Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts17:40-0-11-
ALJNAligarh Jn19:1319:152min132 km-11-
TDLTundla Jn20:1320:152min210 km-11-
ETWEtawah Jn21:0821:102min302 km-11-
CNBKanpur Central22:5523:0510min440 km-11-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.01:4501:505min634 km-12-
JNHJanghai Jn03:1303:152min694 km-12-
BSBVaranasi Jn05:1505:2510min769 km-12-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn06:1506:2510min785 km-12-
BBUBhabua Road07:0207:042min838 km-12-
SSMSasaram07:3007:322min885 km-12-
DOSDehri On Sone07:4707:492min903 km-12-
AUBRAnugraha N Road08:0008:022min920 km-12-
RFJRafiganj08:1908:212min951 km-12-
GAYAGaya Jn09:1009:155min988 km-12-
KQRKoderma Jn10:2610:282min1065 km-12-
PNMEParasnath11:1411:162min1140 km-12-
DHNDhanbad Jn12:0012:055min1187 km-12-
ASNAsansol Jn13:2613:3610min1246 km-12-
DGRDurgapur14:0414:062min1288 km-12-
BWNBarddhaman Jn15:1015:144min1351 km-12-
HWHHowrah Jn17:00ends-1446 km-12-

Poorva Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
13-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 17:40
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
Source
Aligarh Jn
130 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
209 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
2min
Etawah Jn
300 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
440 km
22:55
22:55
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
634 km
01:45
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
5min
Janghai Jn
694 km
03:13
03:13
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
769 km
05:15
05:15
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
787 km
06:15
06:15
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
10min
Bhabua Road
841 km
07:02
07:02
07:04
07:04
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
889 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
907 km
07:47
07:47
07:49
07:49
On Time
-
2min
Anugraha N Road
923 km
08:00
08:00
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
2min
Rafiganj
954 km
08:19
08:19
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
992 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
5min
Koderma Jn
1068 km
10:26
10:26
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
2min
Parasnath
1144 km
11:14
11:14
11:16
11:16
On Time
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
1191 km
12:00
12:00
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
5min
Asansol Jn
1250 km
13:26
13:26
13:36
13:36
On Time
-
10min
Durgapur
1292 km
14:04
14:04
14:06
14:06
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
1356 km
15:10
15:10
15:14
15:14
On Time
-
4min
Howrah Jn
1449 km
17:00
17:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Poorva Express 12382 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Poorva Express - 12382 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
A2
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
HA1
PC
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Poorva Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPoorva Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Poorva Express 12382 Train Information

Poorva Express (12382) train runs from New Delhi to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1446 km. The fare classes on 12382 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Poorva Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Poorva Express 12382 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
356 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good 🤩🤩 bdiebsio wiehebie siebdiegyfbffr jeiebehebie
rest.5 tour riyal vardmaan 6666
It runs on time regularly,Cleanliness is very poor n wait listed passengers increases rush to creating uncomfortable journey.Railway should ensure to minimize the issue of waiting tickets.
Nice train in the poorva express timing perfect 🥰 💞 👌
great great great great great great great great
crime centre including police service....if not understand than call me 7488903676
baki traino se better hai
It runs on time regularly,Cleanliness is very poor n wait listed passengers increases rush to creating uncomfortable journey.Railway should ensure to minimize the issue of waiting tickets.
timing is good arrived at howrah before time
It runs on time regularly,Cleanliness is very poor n wait listed passengers increases rush to creating uncomfortable journey.Railway should ensure to minimize the issue of waiting tickets.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW