Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Poorva Express 12382 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
17:40
New Delhi
23hr 20min
21 Stops
HWH
17:00
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Poorva Express 12382 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3950
2A
INR2305
3A
INR1575
SL
INR580
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
WL1
94% Chances
9hr 37min
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 004
9hr 37min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 004
9hr 37min
Fri, 26 Aug
AVL 002
9hr 37min
Mon, 29 Aug
AVL 002
9hr 37min
Tue, 30 Aug
AVL 005
9hr 37min
September 2022
Fri, 02 Sep
AVL 006
10hr 52min
Mon, 05 Sep
AVL 008
10hr 52min
Tue, 06 Sep
AVL 004
13hr 10min
Fri, 09 Sep
AVL 004
16hr 53min
Mon, 12 Sep
NA
Tue, 13 Sep
AVL 004
19hr 47min
Fri, 16 Sep
NA
Mon, 19 Sep
AVL 0004
16hr 18min
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
NDLS
-
-
-

Poorva Express 12382 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12382 Poorva Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Delhi station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 23hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Delhi and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts17:40-01511-
ALJNAligarh Jn19:1319:152min132 km311-
TDLTundla Jn20:1320:152min210 km511-
ETWEtawah Jn21:0821:102min302 km311-
CNBKanpur Central22:5523:0510min440 km411-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.01:4501:505min634 km-12-
JNHJanghai Jn03:1303:152min694 km212-
BSBVaranasi Jn05:1505:2510min769 km-12-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn06:1506:2510min785 km-12-
BBUBhabua Road07:0207:042min838 km312-
SSMSasaram07:3007:322min885 km312-
DOSDehri On Sone07:4707:492min903 km412-
AUBRAnugraha N Road08:0008:022min920 km312-
RFJRafiganj08:1908:212min951 km312-
GAYAGaya Jn09:1009:155min988 km312-
KQRKoderma Jn10:2610:282min1065 km312-
PNMEParasnath11:1411:162min1140 km212-
DHNDhanbad Jn12:0012:055min1187 km112-
ASNAsansol Jn13:2613:3610min1246 km512-
DGRDurgapur14:0414:062min1288 km412-
BWNBarddhaman Jn15:1015:144min1351 km512-
HWHHowrah Jn17:00ends-1446 km1412-

Poorva Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
On Time
Crossed Gaya Jn at 09:15
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
Source
Aligarh Jn
130 km
19:22
19:13
19:25
19:15
10min
-
3min
Tundla Jn
209 km
20:14
20:13
20:17
20:15
2min
-
3min
Etawah Jn
300 km
21:21
21:08
21:23
21:10
13min
-
2min
Kanpur Central
440 km
22:57
22:55
23:16
23:05
11min
-
19min
Prayagraj Jn.
634 km
01:44
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
6min
Janghai Jn
694 km
03:04
03:13
03:24
03:15
9min
-
20min
Varanasi Jn
769 km
04:40
05:15
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
45min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
787 km
06:00
06:15
06:26
06:25
1min
-
26min
Bhabua Road
841 km
07:09
07:02
07:11
07:04
7min
-
2min
Sasaram
889 km
07:43
07:30
07:48
07:32
16min
-
5min
Dehri On Sone
907 km
08:02
07:47
08:04
07:49
15min
-
2min
Anugraha N Road
923 km
08:16
08:00
08:18
08:02
16min
-
2min
Rafiganj
954 km
08:36
08:19
08:38
08:21
17min
-
2min
Gaya Jn
992 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
5min
Koderma Jn
1068 km
10:26
10:26
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
2min
Parasnath
1144 km
11:14
11:14
11:16
11:16
On Time
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
1191 km
12:00
12:00
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
5min
Asansol Jn
1250 km
13:26
13:26
13:36
13:36
On Time
-
10min
Durgapur
1292 km
14:04
14:04
14:06
14:06
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
1356 km
15:10
15:10
15:14
15:14
On Time
-
4min
Howrah Jn
1450 km
17:00
17:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Poorva Express 12382 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Poorva Express - 12382 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
PC
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Poorva Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPoorva Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Poorva Express 12382 Train Information

Poorva Express (12382) train runs from New Delhi to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1446 km. The fare classes on 12382 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Poorva Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Poorva Express 12382 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
375 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train services is good. iam always travel in train
very bad train hamesa let hoti hai
all good but food test and quality not good
The train is on time. food quality should be improve
It runs on time regularly,Cleanliness is very poor n wait listed passengers increases rush to creating uncomfortable journey.Railway should ensure to minimize the issue of waiting tickets.
slipper class book karne ke baad bhi general tkt wale full
very dirty, bathroom was not cleaned
excellent trian for traveling with family
Very bad experience this journey
It runs on time regularly,Cleanliness is very poor n wait listed passengers increases rush to creating uncomfortable journey.Railway should ensure to minimize the issue of waiting tickets.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW