Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Sampark K Exp 12330 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
20:20
Anand Vihar Trm
20hr 15min
8 Stops
SDAH
16:35
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sampark K Exp 12330 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sampark K Exp 12330. Check Sampark K Exp 12330 seat availability from Anand Vihar Trm station to Sealdah station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3985
2A
INR2325
3A
INR1605
SL
INR605
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Wed, 21 Dec
NA
Wed, 28 Dec
NA
January 2023
Wed, 04 Jan
NA
Wed, 11 Jan
NA
Wed, 18 Jan
NA
Wed, 25 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SDAH
ANVT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops8
Duration20hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Sampark K Exp 12330 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12330 Sampark K Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and ends at Sealdah. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 20hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Anand Vihar Trm and Sealdah and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts20:20-0411-
CNBKanpur Central01:1001:155min427 km512-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn06:1006:2010min774 km412-
GAYAGaya Jn08:3508:405min977 km312-
DHNDhanbad Jn11:3711:425min1175 km112-
ASNAsansol Jn12:5013:0010min1234 km512-
DGRDurgapur13:3513:372min1276 km412-
BWNBarddhaman Jn14:3114:332min1340 km512-
SDAHSealdah16:35ends-1434 km1212-

Sampark K Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Overall delay: 6hr 49min
Reached Sealdah at 23:24
Refresh
Updated 57hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
20:31
20:20
11min
2
Source
Kanpur Central
428 km
02:16
01:10
02:34
01:15
1hr 19min
5
18min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
775 km
10:50
06:10
11:00
06:20
4hr 40min
2
10min
Gaya Jn
980 km
14:11
08:35
14:21
08:40
5hr 41min
3
10min
Dhanbad Jn
1179 km
17:05
11:37
17:07
11:42
5hr 25min
1
2min
Asansol Jn
1239 km
18:05
12:50
18:14
13:00
5hr 14min
5
9min
Durgapur
1281 km
19:02
13:35
19:05
13:37
5hr 28min
4
3min
Barddhaman Jn
1345 km
19:47
14:31
14:33
On Time
5
-
Sealdah
1446 km
23:24
16:35
Destination
6hr 49min
14
Destination
view full running status

Sampark K Exp 12330 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sampark K Exp - 12330 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
GEN
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
SLR
Seat Layout
Sampark K Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSampark K Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sampark K Exp 12330 Train Information

Sampark K Exp (12330) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Sealdah. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1434 km. The fare classes on 12330 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sampark K Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sampark K Exp 12330 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
156 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the train time is good gor start time but train late 5 to 6 hrs its very difficult to end station
very bad.. and very slow run
very bad train it was late more 5 hour
weding confirm nahi huwa 😔😔😔
you have to pay more attention to cleanliness
worst experience with this train, its delayed by more than 2 hours
worst train ever . cleanliness is worst
This train service are very 😞😞
average train rating ... khana nehi milti
on time schedule Cleaning and Clear train I love it this train bathroom is very clean
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW