Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Bkn Hwh Sf Exp 12372 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BKN
06:30
Bikaner Jn
34hr 20min
29 Stops
HWH
16:50
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bkn Hwh Sf Exp 12372 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bkn Hwh Sf Exp 12372. Check Bkn Hwh Sf Exp 12372 seat availability from Bikaner Jn station to Howrah Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4875
2A
INR2830
3A
INR1935
SL
INR730
September 2022
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
October 2022
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Thu, 20 Oct
NA
Thu, 27 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
BKN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops29
Duration34hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Bkn Hwh Sf Exp 12372 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12372 Bkn Hwh Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bikaner Jn station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 34hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bikaner Jn and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BKNBikaner Jnstarts06:30-0311-
NPSNapasar06:5206:542min27 km111-
SDGHSri Dungargarh07:2707:292min74 km111-
RJRRajaldesar08:0308:052min121 km111-
RTGHRatangarh Jn08:3008:333min138 km311-
CURChuru09:1009:2010min181 km111-
SDLPSadulpur Jn10:0510:105min238 km211-
LHULoharu10:5510:583min288 km111-
MHRGMahendragarh11:2811:302min329 km-11-
RERewari12:4012:433min380 km711-
GGNGurgaon13:3113:332min431 km211-
DECDelhi Cantt13:5713:592min448 km211-
DLIOld Delhi14:4515:0520min462 km1111-
GZBGhaziabad15:5115:532min482 km-11-
MBMoradabad18:2518:338min623 km111-
BEBareilly19:5519:572min713 km111-
LKOLucknow Nr23:3523:4510min948 km311-
RBLRae Bareli Jn01:0001:055min1026 km212-
AMEAmethi01:5101:532min1086 km112-
PBHPartapgarh Jn02:3002:355min1121 km212-
BOYBhadohi03:5603:582min1205 km112-
BSBVaranasi Jn05:1505:2510min1249 km-12-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn06:1306:3320min1266 km-12-
SSMSasaram07:2807:302min1366 km-12-
AUBRAnugraha N Road07:5107:532min1401 km312-
GAYAGaya Jn08:5008:555min1469 km212-
DHNDhanbad Jn11:5011:555min1668 km112-
ASNAsansol Jn13:0713:1710min1727 km-12-
DGRDurgapur13:4313:452min1769 km412-
HWHHowrah Jn16:50ends-1927 km812-

Bkn Hwh Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
29-09-2022
On Time
Crossed Rewari at undefined
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bikaner Jn
-
Source
06:37
06:30
7min
6
Source
Napasar
26 km
07:02
06:52
07:08
06:54
14min
2
6min
Sri Dungargarh
73 km
07:35
07:27
07:39
07:29
10min
1
4min
Rajaldesar
120 km
08:10
08:03
08:05
On Time
1
-
Ratangarh Jn
136 km
08:28
08:30
08:36
08:33
3min
2
8min
Churu
179 km
09:12
09:10
09:25
09:20
5min
3
13min
Sadulpur Jn
237 km
10:04
10:05
10:13
10:10
3min
1
9min
Loharu
287 km
10:57
10:55
11:05
10:58
7min
1
8min
Mahendragarh
328 km
11:46
11:28
11:48
11:30
18min
1
2min
Rewari
378 km
12:30
12:40
12:43
On Time
5
-
Gurgaon
430 km
13:45
13:31
13:47
13:33
14min
2
2min
Delhi Cantt
447 km
14:01
13:57
14:03
13:59
4min
2
2min
Old Delhi
461 km
14:49
14:45
15:09
15:05
4min
11
20min
Ghaziabad
481 km
15:51
15:51
16:05
15:53
On Time
2
14min
Moradabad
622 km
18:25
18:25
18:45
18:33
On Time
1
20min
Bareilly
712 km
20:12
19:55
20:22
19:57
17min
1
10min
Lucknow Nr
947 km
01:05
23:35
01:28
23:45
1hr 30min
2
23min
Rae Bareli Jn
1025 km
02:39
01:00
02:45
01:05
1hr 39min
2
6min
Amethi
1085 km
03:30
01:51
03:33
01:53
1hr 39min
1
3min
Partapgarh Jn
1120 km
04:11
02:30
04:21
02:35
1hr 41min
2
10min
Bhadohi
1204 km
05:30
03:56
05:35
03:58
1hr 34min
1
5min
Varanasi Jn
1248 km
06:17
05:15
06:35
05:25
1hr 2min
5
18min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1266 km
07:19
06:13
07:53
06:33
1hr 6min
3
34min
Sasaram
1368 km
09:09
07:28
09:12
07:30
1hr 41min
3
3min
Anugraha N Road
1403 km
09:38
07:51
09:40
07:53
1hr 47min
3
2min
Gaya Jn
1471 km
10:30
08:50
10:43
08:55
1hr 40min
3
13min
Dhanbad Jn
1671 km
13:01
11:50
13:11
11:55
1hr 11min
1
10min
Asansol Jn
1729 km
14:03
13:07
14:09
13:17
56min
6
6min
Durgapur
1771 km
14:44
13:43
14:46
13:45
1hr 1min
4
2min
Howrah Jn
1930 km
17:51
16:50
Destination
1hr 1min
-
Destination
view full running status

Bkn Hwh Sf Exp 12372 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bkn Hwh Sf Exp - 12372 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bikaner Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
HA1
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Bkn Hwh Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBkn Hwh Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bkn Hwh Sf Exp 12372 Train Information

Bkn Hwh Sf Exp (12372) train runs from Bikaner Jn to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1927 km. The fare classes on 12372 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bkn Hwh Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bkn Hwh Sf Exp 12372 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
176 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bad journey experience in this train not a super fast please not book this train
Thik thak h ...🤞😌
fucking train is this I am travelling now on this train 3hr delayed 😥
cleanliness is amazing ... but runs too late
ट्रेन का नाम लोकल ट्रेन कर देना चाहिए, क्योंकी लोकल से भी खराब चलती है, भोजन पानी हर चीज में खुली लूट है हर जगह ₹10 से लेकर के 25 ₹30 तक एक्स्ट्रा लिया जाता है, कीसको बोले क्या बोले कोई सुनवाई नहीं है।।
Baker train hai train ma spid nache ha
Jo log ko ye train 🚃 bakvas lagti hai vo apani saikal se aaye
dirtiest train ever.please do not travel if you got options.
बहुत ही अच्छा लगा था मैंने अपनी लाईफ में भारत में सबसे विश्वसनीय रेल मार्ग है
[email protected],d,d,d,s2,2drd54$$$$*$**$$€€€€€€€€•€€ssssdd,s, ss53Z€€€€€€€€€€€<€€€€<€€€€€<€¥€€€€€¥€€€€€€€¢€€€€€€€√€€€€€€€€€€€€€€€¥€€€€"$$*$
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW