Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12372 Bkn Hwh Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12372 Bkn Hwh Sf Exp train live running status. 12372 Bkn Hwh Sf Exp train runs from Bikaner Jn (BKN) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Thu. 12372 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 12372 Bkn Hwh Sf Exp from Bikaner Jn is 06:36. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 17:46. The total distance covered by Bkn Hwh Sf Exp is 1928 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bikaner Jn to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bkn Hwh Sf Exp - 12372.
Today
06-10-2022
Overall delay: 9min
Reached Ghaziabad at 15:50
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bikaner Jn
-
Source
06:36
06:30
6min
6
Source
Napasar
26 km
06:54
06:52
06:57
06:54
3min
1
3min
Sri Dungargarh
73 km
07:34
07:27
07:36
07:29
7min
1
2min
Rajaldesar
120 km
08:08
08:03
08:08
08:05
3min
1
-
Ratangarh Jn
136 km
08:26
08:30
08:33
08:33
On Time
2
7min
Churu
179 km
09:11
09:10
09:27
09:20
7min
3
16min
Sadulpur Jn
237 km
10:14
10:05
10:19
10:10
9min
1
5min
Loharu
287 km
10:58
10:55
11:07
10:58
9min
1
9min
Mahendragarh
328 km
11:53
11:28
11:58
11:30
28min
1
5min
Rewari
378 km
12:35
12:40
12:43
On Time
5
-
Gurgaon
430 km
13:43
13:31
13:46
13:33
13min
2
3min
Delhi Cantt
447 km
14:08
13:57
13:59
On Time
2
-
Old Delhi
461 km
14:47
14:45
15:12
15:05
7min
11
25min
Ghaziabad
481 km
15:50
15:51
16:02
15:53
On Time
2
12min
Moradabad
622 km
18:25
18:25
18:40
18:33
On Time
1
15min
Bareilly
712 km
20:07
19:55
20:17
19:57
12min
1
10min
Lucknow Nr
947 km
01:00
23:35
01:23
23:45
1hr 25min
2
23min
Rae Bareli Jn
1025 km
02:34
01:00
02:40
01:05
1hr 34min
2
6min
Amethi
1085 km
03:25
01:51
03:28
01:53
1hr 34min
1
3min
Partapgarh Jn
1120 km
04:06
02:30
04:16
02:35
1hr 36min
2
10min
Bhadohi
1204 km
05:25
03:56
05:30
03:58
1hr 29min
1
5min
Varanasi Jn
1248 km
06:12
05:15
06:30
05:25
57min
5
18min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1266 km
07:14
06:13
07:48
06:33
1hr 1min
3
34min
Sasaram
1368 km
09:04
07:28
09:07
07:30
1hr 36min
3
3min
Anugraha N Road
1403 km
09:33
07:51
09:35
07:53
1hr 42min
3
2min
Gaya Jn
1471 km
10:25
08:50
10:38
08:55
1hr 35min
3
13min
Dhanbad Jn
1671 km
12:56
11:50
13:06
11:55
1hr 6min
1
10min
Asansol Jn
1729 km
13:58
13:07
14:04
13:17
51min
6
6min
Durgapur
1771 km
14:39
13:43
14:41
13:45
56min
4
2min
Howrah Jn
1928 km
17:46
16:50
Destination
56min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12372 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bkn Hwh Sf Exp 12372 train running or not?

A. Bkn Hwh Sf Exp 12372 train starts from Bikaner Jn at 06:36. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bkn Hwh Sf Exp 12372 train now?

A. Check the location of Bkn Hwh Sf Exp 12372 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bkn Hwh Sf Exp 12372 train?

A. The last stop for Bkn Hwh Sf Exp 12372 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 17:46