Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12380 Jaliwala B Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12380 Jaliwala B Exp train live running status. 12380 Jaliwala B Exp train runs from Amritsar Jn (ASR) to Sealdah (SDAH) on Sun. 12380 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 12380 Jaliwala B Exp from Amritsar Jn is 14:03. The arrival time to Sealdah is 17:21. The total distance covered by Jaliwala B Exp is 1900 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Amritsar Jn to Sealdah. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jaliwala B Exp - 12380.
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 9min
Crossed Kanpur Central at 03:24
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
14:03
13:25
38min
5
Source
Beas
42 km
14:33
13:53
14:37
13:55
42min
2
4min
Jalandhar City
78 km
15:03
14:30
15:11
14:35
36min
2
8min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
16:07
15:30
16:20
15:38
42min
3
13min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
17:37
17:15
17:48
17:25
23min
2
11min
Old Delhi
447 km
21:34
20:00
21:40
20:15
1hr 25min
10
6min
Kanpur Central
882 km
03:10
01:10
03:24
01:15
2hr 9min
5
14min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1229 km
07:28
06:10
07:39
06:20
1hr 18min
2
11min
Sasaram
1332 km
08:50
07:21
08:54
07:23
1hr 29min
3
4min
Gaya Jn
1434 km
10:06
08:35
10:17
08:40
1hr 31min
2
11min
Dhanbad Jn
1634 km
12:46
11:37
12:58
11:42
1hr 9min
3
12min
Kumardubi
1673 km
13:28
12:28
13:31
12:29
1hr
2
3min
Asansol Jn
1692 km
13:50
12:50
13:58
13:00
1hr
5
8min
Durgapur
1735 km
14:32
13:35
14:34
13:37
57min
4
2min
Barddhaman Jn
1798 km
15:19
14:33
15:21
14:35
46min
5
2min
Sealdah
1900 km
17:21
16:35
Destination
46min
14
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12380 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jaliwala B Exp 12380 train running or not?

A. Jaliwala B Exp 12380 train starts from Amritsar Jn at 14:03. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jaliwala B Exp 12380 train now?

A. Check the location of Jaliwala B Exp 12380 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jaliwala B Exp 12380 train?

A. The last stop for Jaliwala B Exp 12380 train is Sealdah(SDAH). The train reaches Sealdah at 17:21