Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Jaliwala B Exp 12380 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
13:25
Amritsar Jn
27hr 10min
15 Stops
SDAH
16:35
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jaliwala B Exp 12380 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4710
2A
INR2730
3A
INR1855
SL
INR690
July 2022
Sun, 03 Jul
WL 5
87% Chances
25min
Sun, 10 Jul
WL 3
96% Chances
25min
Sun, 17 Jul
WL 1
96% Chances
25min
Sun, 24 Jul
WL 1
96% Chances
25min
Sun, 31 Jul
NA
August 2022
Sun, 07 Aug
WL 1
96% Chances
25min
Sun, 14 Aug
WL1
96% Chances
4hr 12min
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SDAH
ASR
-
-
-

Jaliwala B Exp 12380 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jaliwala B Exp - 12380 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jaliwala B Exp 12380 runs from Amritsar Jn to Sealdah, 1 days. The Jaliwala B Exp 12380 mail express departs from Amritsar Jn at 01:25 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 04:35 hrs. The total running duration of Jaliwala B Exp train is 27hr 10min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jaliwala B Exp - 12380 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jaliwala B Exp has the longest halt time at Old Delhi, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Jaliwala B Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts13:25-0311-
BEASBeas13:5313:552min43 km211-
JUCJalandhar City14:3014:355min79 km211-
LDHLudhiana Jn15:3015:388min136 km111-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn17:1517:2510min250 km-11-
DLIOld Delhi20:0020:1515min447 km1111-
CNBKanpur Central01:1001:155min880 km512-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn06:1306:2310min1227 km-12-
SSMSasaram07:2107:232min1327 km312-
GAYAGaya Jn08:3308:385min1430 km312-
DHNDhanbad Jn11:2011:255min1629 km112-
KMMEKumardubi12:2812:291min1668 km212-
ASNAsansol Jn12:5013:0010min1688 km512-
DGRDurgapur13:3513:372min1730 km412-
BWNBarddhaman Jn14:3314:352min1793 km512-
SDAHSealdah16:35ends-1894 km-12-

Jaliwala B Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Yet to start from Amritsar Jn at 13:25
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
Source
Beas
42 km
13:53
13:53
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
14:30
14:30
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
15:30
15:30
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
8min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
17:15
17:15
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
10min
Old Delhi
447 km
20:00
20:00
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
15min
Kanpur Central
882 km
01:10
01:10
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1229 km
06:13
06:13
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
10min
Sasaram
1332 km
07:21
07:21
07:23
07:23
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
1434 km
08:33
08:33
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
5min
Dhanbad Jn
1634 km
11:20
11:20
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
5min
Kumardubi
1673 km
12:28
12:28
12:29
12:29
On Time
-
1min
Asansol Jn
1692 km
12:50
12:50
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
10min
Durgapur
1734 km
13:35
13:35
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
1798 km
14:33
14:33
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
2min
Sealdah
1900 km
16:35
16:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jaliwala B Exp 12380 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jaliwala B Exp - 12380 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
PC
B1
B2
B3
A1
HA1
EOG
Seat Layout
Jaliwala B Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJaliwala B Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jaliwala B Exp 12380 Train Information

Jaliwala B Exp (12380) train runs from Amritsar Jn to Sealdah. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1894 km. The fare classes on 12380 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jaliwala B Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jaliwala B Exp 12380 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
136 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
My expression is very good in this train all facilities and food also available. food quality is wonderful
good for traveling go very faster
VERY BAD SERVICE IN THIS TRAIN FULL DIRTY BOGGY
this train is excellent
I don't recommended this train
done ✅ excellent work done
great experience 15hrs dhanbad to delhi
I will give very geniune review, it's toooo much delay 3-4 hours, food charges multiple 3 times, cleanliness is very poor
superfast train very good
fine amezing traveling on this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW