Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Jaliwala B Exp 12380 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
13:25
Amritsar Jn
27hr 10min
15 Stops
SDAH
16:35
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jaliwala B Exp 12380 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4710
2A
INR2730
2S
INR410
3A
INR1855
SL
INR690
August 2022
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
September 2022
Sun, 04 Sep
NA
Sun, 11 Sep
NA
Sun, 18 Sep
NA
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SDAH
ASR
-
-
-

Jaliwala B Exp 12380 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12380 Jaliwala B Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Amritsar Jn station and ends at Sealdah. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 27hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Amritsar Jn and Sealdah and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts13:25-0311-
BEASBeas13:5313:552min43 km211-
JUCJalandhar City14:3014:355min79 km211-
LDHLudhiana Jn15:3015:388min136 km111-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn17:1517:2510min250 km-11-
DLIOld Delhi20:0020:1515min447 km1111-
CNBKanpur Central01:1001:155min880 km512-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn06:1306:2310min1227 km-12-
SSMSasaram07:2107:232min1327 km312-
GAYAGaya Jn08:3308:385min1430 km312-
DHNDhanbad Jn11:2011:255min1629 km112-
KMMEKumardubi12:2812:291min1668 km212-
ASNAsansol Jn12:5013:0010min1688 km512-
DGRDurgapur13:3513:372min1730 km412-
BWNBarddhaman Jn14:3314:352min1793 km512-
SDAHSealdah16:35ends-1894 km-12-

Jaliwala B Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 12min
Reached Sealdah at 16:23
Refresh
Updated 61hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
Source
Beas
42 km
14:02
13:53
14:04
13:55
9min
-
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
14:41
14:30
14:43
14:35
8min
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
15:30
15:30
15:45
15:38
7min
-
15min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
17:18
17:15
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
7min
Old Delhi
447 km
20:06
20:00
20:20
20:15
5min
-
14min
Kanpur Central
882 km
01:46
01:10
01:59
01:15
44min
-
13min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1229 km
06:05
06:13
06:24
06:23
1min
-
19min
Sasaram
1332 km
07:41
07:21
07:45
07:23
22min
-
4min
Gaya Jn
1434 km
08:58
08:33
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
1420min
Dhanbad Jn
1634 km
11:40
11:20
11:47
11:25
22min
-
7min
Kumardubi
1673 km
12:18
12:28
12:29
12:29
On Time
-
11min
Asansol Jn
1692 km
12:49
12:50
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
11min
Durgapur
1734 km
13:29
13:35
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
8min
Barddhaman Jn
1798 km
14:26
14:33
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
9min
Sealdah
1900 km
16:23
16:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jaliwala B Exp 12380 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jaliwala B Exp - 12380 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
PC
B1
B2
B3
A1
HA1
EOG
Seat Layout
Jaliwala B Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJaliwala B Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jaliwala B Exp 12380 Train Information

Jaliwala B Exp (12380) train runs from Amritsar Jn to Sealdah. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1894 km. The fare classes on 12380 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jaliwala B Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jaliwala B Exp 12380 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
139 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
okay so Watching this month
This train is very superfast I really like it when I going to punjab i often use it I like this train 🚆😍
bhadiya he kam se kam time se apni location par to insaan pahunch jaata he. thanks irctc
My expression is very good in this train all facilities and food also available. food quality is wonderful
good for traveling go very faster
VERY BAD SERVICE IN THIS TRAIN FULL DIRTY BOGGY
this train is excellent
I don't recommended this train
done ✅ excellent work done
great experience 15hrs dhanbad to delhi
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW