more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Dhanbad to Asansol Trains

Looking for trains from Dhanbad to Asansol? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 75 COVID Special trains found running between Dhanbad to Asansol covering a distance of 58 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Dhanbad to Asansol train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Asansol to Dhanbad train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

धनबाद से आसनसोल के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 02386Ju Hwh Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02386 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    00:15
    1hr 24min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    01:39
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
  • 02388Bkn Hwh Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02388 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    00:15
    1hr 24min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    01:39
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
  • 05661Rnc Kyq SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05661 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    00:45
    1hr 15min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    02:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 15661Rnc Kyq ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15661 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    00:55
    57min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    01:52
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 03010Ynrk Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03010 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    01:08
    1hr 31min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    02:39
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
  • 13010Doon ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13010 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    01:10
    1hr 15min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    02:25
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
  • 02324Hwh Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02324 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    01:20
    1hr 5min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    02:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 12324Anvt Hwh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12324 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    01:45
    1hr 10min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    02:55
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
  • 04976Hwh Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04976 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    02:30
    1hr 18min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    03:48
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 02178Mtj Hwh Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02178 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    02:30
    1hr 18min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    03:48
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 02911Indb Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02911 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    02:30
    1hr 18min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    03:48
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
  • 02176Chambal Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02176 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    02:30
    1hr 18min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    03:48
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
  • 22911Shipra ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22911 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    02:30
    1hr 18min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    03:48
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
  • 12178Chambal ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12178 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    02:35
    1hr 18min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    03:53
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 20976Chambal ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20976 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    02:35
    1hr 18min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    03:53
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 12176Chambal ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12176 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    02:35
    1hr 18min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    03:53
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
  • 03180Ltt Sealdah SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03180 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    03:00
    1hr 45min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    04:45
    SL3A2S
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 03168Agc Koaa Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03168 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    03:00
    1hr 45min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    04:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 12312Netaji ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12312 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    03:10
    1hr 21min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    04:31
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
  • 02312Netaji Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02312 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    03:22
    1hr 9min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    04:31
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
  • 13168Agc Koaa ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13168 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    03:40
    1hr 25min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    05:05
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 02340Dhn Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02340 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    05:50
    1hr 10min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    07:00
    2SCC
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
  • 12340Coalfield ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12340 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    05:50
    1hr 10min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    07:00
    2SCC
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
  • 02322Csmt Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02322 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    06:05
    2hr 15min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    08:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
  • 02314Sealdah Ac SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02314 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    06:23
    46min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    07:09
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
  • 12314Sealdah RjdhaniRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 12314 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    06:23
    46min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    07:09
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
  • 02302Hwh Raj SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02302 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    06:38
    50min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    07:28
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 12302Kolkata RjdhniRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 12302 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    06:40
    48min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    07:28
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 12322Kolkata MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12322 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    06:50
    1hr 30min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    08:20
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
  • 02358Asr Koaa Sup SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02358 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    07:21
    1hr 2min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    08:23
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
  • 12358Asr Koaa Sup ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12358 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    07:21
    1hr 2min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    08:23
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
  • 03126Gct Koaa SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 03126 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    08:45
    1hr 9min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    09:54
    SL3A2S
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 02937Gimb Hwh Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02937 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    08:45
    1hr 9min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    09:54
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 02941Bvc Asansol SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02941 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    08:45
    1hr 20min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    10:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 02495Koaa Festival SpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02495 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    08:45
    1hr 11min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    09:56
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 12250Anvt Hwh YuvaRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12250 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    09:03
    55min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    09:58
    3ACC2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 12937Garbha ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12937 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    09:15
    54min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    10:09
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 12495Bkn Koaa Sup ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12495 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    09:15
    54min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    10:09
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 12941Bvc Asansol ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12941 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    09:15
    1hr 10min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    10:25
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 22324Shabd Bhedi SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22324 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    09:15
    54min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    10:09
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 03152Kolkata SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03152 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    10:05
    1hr 30min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    11:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
  • 13152Kolkata ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13152 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    10:12
    1hr 23min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    11:35
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
  • 09413Adi Kolkata SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09413 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    10:25
    1hr 22min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    11:47
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 03026Bpl Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03026 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    10:25
    1hr 23min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    11:48
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 09608Mdjn Koaa SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09608 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    10:25
    1hr 30min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    11:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 19413Kolkata ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19413 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    10:35
    1hr 13min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    11:48
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 19608Mdjn Koaa ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19608 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    10:35
    1hr 20min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    11:55
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 13026Bpl Howrah ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13026 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    10:35
    1hr 13min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    11:48
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 02988Sdah Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02988 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    10:50
    1hr 13min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    12:03
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
  • 12988Aii Sdah Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12988 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    11:00
    1hr 3min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    12:03
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
  • 02330Anvt Sdah Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02330 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    11:25
    1hr 25min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    12:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 02380Jaliawala B SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02380 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    11:25
    1hr 25min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    12:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 02320Agc Koaa Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02320 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    11:25
    1hr 25min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    12:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 02372Bkn Hwh Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02372 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    11:55
    1hr 12min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    13:07
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 12372Jsm Hwh Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12372 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    12:05
    1hr 2min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    13:07
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 02382Poorva Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02382 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    12:05
    1hr 21min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    13:26
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
  • 12382Poorva ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12382 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    12:05
    1hr 21min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    13:26
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
  • 12320Agc Koaa ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12320 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    12:25
    1hr 17min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    13:42
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 12330W B Smprk KrntiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12330 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    12:31
    1hr 11min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    13:42
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 12380Jalianwala B ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12380 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    12:31
    1hr 11min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    13:42
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 22318Humsafar SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22318 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    13:00
    1hr 15min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    14:15
    3A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 02354Lku Hwh Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02354 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    13:55
    1hr 20min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    15:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 12354Lku Hwh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12354 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    14:25
    1hr 14min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    15:39
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 03388Dhn Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03388 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    16:20
    1hr 14min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    17:34
    2SCC
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
  • 22388Blackdiamond ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22388 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    16:25
    1hr 9min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    17:34
    2SCC
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
  • 02020Rnc Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02020 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    17:45
    55min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    18:40
    CCEC
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 12020Shatabdi ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Shatabdi ( 12020 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    17:48
    52min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    18:40
    CCEC
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 03426St Malda Town SpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03426 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    22:15
    1hr 20min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    23:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 01447Jbp Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01447 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    22:40
    1hr 39min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    00:19
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
  • 13426St Malda Town ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13426 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    22:50
    55min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    23:45
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 03403Rnc Bgp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03403 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    23:23
    1hr 28min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    00:51
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
  • 11447Shaktipunj ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11447 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    23:23
    1hr 16min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    00:39
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
  • 03112Bkn Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03112 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    23:35
    1hr 12min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    00:47
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
  • 13403Vananchal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13403 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    23:58
    1hr 2min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    01:00
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -

Dhanbad to Asansol Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Dhanbad to Asansol?

A. For travelling from Dhanbad to Asansol, 75 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Dhanbad to Asansol route every week?

A. 75 trains run on Dhanbad to Asansol route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Dhanbad to Asansol by train?

A. Dhanbad to Asansol is 58 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Dhanbad has how many railway stations?

A. Dhanbad has 8 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Asansol has how many railway stations in all?

A. Asansol has 2 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Dhanbad to Asansol?

A. The average time taken by trains between Dhanbad to Asansol is 46min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Dhanbad to Asansol?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Dhanbad to Asansol.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Dhanbad to Asansol?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Dhanbad to Asansol.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Dhanbad to Asansol?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Dhanbad to Asansol should avoid Csmt Hwh Spl. The train travels a distance of 58 kms. It departs from Dhanbad at 06:05:00 and arrives Asansol at 08:20:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Dhanbad to Asansol?

A. While travelling from Dhanbad to Asansol, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Dhanbad to Asansol?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Dhanbad to Asansol.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Dhanbad to Asansol.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Dhanbad to Asansol can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Dhanbad and Asansol?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Dhanbad and Asansol on the ixigo trains app.

Dhanbad Jn Railway Station

City : Dhanbad
Code : DHN
Avg Rating : 4.3
Wifi : Available

Asansol East Railway Station

City : Asansol
Code : ASNE
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Dhanbad to Asansol Fastest Train:

02314 Sealdah Ac Spl is the fastest train from Dhanbad to Asansol. To reach Asansol, this train takes 46min hours. The train departs at 06:23:00 from Dhanbad DHN and arrives in Asansol ASNE at 07:09:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 02314 Sealdah Ac Spl operates.

Cheapest Train from Dhanbad to Asansol:

The cheapest train you can take from Dhanbad to Asansol is 05661 Rnc Kyq Spl. The train takes 1hr 15min hours to travel between Dhanbad and Asansol. The train departs at 00:45:00 from Dhanbad DHN and arrives at 02:00:00 in Asansol ASNE, operating on Wed.

Dhanbad to Asansol Last Train:

The last train you can take from Dhanbad to reach Asansol is 13403 Vananchal Exp. It takes 1hr 2min hours to travel between Dhanbad and Asansol. Departing at 23:58:00 from Dhanbad DHN, it arrives at 01:00:00 in Asansol ASNE. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Dhanbad to Asansol:

02386 Ju Hwh Sf Spl is the train to run from Dhanbad to Asansol. It reaches Asansol in about 1hr 24min hours. From Dhanbad DHN, it starts at 00:15:00 and arrives at 01:39:00 in Asansol ASNE. Mon, Tues, Thur, Fri are the days on which Ju Hwh Sf Spl operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains
Popular Bus Routes From Dhanbad