more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Dhanbad to Gaya Trains

Looking for trains from Dhanbad to Gaya? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 59 COVID Special trains found running between Dhanbad to Gaya covering a distance of 199 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Dhanbad to Gaya train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Gaya to Dhanbad train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

धनबाद से गया के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 03009Hwh Ynrk SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03009 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    01:30
    3hr 25min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    04:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
  • 13009Doon ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13009 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    01:30
    3hr 25min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    04:55
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
  • 02311Netaji Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02311 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    01:50
    3hr 15min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    05:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
  • 12321Hwh Mumbai MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12321 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    02:10
    3hr 9min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    05:19
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
  • 02496Koaa Bkn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02496 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    02:55
    3hr
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    05:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sat, 28 Aug
    -
    Sat, 4 Sep
    -
  • 12496Pratap ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12496 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    02:55
    3hr 7min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    06:02
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sat, 28 Aug
    -
    Sat, 4 Sep
    -
  • 03125Koaa Gct SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03125 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    02:55
    3hr
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    05:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
  • 02938Hwh Gimb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02938 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    02:55
    3hr
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    05:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
  • 12938Garbha ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12938 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    02:55
    3hr 7min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    06:02
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
  • 22323Shabd Bhedi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22323 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    02:55
    3hr 7min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    06:02
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
  • 02987Sdah Ajmer SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02987 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    03:12
    3hr 3min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    06:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
  • 12987Sdah Ajmer ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12987 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    03:12
    3hr 3min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    06:15
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
  • 02385Hwh Ju SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02385 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    03:25
    3hr 3min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    06:28
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
  • 02387Hwh Bkn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02387 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    03:25
    3hr 3min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    06:28
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
  • 02321Hwh Csmt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02321 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    03:45
    3hr 7min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    06:52
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
  • Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
  • 01046Dhn Kop SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01046 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    10:20
    3hr 10min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    13:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Mon, 30 Aug
    -
    Mon, 6 Sep
    -
  • 02381Hwh Ndls SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02381 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    12:00
    2hr 45min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    14:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
  • 02353Hwh Lku SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02353 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    12:00
    2hr 45min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    14:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
  • 02371Hwh Bkn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02371 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    12:00
    2hr 45min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    14:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Mon, 30 Aug
    -
    Mon, 6 Sep
    -
  • 12381Poorva ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12381 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    12:02
    2hr 48min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    14:50
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
  • 12353Hwh Lku ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12353 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    12:05
    2hr 45min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    14:50
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
  • 12371Hwh Jsm ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12371 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    12:05
    2hr 45min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    14:50
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Mon, 30 Aug
    -
    Mon, 6 Sep
    -
  • Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Mon, 30 Aug
    -
    Mon, 6 Sep
    -
  • 02357Koaa Asr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02357 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    16:00
    2hr 38min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    18:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
  • 03167Koaa Agc Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03167 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    16:00
    2hr 52min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    18:52
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
  • 12357Durgiana ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12357 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    16:02
    2hr 36min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    18:38
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
  • 13167Koaa Agc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13167 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    16:12
    2hr 48min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    19:00
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
  • 03151Koaa Jat SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03151 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    16:55
    4hr 10min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    21:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
  • 13151Jammu Tawi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13151 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    16:55
    4hr 10min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    21:05
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
  • 02379Sdah Asr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02379 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    17:15
    2hr 45min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    20:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
  • 22317Humsafar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22317 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    17:15
    3hr 1min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    20:16
    3A
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Mon, 30 Aug
    -
    Mon, 6 Sep
    -
  • 12329W B Smprk KrntiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12329 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    17:15
    3hr 1min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    20:16
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
  • 12319Koaa Agc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12319 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    17:15
    3hr 1min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    20:16
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
  • 12379Jalianwala B ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12379 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    17:15
    3hr 1min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    20:16
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
  • 02319Koaa Agc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02319 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    17:15
    2hr 45min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    20:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
  • 02329Sdah Anvt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02329 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    17:15
    2hr 45min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    20:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
  • 02301Hwh Ndls Ac SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02301 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    20:00
    2hr 34min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    22:34
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
  • 12301Kolkata RajdhniRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 12301 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    20:00
    2hr 34min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    22:34
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
  • 12313Sdah RajdhaniexpRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 12313 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    20:25
    2hr 26min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    22:51
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
  • 02313Sdah Ndls Ac SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02313 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    20:25
    2hr 36min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    23:01
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
  • 12942Parasnath ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12942 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    20:48
    3hr 5min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    23:53
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
  • 02942Asn Bvc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02942 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    20:53
    3hr
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    23:53
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
  • 13307Gangasutlej ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13307 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    21:20
    3hr 30min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    00:50
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
  • 03307Dhn Fzr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03307 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    21:50
    3hr 10min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    01:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
  • 02177Hwh Mtj SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02177 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    22:20
    3hr 15min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    01:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
  • 02175Hwh Gwl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02175 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    22:20
    3hr 15min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    01:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
  • 04975Hwh Agc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04975 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    22:20
    3hr 15min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    01:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
  • 02912Hwh Indb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02912 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    22:20
    3hr 16min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    01:36
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 22912Shipra ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22912 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    22:22
    3hr 23min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    01:45
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 12175Chambal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12175 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    22:22
    3hr 23min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    01:45
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
  • 12177Chambal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12177 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    22:22
    3hr 23min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    01:45
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
  • 20975Chambal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20975 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    22:22
    3hr 23min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    01:45
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
  • 02323Hwh Bme SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02323 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    22:40
    3hr 7min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    01:47
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
  • 03179Sdah Ltt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03179 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    22:40
    3hr 15min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    01:55
    SL3A2S
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
    Sun, 5 Sep
    -
  • 12323Hwh Anvt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12323 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    22:45
    3hr 20min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    02:05
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
  • 13329Gangadamodar ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13329 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    23:10
    3hr 30min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    02:40
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
  • 03329Dhn Pnbe FestsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03329 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    23:20
    3hr 35min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    02:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
  • 12311Netaji ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12311 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    23:31
    3hr 24min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    02:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -

Dhanbad to Gaya Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Dhanbad to Gaya?

A. For travelling from Dhanbad to Gaya, 59 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Dhanbad to Gaya route every week?

A. 59 trains run on Dhanbad to Gaya route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Dhanbad to Gaya by train?

A. Dhanbad to Gaya is 199 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Dhanbad has how many railway stations?

A. Dhanbad has 8 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Gaya has how many railway stations in all?

A. Gaya has 2 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Dhanbad to Gaya?

A. The average time taken by trains between Dhanbad to Gaya is 2hr 26min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Dhanbad to Gaya?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Dhanbad to Gaya.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Dhanbad to Gaya?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Dhanbad to Gaya.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Dhanbad to Gaya?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Dhanbad to Gaya should avoid Jammu Tawi Exp. The train travels a distance of 199 kms. It departs from Dhanbad at 16:55:00 and arrives Gaya at 21:05:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Dhanbad to Gaya?

A. While travelling from Dhanbad to Gaya, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Dhanbad to Gaya?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Dhanbad to Gaya.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Dhanbad to Gaya.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Dhanbad to Gaya can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Dhanbad and Gaya?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Dhanbad and Gaya on the ixigo trains app.

Dhanbad Jn Railway Station

City : Dhanbad
Code : DHN
Avg Rating : 4.3
Wifi : Available

Gaya Jn Railway Station

City : Gaya
Code : GAYA
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Dhanbad to Gaya Fastest Train:

12313 Sdah Rajdhaniexp is the fastest train from Dhanbad to Gaya. To reach Gaya, this train takes 2hr 26min hours. The train departs at 20:25:00 from Dhanbad DHN and arrives in Gaya GAYA at 22:51:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 12313 Sdah Rajdhaniexp operates.

Cheapest Train from Dhanbad to Gaya:

The cheapest train you can take from Dhanbad to Gaya is 03329 Dhn Pnbe Festspl. The train takes 3hr 35min hours to travel between Dhanbad and Gaya. The train departs at 23:20:00 from Dhanbad DHN and arrives at 02:55:00 in Gaya GAYA, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Dhanbad to Gaya Last Train:

The last train you can take from Dhanbad to reach Gaya is 12311 Netaji Express. It takes 3hr 24min hours to travel between Dhanbad and Gaya. Departing at 23:31:00 from Dhanbad DHN, it arrives at 02:55:00 in Gaya GAYA. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Dhanbad to Gaya:

03009 Hwh Ynrk Spl is the train to run from Dhanbad to Gaya. It reaches Gaya in about 3hr 25min hours. From Dhanbad DHN, it starts at 01:30:00 and arrives at 04:55:00 in Gaya GAYA. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Hwh Ynrk Spl operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains
Popular Bus Routes From Dhanbad