more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

New Delhi to Gaya Trains

Looking for trains from New Delhi to Gaya? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 42 COVID Special trains found running between New Delhi to Gaya covering a distance of 1007 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on New Delhi to Gaya train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Gaya to New Delhi train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

नई दिल्ली से गया के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 02312Netaji Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02312 Running Status )
    ANDI
    Adrsh Ngr Delhi
    05:00
    18hr 30min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    23:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
  • 12816Nandan Kanan ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12816 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    06:30
    14hr 10min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    20:40
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
  • 12876Neelachal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12876 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    06:30
    17hr 45min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    00:15
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
  • 12312Netaji ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12312 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    07:00
    16hr 5min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    23:05
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
  • 12324Anvt Hwh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12324 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    07:05
    15hr
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    22:05
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
  • 22806Anvt Bbs SupRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22806 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    07:05
    14hr 30min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    21:35
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
    Mon, 14 Jun
    -
  • 02816Anvt Puri SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02816 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    07:30
    13hr 55min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    21:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
  • 02876Neelachal SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02876 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    07:30
    18hr 20min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    01:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
  • 02324Hwh Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02324 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    07:55
    14hr 10min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    22:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
    Thu, 10 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
  • 02814Anvt Bbs SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02814 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    08:00
    13hr 40min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    21:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
    Mon, 14 Jun
    -
  • 12398Mahabodhi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12398 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    12:10
    15hr 10min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    03:20
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
  • 02398Gaya Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02398 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    12:50
    14hr 5min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    02:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
  • 22858Anvt Src Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22858 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    13:45
    15hr 35min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    05:20
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
    Tue, 8 Jun
    -
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
  • 12372Jsm Hwh Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12372 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    15:05
    17hr 50min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    08:55
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
    Thu, 10 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
  • 20840Ndls Rnc Raj ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 20840 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    16:00
    11hr 30min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    03:30
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
  • 02242Ndls Rnc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02242 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    16:10
    11hr 20min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    03:30
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
  • 12314Sealdah RjdhaniRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 12314 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    16:25
    11hr 20min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    03:45
    3A2A1A
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
  • 02314Sealdah Ac SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02314 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    16:30
    11hr 15min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    03:45
    3A2A1A
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
  • 02302Hwh Raj SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02302 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    16:50
    11hr 5min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    03:55
    3A2A1A
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
  • 12302Kolkata RjdhniRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 12302 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    16:55
    11hr
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    03:55
    3A2A1A
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
  • 02824Ndls Bbs SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02824 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    17:00
    11hr 7min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    04:07
    3A2A1A
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
  • 02856Ndls Bbs Raj SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02856 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    17:00
    11hr 7min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    04:07
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Sun, 6 Jun
    -
    Sun, 13 Jun
    -
  • 02826Ndls Bbs Raj SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02826 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    17:00
    11hr 7min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    04:07
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
  • 22824Bubneswr RjdhniRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 22824 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    17:05
    11hr
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    04:05
    3A2A1A
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
  • 22812Bubneswr RjdhniRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 22812 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    17:05
    11hr
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    04:05
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
  • 20818Bubneswr RjdhniRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 20818 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    17:05
    11hr
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    04:05
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Sun, 6 Jun
    -
    Sun, 13 Jun
    -
  • 12382Poorva ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12382 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    17:35
    15hr 32min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    09:07
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
  • 02382Poorva Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02382 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    17:40
    15hr 30min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    09:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
  • 12380Jalianwala B ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12380 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    19:00
    14hr 10min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    09:10
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Sun, 6 Jun
    -
    Sun, 13 Jun
    -
  • 12444Anvt Hlz S F ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12444 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    19:10
    14hr 5min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    09:15
    SL3A
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
    Tue, 8 Jun
    -
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
  • 12330W B Smprk KrntiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12330 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    19:10
    14hr
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    09:10
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
    Wed, 9 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
  • 22410Gaya Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 22410 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    19:10
    14hr 50min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    10:00
    3A
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
    Sat, 5 Jun
    -
    Sat, 12 Jun
    -
  • 12818Jharkhand ExpreRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12818 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    19:40
    14hr 5min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    09:45
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
  • 02380Jaliawala B SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02380 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    20:15
    12hr 18min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    08:33
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Sun, 6 Jun
    -
    Sun, 13 Jun
    -
  • 02330Anvt Sdah Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02330 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    20:20
    12hr 13min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    08:33
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
    Wed, 9 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
  • 04092Anvt Gaya Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04092 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    20:45
    15hr 5min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    11:50
    SL3A2S
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
    Thu, 10 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
  • 12802Purshottam ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12802 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    22:25
    14hr 50min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    13:15
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
  • 02802Purshottam SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02802 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    22:40
    13hr 50min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    12:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
  • 04412Gaya Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04412 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    23:10
    16hr 20min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    15:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
  • 02308Goda Humsfr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02308 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    23:45
    13hr 40min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    13:25
    3A
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
    Tue, 8 Jun
    -
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
  • 12350Ndls Bgp ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12350 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    23:45
    14hr 50min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    14:35
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
    Tue, 8 Jun
    -
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
  • 02350Goda Humsfr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02350 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    23:45
    13hr 40min
    GAYA
    Gaya Jn
    13:25
    3A
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
    Tue, 8 Jun
    -
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -

New Delhi to Gaya Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between New Delhi to Gaya?

A. 42 trains run daily between New Delhi to Gaya. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between New Delhi to Gaya by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between New Delhi to Gaya is 1007 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in New Delhi?

A. In New Delhi there are 48 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Gaya?

A. In Gaya there are 2 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from New Delhi to Gaya?

A. To travel from New Delhi to Gaya, 42 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from New Delhi to Gaya, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from New Delhi to Gaya.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from New Delhi to Gaya?

A. If travelling from New Delhi to Gaya, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from New Delhi to Gaya route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on New Delhi to Gaya route is 02312 Netaji Exp Spl. It departs from New Delhi at 05:00:00 and reaches Gaya at 23:30:00. The train covers a distance of 1007 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from New Delhi to Gaya?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from New Delhi to Gaya one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from New Delhi to Gaya?

A. When travelling from New Delhi to Gaya check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from New Delhi to Gaya through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from New Delhi to Gaya by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

New Delhi Railway Station

City : New Delhi
Code : NDLS
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

Gaya Jn Railway Station

City : Gaya
Code : GAYA
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

New Delhi to Gaya Fastest Train:

The fastest train from New Delhi to Gaya is 12302 Kolkata Rjdhni. It takes about 11hr hours to reach Gaya. This train leaves New Delhi (NDLS) at 16:55:00 and reaches Gaya (GAYA) at 03:55:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from New Delhi to Gaya:

The cheapest train from New Delhi to Gaya is 04412 Gaya Festivl Spl. It takes around 16hr 20min to reach Gaya. 04412 Gaya Festivl Spl leaves New Delhi NDLS at 23:10:00 and reaches Gaya GAYA at 15:30:00. The price of Gaya Festivl Spl ticket is 265 INR. The train operates on Mon, Fri.

New Delhi to Gaya Last Train:

The last train to Gaya from New Delhi is 02350 Goda Humsfr Spl. It takes around 13hr 40min hours to reach Gaya. The last train leaves New Delhi NDLS at 23:45:00 and reaches Gaya GAYA at 13:25:00 and operates on Tues.

First Train from New Delhi to Gaya:

The first train from New Delhi to Gaya is 02312 Netaji Exp Spl. This train takes about 18hr 30min to reach Gaya. It leaves New Delhi NDLS at 05:00:00 and reaches Gaya GAYA at 23:30:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains