Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12398 Mahabodhi Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12398 Mahabodhi Exp train live running status. 12398 Mahabodhi Exp train runs from New Delhi (NDLS) to Gaya Jn (GAYA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12398 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 12398 Mahabodhi Exp from New Delhi is 12:50. The arrival time to Gaya Jn is 02:55. The total distance covered by Mahabodhi Exp is 989 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Delhi to Gaya Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mahabodhi Exp - 12398.
Tuesday
28-05-2024
Yesterday
29-05-2024
Today
30-05-2024
Tomorrow
31-05-2024
Yet to start from New Delhi at 12:50
Refresh
Updated 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
12:50
12:50
On Time
6
Source
Aligarh Jn
132 km
14:30
14:30
14:32
14:32
On Time
2
2min
Kanpur Central
440 km
17:55
17:55
18:00
18:00
On Time
5
5min
Bharwari
597 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
1
1min
Prayagraj Jn.
634 km
20:25
20:25
20:30
20:30
On Time
4
5min
Vindhyachal
716 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
2
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
786 km
23:20
23:20
23:30
23:30
On Time
2
10min
Bhabua Road
839 km
00:06
00:06
00:08
00:08
On Time
3
2min
Kudra
861 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
3
2min
Sasaram
886 km
00:45
00:45
00:47
00:47
On Time
3
2min
Dehri On Sone
904 km
01:02
01:02
01:04
01:04
On Time
4
2min
Anugraha N Road
921 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
3
2min
Rafiganj
952 km
01:41
01:41
01:43
01:43
On Time
3
2min
Guraru
968 km
01:55
01:55
01:57
01:57
On Time
2
2min
Gaya Jn
989 km
02:55
02:55
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12398 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mahabodhi Exp 12398 train running or not?

A. Mahabodhi Exp 12398 train starts from New Delhi at 12:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mahabodhi Exp 12398 train now?

A. Check the location of Mahabodhi Exp 12398 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mahabodhi Exp 12398 train?

A. The last stop for Mahabodhi Exp 12398 train is Gaya Jn(GAYA). The train reaches Gaya Jn at 02:55