Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12816 Nandankanan Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12816 Nandankanan Exp train live running status. 12816 Nandankanan Exp train runs from Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) to Puri (PURI) on Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat. 12816 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 12816 Nandankanan Exp from Anand Vihar TRM is 07:30. The arrival time to Puri is 13:15. The total distance covered by Nandankanan Exp is 1784 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Anand Vihar TRM to Puri. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Nandankanan Exp - 12816.
Monday
28-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Yet to start from Anand Vihar Trm at 07:30
Refresh
Updated 28hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar Trm
-
Source
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
Source
Aligarh Jn
118 km
09:05
09:05
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
428 km
13:20
13:20
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
5min
Fatehpur
505 km
14:15
14:15
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
622 km
15:55
15:55
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
10min
Mirzapur
711 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
775 km
18:30
18:30
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
10min
Sasaram
877 km
19:46
19:46
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
895 km
20:06
20:06
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
980 km
21:25
21:25
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
5min
Koderma Jn
1056 km
22:40
22:40
22:42
22:42
On Time
-
2min
Parasnath
1131 km
23:46
23:46
23:48
23:48
On Time
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
1149 km
00:30
00:30
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
5min
Bhaga Jn
1190 km
01:30
01:30
01:32
01:32
On Time
-
2min
Adra Jn
1231 km
02:40
02:40
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
5min
Bankura
1284 km
03:25
03:25
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
5min
Midnapore
1386 km
05:06
05:06
05:08
05:08
On Time
-
2min
Hijli
1403 km
06:20
06:20
06:28
06:28
On Time
-
8min
Jaleswar
1468 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
1515 km
08:00
08:00
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
10min
Bhadrak
1578 km
09:13
09:13
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
2min
Jajpur K Road
1621 km
09:46
09:46
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
1693 km
10:55
10:55
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
1721 km
11:40
11:40
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road Jn
1740 km
12:05
12:05
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
5min
Puri
1784 km
13:15
13:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12816 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Nandankanan Exp 12816 train running or not?

A. Nandankanan Exp 12816 train starts from Anand Vihar TRM at 07:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Nandankanan Exp 12816 train now?

A. Check the location of Nandankanan Exp 12816 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Nandankanan Exp 12816 train?

A. The last stop for Nandankanan Exp 12816 train is Puri(PURI). The train reaches Puri at 13:15