Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Nandankanan Exp 12816 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
07:30
Anand Vihar Trm
29hr 45min
25 Stops
PURI
13:15
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nandankanan Exp 12816 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Nandankanan Exp 12816. Check Nandankanan Exp 12816 seat availability from Anand Vihar Trm station to Puri station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4530
2A
INR2630
3A
INR1785
SL
INR665
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
WL1
94% Chances
8min
Sat, 10 Dec
WL4
93% Chances
8min
Mon, 12 Dec
AVL 0001
8min
Wed, 14 Dec
AVL 0012
8min
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
ANVT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat
Stops25
Duration29hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Nandankanan Exp 12816 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12816 Nandankanan Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and ends at Puri. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 29hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Anand Vihar Trm and Puri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts07:30-0611-
ALJNAligarh Jn09:0509:072min119 km311-
CNBKanpur Central13:2013:255min427 km-11-
FTPFatehpur14:1514:172min504 km211-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.15:5516:0510min621 km-11-
MZPMirzapur17:0817:102min711 km-11-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn18:3018:4010min774 km311-
SSMSasaram19:4619:482min874 km311-
DOSDehri On Sone20:0620:082min891 km-11-
GAYAGaya Jn21:2521:305min977 km311-
KQRKoderma Jn22:4022:422min1053 km311-
PNMEParasnath23:4623:482min1128 km211-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo00:3000:355min1146 km212-
VAABhaga Jn01:3001:322min1186 km-12-
ADRAAdra Jn02:4002:455min1227 km412-
BQABankura03:2503:305min1280 km-12-
MDNMidnapore05:0605:082min1382 km-12-
HIJHijli06:2006:288min1405 km212-
JERJaleswar07:1807:202min1470 km-12-
BLSBalasore08:0008:1010min1517 km212-
BHCBhadrak09:1309:152min1579 km212-
JJKRJajpur K Road09:4609:482min1623 km-12-
CTCCuttack10:5511:005min1695 km312-
BBSBhubaneswar11:4011:455min1722 km612-
KURKhurda Road Jn12:0512:105min1741 km612-
PURIPuri13:15ends-1785 km812-

Nandankanan Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 5min
Crossed Mirzapur at 19:15
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
07:33
07:30
3min
6
Source
Aligarh Jn
118 km
09:09
09:05
09:14
09:07
7min
3
5min
Kanpur Central
428 km
13:11
13:20
13:37
13:25
12min
4
26min
Fatehpur
505 km
14:27
14:15
14:33
14:17
16min
2
6min
Prayagraj Jn.
622 km
16:43
15:55
17:15
16:05
1hr 10min
5
32min
Mirzapur
711 km
19:10
17:08
19:15
17:10
2hr 5min
2
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
775 km
20:21
18:30
20:36
18:40
1hr 51min
2
15min
Sasaram
877 km
21:46
19:46
21:53
19:48
2hr
3
7min
Dehri On Sone
895 km
22:08
20:06
22:10
20:08
2hr 2min
4
2min
Gaya Jn
980 km
23:27
21:25
23:32
21:30
2hr 2min
3
5min
Koderma Jn
1056 km
00:42
22:40
00:44
22:42
2hr 2min
3
2min
Parasnath
1131 km
01:33
23:46
01:36
23:48
1hr 47min
2
3min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
1149 km
01:48
00:30
01:57
00:35
1hr 18min
2
9min
Bhaga Jn
1190 km
02:48
01:30
02:54
01:32
1hr 18min
1
6min
Adra Jn
1231 km
03:51
02:40
03:56
02:45
1hr 11min
4
5min
Bankura
1284 km
04:36
03:25
04:41
03:30
1hr 11min
2
5min
Midnapore
1386 km
05:54
05:06
06:00
05:08
48min
1
6min
Hijli
1403 km
06:44
06:20
06:59
06:28
24min
2
15min
Jaleswar
1468 km
07:40
07:18
07:44
07:20
22min
3
4min
Balasore
1515 km
08:23
08:00
08:32
08:10
23min
2
9min
Bhadrak
1578 km
09:22
09:13
09:29
09:15
9min
2
7min
Jajpur K Road
1621 km
09:59
09:46
10:04
09:48
13min
3
5min
Cuttack
1693 km
11:16
10:55
11:25
11:00
21min
3
9min
Bhubaneswar
1721 km
11:58
11:40
12:11
11:45
18min
6
13min
Khurda Road JN
1740 km
12:34
12:05
12:45
12:10
29min
6
11min
Puri
1784 km
13:22
13:15
Destination
7min
-
Destination
view full running status

Nandankanan Exp 12816 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nandankanan Exp - 12816 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
GN
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B6
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
H1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Nandankanan Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNandankanan Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nandankanan Exp 12816 Train Information

Nandankanan Exp (12816) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Puri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1785 km. The fare classes on 12816 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Nandankanan Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nandankanan Exp 12816 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
369 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very dirty train and no facility regarding family travel
आमी शहीद का लड़के सलीम खान बुलंदशहर उत्तर प्रदेश
very bed timings of this train. never on timings... don't travel with this 🚉 train
poor cleanliness, Late also
bekar ka train h...koi mtlb ni h...late rheta h..
very good it's amazing I am so glad to journey by train travel🏠🚘✈🚢🗼🌉
always late from Kanpur to Dos
Overall a very good train washrooms should be updated to the level of washrooms in other trains
not a good option, always gets late
thanks to launch is owsam
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW