Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Bbs Rajdhani 22824 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
17:00
New Delhi
24hr 30min
14 Stops
BBS
17:30
Bhubaneswar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bbs Rajdhani 22824 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bbs Rajdhani 22824. Check Bbs Rajdhani 22824 seat availability from New Delhi station to Bhubaneswar station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4485
2A
INR2605
3A
INR1770
December 2022
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
WL7
93% Chances
4hr 1min
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
WL3
95% Chances
4hr 1min
Thu, 15 Dec
WL3
95% Chances
4hr 1min
Sat, 17 Dec
WL8
93% Chances
4hr 1min
View 4 Months Calendar
BBS
NDLS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat
Stops14
Duration24hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bbs Rajdhani 22824 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22824 Bbs Rajdhani is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Delhi station and ends at Bhubaneswar. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 24hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Delhi and Bhubaneswar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts17:00-01111-
CNBKanpur Central21:4221:475min437 km511-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.23:5323:552min631 km411-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn01:5202:0210min772 km312-
GAYAGaya Jn04:1004:133min975 km-12-
KQRKoderma Jn05:1805:202min1052 km312-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo06:2506:305min1145 km212-
BKSCBokaro Stl City07:3007:355min1177 km212-
MURIMuri08:2308:252min1229 km112-
TATATatanagar Jn10:4010:455min1333 km412-
HIJHijli12:4512:5510min1468 km212-
BLSBalasore14:1614:182min1580 km212-
BHCBhadrak15:1315:152min1642 km212-
CTCCuttack16:4116:432min1757 km412-
BBSBhubaneswar17:30ends-1785 km612-

Bbs Rajdhani Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 17:00
Refresh
Updated 14hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
Source
Kanpur Central
440 km
21:42
21:42
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
634 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
787 km
01:52
01:52
02:02
02:02
On Time
-
10min
Gaya Jn
992 km
04:10
04:10
04:13
04:13
On Time
-
3min
Koderma Jn
1068 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
1162 km
06:25
06:25
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
5min
Bokaro Stl City
1194 km
07:30
07:30
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
5min
Muri
1247 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
Tatanagar Jn
1349 km
10:40
10:40
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
5min
Hijli
1440 km
12:45
12:45
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
10min
Balasore
1552 km
14:16
14:16
14:18
14:18
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
1615 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
1731 km
16:41
16:41
16:43
16:43
On Time
-
2min
Bhubaneswar
1758 km
17:30
17:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bbs Rajdhani 22824 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bbs Rajdhani - 22824 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
EOG
H1
A2
A1
PC
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Bbs Rajdhani Coach Position and Seat LayoutBbs Rajdhani Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bbs Rajdhani 22824 Train Information

Bbs Rajdhani (22824) train runs from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1785 km. The fare classes on 22824 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bbs Rajdhani: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bbs Rajdhani 22824 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
249 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This is not the service we expect from Rajdhani. Recently I travelled from Hijli to New Delhi & saw the worst service in it. Bathrooms were dirty with no routine clening & food was worst.
these is rajdhani no these is not a rajdhani i paid for travel in these train 8000 near about for two person kanpur to ctc boarding at ddu. very very worst experience what the fuck food is very bad quality and cold also bathroom was not clean compartment was also very old and give the sound of train what is these what are doing Indian Railway these is not a rajdhani these train is a general train .
So far as the vegetarian food is concerned it's OK. It was hygienic,standard food. Catering services was fine.Hope this standard must be continued. Ke
Not bad but cleanliness is need a bit more,irctc please improve your food every customer would be grateful for it.
Food services are very poor. Low quality and quantity of food. Cleanness of train is also very poor, old coaches are joined this train.
worst ..everything is worst
in every corner this train is worst
very bad train. no cleanness
wrost train.....bad toilet... service not good...non veg food quality disgusting... chicken not good.... don't travel this train...not good for family...
need to improve all sides
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW