Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22824 Bbs Rajdhani Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22824 Bbs Rajdhani train live running status. 22824 Bbs Rajdhani train runs from New Delhi (NDLS) to Bhubaneswar (BBS) on Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat. 22824 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 22824 Bbs Rajdhani from New Delhi is 17:00. The arrival time to Bhubaneswar is 17:30. The total distance covered by Bbs Rajdhani is 1801 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bbs Rajdhani - 22824.
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 17:00
Refresh
Updated 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
Source
Kanpur Central
440 km
21:45
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
634 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
787 km
01:52
01:52
02:02
02:02
On Time
-
10min
Gaya Jn
992 km
04:07
04:07
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
3min
Koderma Jn
1068 km
05:20
05:20
05:22
05:22
On Time
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
1162 km
06:25
06:25
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
5min
Bokaro Stl City
1194 km
07:30
07:30
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
5min
Muri
1247 km
08:25
08:25
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
2min
Tatanagar Jn
1349 km
10:40
10:40
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
5min
Hijli
1483 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
5min
Balasore
1595 km
14:16
14:16
14:18
14:18
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
1658 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
1773 km
16:41
16:41
16:43
16:43
On Time
-
2min
Bhubaneswar
1801 km
17:30
17:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22824 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bbs Rajdhani 22824 train running or not?

A. Bbs Rajdhani 22824 train starts from New Delhi at 17:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bbs Rajdhani 22824 train now?

A. Check the location of Bbs Rajdhani 22824 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bbs Rajdhani 22824 train?

A. The last stop for Bbs Rajdhani 22824 train is Bhubaneswar(BBS). The train reaches Bhubaneswar at 17:30