Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12321 Mumbai Mail Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12321 Mumbai Mail train live running status. 12321 Mumbai Mail train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12321 train covers 45 stations. The departure time for 12321 Mumbai Mail from Howrah Jn is 23:35. The arrival time to C Shivaji Mah T is 13:30. The total distance covered by Mumbai Mail is 2158 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to C Shivaji Mah T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mumbai Mail - 12321.
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 23:35
Refresh
Updated 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
94 km
00:44
00:44
00:49
00:49
On Time
-
5min
Panagarh
142 km
01:26
01:26
01:28
01:28
On Time
-
2min
Durgapur
158 km
01:41
01:41
01:43
01:43
On Time
-
2min
Raniganj
182 km
02:00
02:00
02:02
02:02
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
200 km
02:18
02:18
02:23
02:23
On Time
-
5min
Barakar
217 km
02:39
02:39
02:41
02:41
On Time
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
258 km
03:40
03:40
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
5min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
288 km
04:13
04:13
04:18
04:18
On Time
-
5min
Parasnath
306 km
04:32
04:32
04:34
04:34
On Time
-
2min
Hazaribagh Rd
333 km
04:53
04:53
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
2min
Koderma Jn
382 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
458 km
06:52
06:52
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
5min
Anugraha N Road
526 km
07:40
07:40
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
543 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
561 km
08:12
08:12
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
2min
Bhabua Road
608 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
663 km
10:10
10:10
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
10min
Chunar
695 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Mirzapur
726 km
11:40
11:40
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
5min
Vindhyachal
733 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
806 km
13:15
13:15
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
5min
Shankargarh
844 km
14:04
14:04
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
1min
Manikpur
899 km
15:33
15:33
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
2min
Satna
976 km
16:40
16:40
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
1012 km
17:10
17:10
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
2min
Katni
1075 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
1166 km
19:20
19:20
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
10min
Shridham
1219 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
2min
Narsinghpur
1250 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Kareli
1266 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Gadarwara
1294 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Pipariya
1343 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1410 km
23:40
23:40
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
10min
Harda
1486 km
00:42
00:42
00:44
00:44
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
1593 km
02:27
02:27
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
3min
Burhanpur
1662 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1717 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1741 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Chalisgaon Jn
1834 km
06:09
06:09
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
1min
Manmad Jn
1901 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Nashik Road
1974 km
08:15
08:15
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
2106 km
11:37
11:37
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
3min
Dadar
2149 km
13:02
13:02
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
2158 km
13:30
13:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12321 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mumbai Mail 12321 train running or not?

A. Mumbai Mail 12321 train starts from Howrah Jn at 23:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mumbai Mail 12321 train now?

A. Check the location of Mumbai Mail 12321 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 45 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mumbai Mail 12321 train?

A. The last stop for Mumbai Mail 12321 train is C Shivaji Mah T(CSMT). The train reaches C Shivaji Mah T at 13:30