Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Mumbai Mail 12321 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
23:35
Howrah Jn
37hr 55min
44 Stops
CSMT
13:30
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mumbai Mail 12321 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5085
2A
INR2940
3A
INR1990
SL
INR745
August 2022
Tue, 16 Aug
WL 1
93% Chances
55min
Wed, 17 Aug
WL 1
93% Chances
55min
Thu, 18 Aug
WL 1
93% Chances
55min
Fri, 19 Aug
WL 1
93% Chances
55min
Sat, 20 Aug
WL 1
93% Chances
55min
Sun, 21 Aug
WL1
93% Chances
1hr 5min
Mon, 22 Aug
WL1
93% Chances
1hr 5min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 0002
55min
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
HWH
-
-
-

Mumbai Mail 12321 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12321 Mumbai Mail is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at C Shivaji Mah T. Due to its 45 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 37hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and C Shivaji Mah T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts23:35-0811-
BWNBarddhaman Jn00:4400:495min95 km112-
PANPanagarh01:2601:282min143 km212-
DGRDurgapur01:4101:432min158 km312-
RNGRaniganj02:0002:022min182 km212-
ASNAsansol Jn02:1802:235min200 km412-
BRRBarakar02:3902:412min218 km112-
DHNDhanbad Jn03:4003:455min259 km312-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo04:1304:185min288 km312-
PNMEParasnath04:3204:342min306 km312-
HZDHazaribagh Rd04:5304:552min333 km212-
KQRKoderma Jn05:2305:252min382 km412-
GAYAGaya Jn06:5206:575min458 km112-
AUBRAnugraha N Road07:4007:422min526 km212-
DOSDehri On Sone07:5808:002min543 km212-
SSMSasaram08:1208:142min561 km212-
BBUBhabua Road08:4308:452min608 km212-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn10:1010:2010min661 km-12-
CARChunar11:1311:152min693 km212-
MZPMirzapur11:4011:455min724 km312-
BDLVindhyachal11:5812:002min731 km312-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki13:1513:205min804 km-12-
SRJShankargarh14:0414:051min841 km112-
MKPManikpur15:3315:352min896 km112-
STASatna16:4016:455min974 km112-
MYRMaihar17:1017:122min1009 km212-
KTEKatni18:0018:055min1072 km312-
JBPJabalpur19:2019:3010min1163 km-12-
SRIDShridham20:1320:152min1216 km312-
NUNarsinghpur20:4320:452min1247 km212-
KYKareli20:5821:002min1263 km212-
GARGadarwara21:4321:452min1291 km212-
PPIPipariya22:1822:202min1341 km212-
ETItarsi Jn23:4023:5010min1408 km-12-
HDHarda00:4200:442min1484 km313-
KNWKhandwa02:2702:303min1591 km113-
BAUBurhanpur03:2303:252min1660 km113-
BSLBhusaval Jn04:2504:305min1715 km-13-
JLJalgaon Jn04:5805:002min1739 km213-
CSNChalisgaon Jn06:0906:101min1832 km313-
MMRManmad Jn07:0807:102min1899 km313-
NKNashik Road08:1508:205min1972 km313-
KYNKalyan Jn11:3711:403min2106 km613-
DRDadar13:0213:053min2150 km613-
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T13:30ends-2159 km1813-

Mumbai Mail Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Today
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Thursday
18-08-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 23:35
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
94 km
00:44
00:44
00:49
00:49
On Time
-
5min
Panagarh
142 km
01:26
01:26
01:28
01:28
On Time
-
2min
Durgapur
158 km
01:41
01:41
01:43
01:43
On Time
-
2min
Raniganj
182 km
02:00
02:00
02:02
02:02
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
200 km
02:18
02:18
02:23
02:23
On Time
-
5min
Barakar
217 km
02:39
02:39
02:41
02:41
On Time
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
258 km
03:40
03:40
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
5min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
288 km
04:13
04:13
04:18
04:18
On Time
-
5min
Parasnath
306 km
04:32
04:32
04:34
04:34
On Time
-
2min
Hazaribagh Rd
333 km
04:53
04:53
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
2min
Koderma Jn
382 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
458 km
06:52
06:52
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
5min
Anugraha N Road
526 km
07:40
07:40
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
543 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
561 km
08:12
08:12
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
2min
Bhabua Road
608 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
663 km
10:10
10:10
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
10min
Chunar
695 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Mirzapur
726 km
11:40
11:40
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
5min
Vindhyachal
733 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
806 km
13:15
13:15
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
5min
Shankargarh
844 km
14:04
14:04
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
1min
Manikpur
899 km
15:33
15:33
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
2min
Satna
976 km
16:40
16:40
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
1012 km
17:10
17:10
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
2min
Katni
1075 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
1166 km
19:20
19:20
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
10min
Shridham
1219 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
2min
Narsinghpur
1250 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Kareli
1266 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Gadarwara
1294 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Pipariya
1343 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1410 km
23:40
23:40
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
10min
Harda
1486 km
00:42
00:42
00:44
00:44
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
1593 km
02:27
02:27
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
3min
Burhanpur
1662 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1717 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1741 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Chalisgaon Jn
1834 km
06:09
06:09
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
1min
Manmad Jn
1901 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Nashik Road
1974 km
08:15
08:15
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
2106 km
11:37
11:37
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
3min
Dadar
2149 km
13:02
13:02
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
2158 km
13:30
13:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mumbai Mail 12321 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mumbai Mail - 12321 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
PC
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
EOG
Seat Layout
Mumbai Mail Coach Position and Seat LayoutMumbai Mail Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mumbai Mail 12321 Train Information

Mumbai Mail (12321) train runs from Howrah Jn to C Shivaji Mah T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2159 km. The fare classes on 12321 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mumbai Mail: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mumbai Mail 12321 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
791 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
comfortable journey..... love this train...
37h ooooo 😯😡 😡
sk Baseer bhai+mahak bahi+chand babu
isee acchi train koi. nahi..
Bahut hi ghatiya train hai, Saare Genral k passanger Reservation boogi me aakr baith the hai, tc bhi kuch bolte nhi hai aur res. kiye huye passenger ko bilkul bhi jagahr nhi rkhte hai sath hi me sbhi toilet k pass bhi log aakr baith the hai ledies ko toilet jane me bhi taklif hoti hai aur itni gandgi hoti hai ki koi vaha ja nhi sakta.. Krupya karke is train me safar na kare bahut ji taklif hai is train me
It was HA1 coach but so poor in cleanliness. If first class of train can't maintain clean toilets and all amenities what else we can expect from new Bharat.
so many unreserved passengers on train , and during the night everyone will sleep on floor, u cannot even walk.
good luck Iam very happy
Aaj tak maine jab jab v ye train se safr kiya kabhi v sahi time me nahi pahuncha
is train mein chhakke log bahut pareshan karte hain aur beizzat karte Hain rail mantri ko kuchh upay Karen
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW