Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Intercity Exp 13305 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DHN
06:00
Dhanbad Jn
6hr 35min
30 Stops
DOS
12:35
Dehri On Sone
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Intercity Exp 13305 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Intercity Exp 13305. Check Intercity Exp 13305 seat availability from Dhanbad Jn station to Dehri On Sone station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR115
September 2022
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DOS
DHN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops30
Duration6hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Intercity Exp 13305 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13305 Intercity Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dhanbad Jn station and ends at Dehri On Sone. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dhanbad Jn and Dehri On Sone and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DHNDhanbad Jnstarts06:00-0311-
TETTetulmari06:1106:132min10 km111-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo06:3106:332min30 km311-
NMGNimiaghat06:4206:442min40 km-11-
PNMEParasnath06:5006:522min48 km311-
CCKChichaki07:0407:062min65 km-11-
HZDHazaribagh Rd07:1407:162min75 km-11-
CBHChaube07:2507:272min85 km-11-
PSBParsabad07:3507:372min97 km-11-
SMNDSarmatanr07:4307:452min106 km-11-
HREHirodih07:5107:532min114 km-11-
KQRKoderma Jn08:0308:052min123 km411-
GJDGujhandi08:1108:132min133 km-11-
DLWDilwa08:2208:231min140 km-11-
NGYNathganj08:2808:291min145 km-11-
BSCPBaskatwa B. H.08:3408:351min147 km-11-
GAPGurpa08:4408:462min155 km-11-
PRPPaharpur08:5909:012min167 km311-
TKNTankuppa09:1109:132min179 km-11-
GAYAGaya Jn10:0010:055min199 km111-
KSTAKastha10:1610:182min208 km-11-
PRYParaiya10:2510:272min215 km-11-
GRRUGuraru10:3510:372min221 km111-
IMGEIsmailpur10:4510:472min228 km-11-
RFJRafiganj10:5510:572min237 km-11-
JHNJakhim11:0711:092min248 km-11-
BHKHBaghoikusa11:1611:182min254 km-11-
PESPhesar11:2411:262min259 km-11-
AUBRAnugraha N Road11:3411:362min268 km-11-
SEBSon Nagar11:4611:482min279 km-11-
DOSDehri On Sone12:35ends-284 km-11-

Intercity Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Yesterday
29-09-2022
Today
30-09-2022
Tomorrow
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Arrived early on by: 31min
Reached Dehri On Sone at 12:04
Refresh
Updated 6hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dhanbad Jn
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
Tetulmari
9 km
06:11
06:11
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
29 km
06:29
06:31
06:34
06:33
1min
-
5min
NIMIAGHAT
40 km
06:41
06:42
06:46
06:44
2min
-
5min
Parasnath
47 km
06:54
06:50
06:56
06:52
4min
-
2min
Chichaki
65 km
07:04
07:04
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
2min
Hazaribagh Rd
74 km
07:23
07:14
07:25
07:16
9min
-
2min
Chaube
85 km
07:33
07:25
07:35
07:27
8min
-
2min
Parsabad
96 km
07:44
07:35
07:46
07:37
9min
-
2min
SARMATANR
106 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
HIRODIH
114 km
07:51
07:51
07:53
07:53
On Time
-
2min
Koderma Jn
123 km
08:18
08:03
08:22
08:05
17min
-
4min
Gujhandi
133 km
08:11
08:11
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
2min
DILWA
139 km
08:41
08:22
08:42
08:23
19min
-
1min
Nathganj
145 km
08:28
08:28
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
1min
Baskatwa B. H.
147 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Gurpa
155 km
09:02
08:44
09:04
08:46
18min
-
2min
Paharpur
167 km
09:15
08:59
09:17
09:01
16min
-
2min
Tankuppa
179 km
09:28
09:11
09:30
09:13
17min
-
2min
Gaya Jn
199 km
10:04
10:00
10:10
10:05
5min
-
6min
Kastha
207 km
10:19
10:16
10:20
10:18
2min
-
1min
Paraiya
215 km
10:26
10:25
10:28
10:27
1min
-
2min
Guraru
221 km
10:35
10:35
10:39
10:37
2min
-
4min
Ismailpur
227 km
10:45
10:45
10:49
10:47
2min
-
4min
Rafiganj
237 km
10:57
10:55
10:59
10:57
2min
-
2min
Jakhim
248 km
11:08
11:07
11:10
11:09
1min
-
2min
Baghoikusa
254 km
11:19
11:16
11:20
11:18
2min
-
1min
Phesar
259 km
11:26
11:24
11:28
11:26
2min
-
2min
Anugraha N Road
268 km
11:41
11:34
11:43
11:36
7min
-
2min
Son Nagar
278 km
11:51
11:46
11:53
11:48
5min
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
284 km
12:04
12:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Intercity Exp 13305 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Intercity Exp - 13305 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dhanbad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Intercity Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Exp 13305 Train Information

Intercity Exp (13305) train runs from Dhanbad Jn to Dehri On Sone. This mail express train covers a distance of about 284 km. The fare classes on 13305 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Intercity Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Intercity Exp 13305 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
mobile charger not available
टिकट बुकिंग का ऑप्शन नहीं दे रहा
very bad 👎train... & not train time very bad... alltime delay
nice services good behaviour
bad regards Prashant a good day I don't want me the morning to main bhi Chakravarti
it's very good train in morning
good train I have so many time journey with train .its so comfortable
very very very really baed
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW