more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.2

13305

Dhn Gaya Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DHN
06:00
Dhanbad Jn
4hr 5min
19 Stops
GAYA
10:05
Gaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 13305 - Dhn Gaya Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
DHN
GAYA
-
-

Dhn Gaya Express Schedule

13305 - Dhn Gaya Express runs from Dhanbad Jn to Gaya Jn, 7 days of the week. The 13305 passenger train departs from Dhanbad Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Gaya Jn at 10:05 hrs. The total running duration of 13305 train is 4hr 5min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Dhn Gaya Express - 13305 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Dhn Gaya Express & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DHNDhanbad Jnstarts06:00-0311On Time
TETTetulmari06:0806:102min9 km111On Time
GMONsc Bose J Gomo06:2806:302min30 km311On Time
NMGNimiaghat06:3806:402min40 km-11On Time
PNMEParasnath06:4506:472min48 km311On Time
CCKChichaki07:0307:052min65 km-11On Time
HZDHazaribagh Rd07:1507:172min75 km-11On Time
CBHChaube07:2607:282min86 km-11On Time
PSBParsabad07:3807:402min97 km-11On Time
SMNDSarmatanr07:4907:512min106 km-11On Time
HREHirodih07:5808:002min114 km-11On Time
KQRKoderma Jn08:1008:122min123 km411On Time
GJDGujhandi08:2008:222min133 km-11On Time
DLWDilwa08:3108:321min140 km-11On Time
NGYNathganj08:3908:401min146 km-11On Time
BSCPBaskatwa B. H.08:4608:471min147 km-11On Time
GAPGurpa08:5508:572min155 km-11On Time
PRPPaharpur09:0509:072min167 km311On Time
TKNTankuppa09:1909:212min180 km-11On Time
GAYAGaya Jn10:05ends-199 km111On Time

Dhn Gaya Express - 13305 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dhn Gaya Express - 13305 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-09-2020
Friday
25-09-2020
Saturday
26-09-2020
Yesterday
27-09-2020
Today
28-09-2020
Tomorrow
29-09-2020
Wednesday
30-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dhanbad Jn
-
Source
06:00
Cancelled
4
Source
Tetulmari
9 km
06:08
06:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
29 km
06:28
06:30
Cancelled
-
2min
NIMIAGHAT
40 km
06:38
06:40
Cancelled
-
2min
Parasnath
47 km
06:45
06:47
Cancelled
-
2min
Chichaki
65 km
07:03
07:05
Cancelled
-
2min
Hazaribagh Rd
74 km
07:15
07:17
Cancelled
-
2min
Chaube
85 km
07:26
07:28
Cancelled
-
2min
Parsabad
96 km
07:38
07:40
Cancelled
-
2min
SARMATANR
106 km
07:49
07:51
Cancelled
-
2min
HIRODIH
113 km
07:58
08:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Koderma Jn
123 km
08:10
08:12
Cancelled
4
2min
Gujhandi
133 km
08:20
08:22
Cancelled
-
2min
DILWA
139 km
08:31
08:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Nathganj
143 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Baskatwa B. H.
147 km
08:46
08:47
Cancelled
-
1min
Gurpa
155 km
08:55
08:57
Cancelled
-
2min
Paharpur
166 km
09:05
09:07
Cancelled
-
2min
Tankuppa
179 km
09:19
09:21
Cancelled
-
2min
Gaya Jn
199 km
10:05
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Dhn Gaya Express

Dhn Gaya Express - 13305 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dhanbad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
GEN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dhn Gaya Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutDhn Gaya Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dhn Gaya Express - 13305

13305 is a popular Dhanbad Jn to Gaya Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 199 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 13305 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Dhanbad to Gaya" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Dhn Gaya Express

3.2
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very very very really baed
always right time but no security in night 😃😃
the following information about my work
just good but so bor in the jurny in this train
life m fast time hua h on time good job
good platform but not allowances for sheduel tren so canfusing that sbuld be improved in this station
Kuch aur better karne ki jarurat hai....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW