2.9

13305

Dhn Gaya Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DHN
06:00
Dhanbad Jn
4hr 5min
19 Stops
GAYA
10:05
Gaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 13305 - Dhn Gaya Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
DHN
GAYA
-
-

Dhn Gaya Express Schedule

The 13305 - Dhn Gaya Express runs from DHN (Dhanbad Jn) to GAYA (Gaya Jn). Dhn Gaya Express runs on of 7 week. The 13305 passenger train departs from Dhanbad Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Gaya Jn at 10:05 hrs. The total running duration of 13305 train is 4hr 5min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Dhn Gaya Express - 13305 schedule, Dhn Gaya Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 13305 - Dhn Gaya Express via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DHNDhanbad Jnstarts06:00-0311On Time
TETTetulmari06:0806:102min9 km1114min
GMONsc Bose J Gomo06:2806:302min30 km3113min
NMGNimiaghat06:3806:402min40 km-115min
PNMEParasnath06:4506:472min48 km3118min
CCKChichaki07:0307:052min65 km-1112min
HZDHazaribagh Rd07:1507:172min75 km-1111min
CBHChaube07:2607:282min86 km-1112min
PSBParsabad07:3807:402min97 km-1112min
SMNDSarmatanr07:4907:512min106 km-1111min
HREHirodih07:5808:002min114 km-1112min
KQRKoderma Jn08:1008:122min123 km41111min
GJDGujhandi08:2008:222min133 km-1112min
DLWDilwa08:3108:321min140 km-1112min
NGYNathganj08:3908:401min146 km-1110min
BSCPBaskatwa B. H.08:4608:471min147 km-1110min
GAPGurpa08:5508:572min155 km-1110min
PRPPaharpur09:0509:072min167 km31115min
TKNTankuppa09:1909:212min180 km-1113min
GAYAGaya Jn10:05ends-199 km1114min

Dhn Gaya Express - 13305 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dhn Gaya Express - 13305 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-08-2019
Tuesday
20-08-2019
Wednesday
21-08-2019
Yesterday
22-08-2019
Today
23-08-2019
Tomorrow
24-08-2019
Sunday
25-08-2019
Yet to start from Dhanbad Jn at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 1hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dhanbad Jn
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
Tetulmari
9 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
29 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
NIMIAGHAT
40 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
2min
Parasnath
47 km
06:45
06:45
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
2min
Chichaki
65 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Hazaribagh Rd
74 km
07:15
07:15
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
2min
Chaube
85 km
07:26
07:26
07:28
07:28
On Time
-
2min
Parsabad
96 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
2min
SARMATANR
106 km
07:49
07:49
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
2min
HIRODIH
113 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Koderma Jn
123 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
Gujhandi
133 km
08:20
08:20
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
2min
DILWA
139 km
08:31
08:31
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
1min
Nathganj
143 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Baskatwa B. H.
147 km
08:46
08:46
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
1min
Gurpa
155 km
08:55
08:55
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
2min
Paharpur
166 km
09:05
09:05
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
2min
Tankuppa
179 km
09:19
09:19
09:21
09:21
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
199 km
10:05
10:05
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Dhn Gaya Express

Dhn Gaya Express - 13305 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dhanbad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dhn Gaya Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutDhn Gaya Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dhn Gaya Express - 13305

The Dhn Gaya Express - 13305 train runs from DHN (Dhanbad Jn) to GAYA (Gaya Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Dhanbad Jn to Gaya Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 199 km. You can check Dhn Gaya Express - 13305 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13305 route map. You can also check how to reach Dhanbad to Gaya through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Dhn Gaya Express

2.9
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the following information about my work
just good but so bor in the jurny in this train
life m fast time hua h on time good job
good platform but not allowances for sheduel tren so canfusing that sbuld be improved in this station
Kuch aur better karne ki jarurat hai....
very bad condition in coaches. please add 2S coaches
nice 😎👍👍👍👍👍but it should be on time..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW