more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

13305 Dhn Gaya Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DHN
06:00
Dhanbad Jn
4hr 5min
19 Stops
GAYA
10:05
Gaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

13305 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
GAYA
DHN
-
-
-

13305 Schedule & Time Table

13305 - Dhn Gaya Express runs from Dhanbad Jn to Gaya Jn, 7 days of the week. The 13305 passenger train departs from Dhanbad Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Gaya Jn at 10:05 hrs. The total running duration of 13305 train is 4hr 5min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Tetulmari,Nsc Bose J Gomo,Nimiaghat,Parasnath,Chichaki,Hazaribagh Rd,Chaube,Parsabad,Sarmatanr,Hirodih,Koderma Jn,Gujhandi,Gurpa,Paharpur,Tankuppa is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dhn Gaya Express - 13305 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dhn Gaya Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DHNDhanbad Jnstarts06:00-0311On Time
TETTetulmari06:0806:102min9 km111On Time
GMONsc Bose J Gomo06:2806:302min30 km311On Time
NMGNimiaghat06:3806:402min40 km-11On Time
PNMEParasnath06:4506:472min48 km311On Time
CCKChichaki07:0307:052min65 km-11On Time
HZDHazaribagh Rd07:1507:172min75 km-11On Time
CBHChaube07:2607:282min86 km-11On Time
PSBParsabad07:3807:402min97 km-11On Time
SMNDSarmatanr07:4907:512min106 km-11On Time
HREHirodih07:5808:002min114 km-11On Time
KQRKoderma Jn08:1008:122min123 km411On Time
GJDGujhandi08:2008:222min133 km-11On Time
DLWDilwa08:3108:321min140 km-11On Time
NGYNathganj08:3908:401min146 km-11On Time
BSCPBaskatwa B. H.08:4608:471min147 km-11On Time
GAPGurpa08:5508:572min155 km-11On Time
PRPPaharpur09:0509:072min167 km311On Time
TKNTankuppa09:1909:212min180 km-11On Time
GAYAGaya Jn10:05ends-199 km111On Time

13305 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dhn Gaya Express - 13305 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Yesterday
21-09-2021
Today
22-09-2021
Tomorrow
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dhanbad Jn
-
Source
06:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Tetulmari
9 km
06:08
06:10
Cancelled
-
-
Nsc Bose J Gomo
29 km
06:28
06:30
Cancelled
-
-
NIMIAGHAT
40 km
06:38
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
Parasnath
47 km
06:45
06:47
Cancelled
-
-
Chichaki
65 km
07:03
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
Hazaribagh Rd
74 km
07:15
07:17
Cancelled
-
-
Chaube
85 km
07:26
07:28
Cancelled
-
-
Parsabad
96 km
07:38
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
SARMATANR
106 km
07:49
07:51
Cancelled
-
-
HIRODIH
114 km
07:58
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
Koderma Jn
123 km
08:10
08:12
Cancelled
-
-
Gujhandi
133 km
08:20
08:22
Cancelled
-
-
DILWA
139 km
08:31
08:32
Cancelled
-
-
Nathganj
145 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Baskatwa B. H.
147 km
08:46
08:47
Cancelled
-
-
Gurpa
155 km
08:55
08:57
Cancelled
-
-
Paharpur
167 km
09:05
09:07
Cancelled
-
-
Tankuppa
179 km
09:19
09:21
Cancelled
-
-
Gaya Jn
199 km
10:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

13305 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dhn Gaya Express - 13305 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dhanbad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
GEN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dhn Gaya Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutDhn Gaya Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Dhn Gaya Express (13305) Train

13305 is a popular Dhanbad Jn to Gaya Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 199 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 13305 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Dhanbad to Gaya through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

13305 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's very good train in morning
good train I have so many time journey with train .its so comfortable
very very very really baed
always right time but no security in night 😃😃
the following information about my work
just good but so bor in the jurny in this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW